NDAA Compliance Security Cameras & Systems

Shop NDAA-compliant security cameras & systems — cameras and NVRs that meet US NDAA Section 889 requirements, increasingly specified for government, defence, critical-infrastructure and enterprise projects. Genuine Australian stock with local warranty.

Related

Browse compliant brands such as AXIS and VIVOTEK, and all security cameras.

Frequently asked questions

What is NDAA compliance?
It refers to US NDAA Section 889, which restricts certain manufacturers' equipment in government-funded projects.

Why does it matter in Australia?
Many government, defence and enterprise tenders now specify NDAA-compliant equipment.

Different requirements? Get a custom quote for FREE — simply email us your requirements or the SKU if you already know what you're after.

767 products

  • Save $600 Uniview UNV AcuTrack people-counting CCTV Kit with 4 cameras and 8-channel AI IQ NVR — NDAA compliant Uniview UNV IPC3616SS-ADF28K-I1 6MP LightHunter people-counting turret camera — white, NDAA compliant

    UNV Uniview UNV 6MP AcuTrack People Counting CCTV Kit — 4 × Cameras + 8-Channel AI IQ NVR

    Uniview UNV · 4 × 6MP LightHunter · People Counting · 8CH AI IQ NVR · NDAA 4 × 6MP People Counting Kit Uniview UNV 6MP AcuTrack CCTV Kit — 4 × People-Counting Cameras + 8-Channel AI IQ NVR This Uniview UNV 6MP AcuTrack kit pairs four IPC3616SS-ADF28K-I1 LightHunter turret cameras with the NVR501-08B-P8-IQ 8-channel AI IQ recorder for sharp 6MP surveillance with built-in business analytics. Each camera uses a 1/2.7″ sensor, a wide 2.8 mm F1.6 lens (107° view) and LightHunter low-light processing for clean colour in dim scenes, with Smart IR night vision to 40 m. On top of human/vehicle detection, the cameras add people-flow counting and crowd-density monitoring — ideal for retail stores, restaurants and venues. All four run on a single Cat6 cable each into the NVR's 8 built-in PoE ports, leaving 4 channels free to expand later. The whole kit is NDAA Section 889 compliant and backed by a 3-year Australian warranty. Cameras 4 × 6MP LightHunter Recorder 8CH AI IQ NVR · 8 PoE Analytics People Counting / Crowd AI Search AcuSearch · AcuTrack · SeekFree Audio Built-in Mic Weatherproof IP67 Rated People Counting & Crowd Analytics Each camera supports people-flow counting and crowd-density monitoring, so you can measure foot traffic at entries, track occupancy and spot busy periods — turning your CCTV into a business-insight tool for retail, hospitality and venues. 6MP LightHunter Imaging The 1/2.7″ sensor and LightHunter processing deliver crisp 6MP detail with clean low-light colour, while 130 dB true WDR balances bright entries against shaded interiors. Smart IR night vision reaches up to 40 m. AI IQ Recorder — Find Events Fast The NVR501-IQ adds AcuSearch, AcuTrack and SeekFree: filter footage by people or vehicles, follow a target across cameras, or search recordings in plain language — find what you need in seconds instead of scrubbing for hours. One-Cable PoE Install Eight built-in PoE ports power and connect each camera over a single Cat6 run — no separate switch or power supplies. 4K HDMI output, free EZCloud/UNV-Link remote viewing, and 4 spare channels to grow into. What's Included 4 × Cameras IPC3616SS-ADF28K-I1 — 6MP LightHunter turret, 1/2.7″ sensor, 2.8 mm F1.6 lens (107° view), Smart IR to 40 m, 130 dB WDR, people counting & crowd density, built-in mic, IP67. 1 × Recorder NVR501-08B-P8-IQ — 8-channel 4K AI IQ NVR, 8 built-in PoE ports, 1 SATA bay (to 16 TB), 4K HDMI + VGA, AcuSearch/AcuTrack/SeekFree + People Counting reports. 4 channels used, 4 spare. Power 8 × PoE ports built into the NVR — one Cat6 cable per camera carries power and data, so there are no separate power supplies. Network cabling is run on site and is not included; pre-made Cat6 patch leads are available separately. Storage 1 SATA bay — HDD not included. Add a surveillance-grade Seagate SkyHawk or WD Purple drive. Use our storage calculator to choose a capacity for your recording settings. Mounting Brackets and templates included for eave/soffit and ceiling installs. For brick or flush-wall mounting, add a Uniview wall-mount bracket or junction box per camera for tidy cable management. Warranty 3-Year Australian warranty · local CCTV Guru tech support. Official Uniview UNV Australian stock. Best For Retail stores Count shoppers at the entry, measure foot traffic and busy periods while keeping clear security cover across the floor. Restaurants & cafés Monitor occupancy and queues at the door, with clear footage over the till and dining areas. Venues & events Crowd-density monitoring for entries and gathering points, plus AI search to review incidents fast. Offices & reception Visitor counting at reception and entries, with cover of corridors and back exits on a single recorder. NDAA / government sites Section 889-compliant cameras and recorder for government, education and enterprise projects. Growing businesses A clean 4-camera analytics system with AI search and 4 spare channels to scale up later. Camera — Uniview UNV IPC3616SS-ADF28K-I1 (×4) Camera Type 6MP LightHunter IR Fixed Eyeball Turret Image Sensor 1/2.7″ progressive-scan CMOS Max. Resolution 6MP · 3072 × 2048 @ up to 25 fps Lens Fixed 2.8 mm @ F1.6 · 107.2° (H) Low-Light / Night Vision LightHunter · 0.002 lux @ F1.6 · Smart IR up to 40 m Wide Dynamic Range 130 dB true WDR Smart Analytics People-flow counting · crowd density · human & vehicle classification · line crossing · intrusion Audio Built-in microphone Compression Ultra 265 / H.265 / H.264 / MJPEG Edge Storage MicroSD up to 256 GB Power PoE (IEEE 802.3af) / DC 12V · max 6.5 W Ingress Protection IP67 · −30 °C ~ 60 °C Compliance NDAA / Section 889 compliant · ONVIF Warranty (Australia) 3 years · CCTV Guru Australia Recorder — Uniview UNV NVR501-08B-P8-IQ Channels 8 IP channels (4 used, 4 spare) Built-in PoE 8 × RJ45 PoE — plug & play, IEEE 802.3at/af · 30 W per port, 75 W total Max. Recording Up to 16MP · Ultra 265 / H.265 / H.264 AI Search AcuSearch · AcuTrack · SeekFree · SmartSearch VCA (by IPC) People Counting · Face Detection · SIP (Intrusion, Cross Line, Enter/Leave) · UMD Video Output 1 × HDMI (4K) + 1 × VGA — simultaneous Storage 1 × SATA bay, up to 16 TB (HDD sold separately) Network / Remote 1 × RJ45 10/100M · ONVIF S/G/T · P2P cloud via UNV app & EZCloud ANR Supported — edge recording backfill on network drop Compliance NDAA Compliant · CE / FCC / UL / RoHS Warranty (Australia) 3 years · CCTV Guru Australia CCTV Storage Calculator Estimate the hard drive capacity and recording time for this 4-camera kit using your preferred recording settings. Open Storage Calculator Recording time varies with bitrate, frame rate, scene activity and recording mode. Installation Notes ›People-counting placement: for accurate counts, mount the counting camera overhead or angled down across the entry line so people pass through cleanly; keep the count zone clear of doors and reflections. ›Cabling & sealing: run solid-copper Cat6 to each camera and seal outdoor RJ-45 joins with a junction box or weatherproof tape against moisture and salt air. ›NVR & storage: fit a surveillance-grade HDD before first boot, and place the recorder in a cool, dust-free, ventilated spot away from direct sunlight for reliable 24/7 recording. Downloads & Resources IPC3616SS-ADF28K-I1 Datasheet Uniview UNV Turret Quick Start Guide Uniview UNV Turret User Manual Do these cameras count people?Yes. Each IPC3616SS-ADF28K-I1 supports people-flow counting and crowd-density monitoring, and the -IQ NVR can compile People Counting reports — so you can measure foot traffic and occupancy alongside normal security recording. Is this kit NDAA compliant?Yes. Both the Uniview UNV LightHunter cameras and the NVR501-08B-P8-IQ recorder are NDAA Section 889 compliant, making this kit suitable for government, education and security-sensitive sites in Australia. Does it record in colour at night?These are LightHunter cameras — they hold detailed low-noise colour in dim light, then switch to Smart IR for crisp black-and-white night vision up to 40 m once light drops too low. For full-colour-at-night under no light, choose a ColorHunter dual-light kit. Does a hard drive come included?No — the NVR has one SATA bay but ships without storage. We recommend a surveillance-grade Seagate SkyHawk or WD Purple HDD. Use our storage calculator to size your drive for your preferred recording settings. How much recording time will I get?Estimate the hard drive capacity and recording time for this 4-camera kit using your preferred recording settings. Use our storage calculator for an estimate based on your settings. How are the cameras powered?Each camera runs on a single Cat6 cable to one of the NVR's 8 built-in PoE ports — no separate power supplies or powerpoints at the camera. Can I add more cameras later?Yes. The NVR has 8 PoE ports and you're using 4, so you can add up to 4 more cameras by plugging them into the spare ports — no recorder upgrade needed. What is AcuSearch, AcuTrack and SeekFree?They're the recorder's -IQ AI review tools: AcuSearch filters footage by people and vehicles, AcuTrack follows a target across cameras, and SeekFree lets you search recordings by typing what you're after — so you find events in seconds. Can I view it remotely?Yes. Free P2P cloud access through the Uniview UNV app and EZCloud lets you watch live and recorded footage from your phone or computer anywhere. 3-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support

    $1,469.00 $869.00

  • Save $780 Uniview UNV 6MP TriGuard CCTV Kit with 4 all-in-one active-deterrence cameras and 8-channel AI NVR — NDAA compliant Uniview UNV TriGuard ColorHunter eyeball camera with red and blue strobe warning lights

    UNV Uniview UNV 6MP TriGuard CCTV Kit — 4 × All-in-One Active-Deterrence Cameras + 8CH AI NVR

    Uniview UNV · 4 × 6MP TriGuard · Red/Blue Strobe + Siren + Two-Way Audio · 8CH AI IQ NVR · NDAA 4 × 6MP TriGuard Kit GR-UNV-46TC8R · 4 × 6MP All-in-One Active-Deterrence Cameras + 8CH AI NVR — Australian Stock & 3-Year Warranty This Uniview UNV 6MP TriGuard kit pairs four IPC3636SS-ADF28KMC-I1 ColorHunter active-deterrence eyeball cameras with the NVR501-08B-P8-IQ 8-channel AI IQ recorder for proactive, full-colour protection around the clock. Each camera combines ColorHunter 24/7 full colour down to 0.001 lux with Tri-Guard active deterrence — red & blue strobe lights, a built-in siren and two-way audio that trigger on deep-learning human/vehicle AI to warn intruders off in real time. 130 dB true WDR keeps bright and shaded areas balanced. All four run on a single Cat6 cable each into the NVR's 8 built-in PoE ports, leaving 4 channels free to expand later. The whole kit is NDAA Section 889 compliant and backed by a 3-year Australian warranty. Cameras 4 × 6MP TriGuard Recorder 8CH AI IQ NVR · 8 PoE Deterrence Red/Blue Strobe + Siren Night Vision 24/7 Full Colour Audio Two-Way Talk Weatherproof IP67 Rated TriGuard Active Deterrence When the AI detects a person in a restricted zone, each camera flashes red & blue strobe lights, sounds a siren and lets you talk through two-way audio — proactive protection that stops trouble before it starts, not just after-the-fact evidence. ColorHunter — Full Colour 24/7 ColorHunter warm-light imaging keeps footage in vivid full colour around the clock down to 0.001 lux — capturing clothing, vehicle and skin tones that grainy black-and-white IR cameras miss. AI IQ Recorder — Find Events Fast The NVR501-IQ adds AcuSearch, AcuTrack and SeekFree: filter footage by people or vehicles, follow a target across cameras, or search recordings in plain language — find what you need in seconds instead of scrubbing for hours. One-Cable PoE Install Eight built-in PoE ports power and connect each camera over a single Cat6 run — no separate switch or power supplies. 4K HDMI output, free EZCloud/UNV-Link remote viewing, and 4 spare channels to grow into. What's Included 4 × Cameras IPC3636SS-ADF28KMC-I1 — 6MP TriGuard ColorHunter eyeball, 2.8 mm lens, 24/7 full colour to 0.001 lux, red/blue strobe + siren + two-way audio, 130 dB WDR, built-in mic, IP67. White or black option available. 1 × Recorder NVR501-08B-P8-IQ — 8-channel 4K AI IQ NVR, 8 built-in PoE ports, 1 SATA bay (to 16 TB), 4K HDMI + VGA, AcuSearch/AcuTrack/SeekFree. 4 channels used, 4 spare. Power 8 × PoE ports built into the NVR — one Cat6 cable per camera carries power and data, so there are no separate power supplies. Network cabling is run on site and is not included; pre-made Cat6 patch leads are available separately. Storage 1 SATA bay — HDD not included. Add a surveillance-grade Seagate SkyHawk or WD Purple drive. Use our storage calculator to choose a capacity for your recording settings. Mounting Brackets and templates included for eave/soffit installs. For brick or flush-wall mounting, add a Uniview wall-mount bracket or junction box per camera for tidy cable management. Warranty 3-Year Australian warranty · local CCTV Guru tech support. Official Uniview UNV Australian stock. Best For Homes & residential Active deterrence and full-colour night coverage of the front door, driveway, yard and side access on a single recorder. Retail shopfronts Strobe-and-siren warning at entries plus colour ID at the till, with clear footage across aisles and the stockroom. Offices & reception Two-way talk at reception and entries, plus deterrence and cover of corridors and back exits after hours. NDAA / government sites Section 889-compliant cameras and recorder for government, education and enterprise projects. Warehouses & yards Active warning on the loading dock and gate, with room to add 4 more cameras as the site grows. Small business A clean 4-camera active-deterrence system with AI search and 4 spare channels to scale up later. Camera — Uniview UNV IPC3636SS-ADF28KMC-I1 (×4) Camera Type 6MP TriGuard Fixed Eyeball (ColorHunter · active deterrence) Image Sensor 1/2.7″ progressive-scan CMOS Max. Resolution 6MP · 2880 × 1620 @ 30 fps Lens Fixed 2.8 mm · ~109° horizontal Min. Illumination 0.001 lux · 0 lux with warm light Night Vision ColorHunter — true 24/7 full colour (warm light) Wide Dynamic Range 130 dB true WDR Active Deterrence Red & blue strobe lights + audible siren · two-way audio (triggers on AI detection) Smart Analytics SIP — human/vehicle, cross line, intrusion, enter/leave area Audio Two-way audio (built-in mic & speaker) Compression Ultra 265 / H.265 / H.264 / MJPEG Edge Storage MicroSD up to 256 GB Power PoE (IEEE 802.3af) / DC 12V Ingress Protection IP67 full-metal housing · −30 °C ~ 60 °C Compliance NDAA / Section 889 compliant Warranty (Australia) 3 years · CCTV Guru Australia Recorder — Uniview UNV NVR501-08B-P8-IQ Channels 8 IP channels (4 used, 4 spare) Built-in PoE 8 × RJ45 PoE — plug & play, IEEE 802.3at/af · 30 W per port, 75 W total Max. Recording Up to 16MP · Ultra 265 / H.265 / H.264 AI Search AcuSearch · AcuTrack · SeekFree · SmartSearch VCA (by IPC) Face Detection · SIP (Intrusion, Cross Line, Enter/Leave) · UMD · People Counting Video Output 1 × HDMI (4K) + 1 × VGA — simultaneous Storage 1 × SATA bay, up to 16 TB (HDD sold separately) Network / Remote 1 × RJ45 10/100M · ONVIF S/G/T · P2P cloud via UNV app & EZCloud ANR Supported — edge recording backfill on network drop Compliance NDAA Compliant · CE / FCC / UL / RoHS Warranty (Australia) 3 years · CCTV Guru Australia CCTV Storage Calculator Estimate the hard drive capacity and recording time for this 4-camera kit using your preferred recording settings. Open Storage Calculator Recording time varies with bitrate, frame rate, scene activity and recording mode. Installation Notes ›Camera placement: mount cameras 2.5–3 m high, angled down across entries, driveways and perimeters; keep warm-light LEDs clear of walls and eaves to avoid glare. ›Cabling & sealing: run solid-copper Cat6 to each camera and seal outdoor RJ-45 joins with a junction box or weatherproof tape against moisture and salt air. ›NVR & storage: fit a surveillance-grade HDD before first boot, and place the recorder in a cool, dust-free, ventilated spot away from direct sunlight for reliable 24/7 recording. Downloads & Resources IPC3636SS-ADF28KMC-I1 Datasheet Uniview UNV Turret Quick Start Guide Uniview UNV Turret User Manual How does the active deterrence work?When the camera's AI detects a person in a restricted zone, it flashes red & blue strobe lights, sounds an audible siren and lets you speak through two-way audio — warning intruders off in real time rather than just recording them. Do the cameras record in colour at night?Yes. These are ColorHunter TriGuard cameras — warm-light technology keeps footage in full colour 24/7 down to 0.001 lux, not grainy black-and-white IR. Is this kit NDAA compliant?Yes. Both the Uniview UNV TriGuard cameras and the NVR501-08B-P8-IQ recorder are NDAA Section 889 compliant, making this kit suitable for government, education and security-sensitive sites in Australia. Does a hard drive come included?No — the NVR has one SATA bay but ships without storage. We recommend a surveillance-grade Seagate SkyHawk or WD Purple HDD. Use our storage calculator to size your drive for your preferred recording settings. Does it support two-way audio?Yes. Each camera has a built-in mic and speaker, so you can listen and talk live through the app or NVR to challenge trespassers or greet visitors (check local laws before recording audio). How are the cameras powered?Each camera runs on a single Cat6 cable to one of the NVR's 8 built-in PoE ports — no separate power supplies or powerpoints at the camera. Can I add more cameras later?Yes. The NVR has 8 PoE ports and you're using 4, so you can add up to 4 more cameras by plugging them into the spare ports — no recorder upgrade needed. What is AcuSearch, AcuTrack and SeekFree?They're the recorder's -IQ AI review tools: AcuSearch filters footage by people and vehicles, AcuTrack follows a target across cameras, and SeekFree lets you search recordings by typing what you're after — so you find events in seconds. Can I view it remotely?Yes. Free P2P cloud access through the Uniview UNV app and EZCloud lets you watch live and recorded footage from your phone or computer anywhere. 3-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support

    $2,029.00 $1,249.00

  • Save $190 Uniview UNV 6MP OwlView CCTV Kit with 2 white ColorHunter full-colour turret cameras and 4-channel AI NVR — NDAA compliant Uniview UNV 6MP OwlView CCTV Kit with 2 black ColorHunter full-colour turret cameras and 4-channel AI NVR — NDAA compliant

    UNV Uniview UNV 6MP OwlView CCTV Kit | 2 × Full 24/7 Colour Cameras + 4-Channel AI NVR

    Uniview UNV · 2 × 6MP OwlView ColorHunter · 24/7 Full Colour · 4CH AI IQ NVR · NDAA 2 × 6MP OwlView Kit Uniview UNV 6MP OwlView CCTV Kit — 2 × Full 24/7 Colour Cameras + 4-Channel AI IQ NVR This Uniview UNV 6MP OwlView kit pairs two IPC3626LE-ADF28K-WP ColorHunter turret cameras with the NVR501-04B-P4-IQ 4-channel AI IQ recorder for true full-colour surveillance around the clock. Each camera uses a large 1/1.8″ sensor, a fast F1.0 2.8 mm lens and Wise-ISP processing to capture bright, vivid colour after dark — with smart warm-light LEDs reaching 30 m for driveways, yards and entries. Both cameras run on a single Cat6 cable each into the NVR's 4 built-in PoE ports, leaving 2 channels free to expand later. The whole kit is NDAA Section 889 compliant and backed by a 3-year Australian warranty. Available in white or black. Cameras 2 × 6MP OwlView ColorHunter Recorder 4CH AI IQ NVR · 4 PoE Night Vision 24/7 Full Colour · 30 m AI Search AcuSearch · AcuTrack Audio Built-in Mic Weatherproof IP67 Rated OwlView ColorHunter — Full Colour All Night The 1/1.8″ sensor, F1.0 lens and Wise-ISP processing capture true full-colour detail in near-darkness, with smart warm-light LEDs to 30 m — so you record clothing colour, faces and vehicles in colour 24/7, not just black-and-white IR. Smart AI Detection On-camera human and vehicle detection with line-crossing and intrusion alerts filters out trees, rain and shadows, so only real events reach your phone. 120 dB true WDR keeps bright and shaded areas balanced. AI IQ Recorder — Find Events Fast The NVR501-IQ adds AcuSearch and AcuTrack: filter footage by people or vehicles, or follow a target across cameras — find what you need in seconds instead of scrubbing for hours. One-Cable PoE Install Four built-in PoE ports power and connect each camera over a single Cat6 run — no separate switch or power supplies. 4K HDMI output, free EZCloud/UNV-Link remote viewing, and 2 spare channels to grow into. What's Included 2 × Cameras IPC3626LE-ADF28K-WP — 6MP OwlView ColorHunter turret, 1/1.8″ sensor, F1.0 2.8 mm lens, warm light to 30 m, 120 dB WDR, built-in mic, IP67. White or black option available. 1 × Recorder NVR501-04B-P4-IQ — 4-channel 4K AI IQ NVR, 4 built-in PoE ports, 1 SATA bay (to 24 TB), 4K HDMI + VGA, AcuSearch/AcuTrack. 2 channels used, 2 spare. Power 4 × PoE ports built into the NVR — one Cat6 cable per camera carries power and data, so there are no separate power supplies. Network cabling is run on site and is not included; pre-made Cat6 patch leads are available separately. Storage 1 SATA bay — HDD not included. Add a surveillance-grade Seagate SkyHawk or WD Purple drive. Use our storage calculator to choose a capacity for your recording settings. Mounting Brackets and templates included for eave/soffit installs. For brick or flush-wall mounting, add a Uniview wall-mount bracket or junction box per camera for tidy cable management. Warranty 3-Year Australian warranty · local CCTV Guru tech support. Official Uniview UNV Australian stock. Best For Apartments & units Full-colour night coverage of a front door and one approach without overkill on cameras. Small homes Cover the front entry and driveway in colour after dark, with room to add two more cameras. Shops & cafes Colour identification at the till and entry for a compact retail or hospitality site. NDAA / government sites Section 889-compliant cameras and recorder for government, education and enterprise projects. Side & rear access Add full-colour cover to a gate or back entry, expandable on the 2 spare channels. Starter system A clean 2-camera full-colour kit with AI search and 2 spare channels to scale up later. Camera — Uniview UNV IPC3626LE-ADF28K-WP (×2) Camera Type 6MP OwlView ColorHunter Fixed Eyeball Turret (Wise-ISP) Image Sensor 1/1.8″ progressive-scan CMOS Max. Resolution 6MP · 3072 × 2048 @ 25 fps Lens Fixed 2.8 mm @ F1.0 (wide field of view) Night Vision ColorHunter + Wise-ISP — true full colour · smart warm light up to 30 m Wide Dynamic Range 120 dB true WDR · 2D/3D DNR · BLC/HLC · Digital Defog Smart Analytics Human & vehicle detection · line crossing · intrusion Audio Built-in microphone Compression Ultra 265 / H.265 / H.264 / MJPEG · dual streams Edge Storage MicroSD up to 512 GB · ANR · NAS Power PoE (IEEE 802.3af) Ingress Protection IP67 · 4 kV surge · −30 °C ~ 60 °C Compliance NDAA / Section 889 compliant Warranty (Australia) 3 years · CCTV Guru Australia Recorder — Uniview UNV NVR501-04B-P4-IQ Channels 4 IP channels (2 used, 2 spare) Built-in PoE 4 × RJ45 PoE — plug & play, IEEE 802.3at/af · 30 W per port, 50 W total Max. Recording Up to 16MP · Ultra 265 / H.265 / H.264 AI Search AcuSearch · AcuTrack · Human/Vehicle Search · SmartSearch VCA (by NVR) Face Detection · SIP (Intrusion, Cross Line, Enter/Leave) · UMD Video Output 1 × HDMI (4K) + 1 × VGA — simultaneous Bandwidth 80 Mbps in / 80 Mbps out Storage 1 × SATA bay, up to 24 TB (HDD sold separately) Network / Remote 1 × RJ45 10/100M · ONVIF S/G/T · P2P cloud via UNV app & EZCloud ANR Supported — edge recording backfill on network drop Compliance NDAA Compliant · CE / FCC / UL / RoHS Warranty (Australia) 3 years · CCTV Guru Australia CCTV Storage Calculator Estimate the hard drive capacity and recording time for this 2-camera kit using your preferred recording settings. Open Storage Calculator Recording time varies with bitrate, frame rate, scene activity and recording mode. Installation Notes ›Camera placement: mount cameras 2.5–3 m high, angled down across entries, driveways and perimeters; keep warm-light LEDs clear of walls and eaves to avoid glare. ›Cabling & sealing: run solid-copper Cat6 to each camera and seal outdoor RJ-45 joins with a junction box or weatherproof tape against moisture and salt air. ›NVR & storage: fit a surveillance-grade HDD before first boot, and place the recorder in a cool, dust-free, ventilated spot away from direct sunlight for reliable 24/7 recording. Downloads & Resources IPC3626LE-ADF28K-WP Datasheet Uniview UNV Turret Quick Start Guide Uniview UNV Turret User Manual Do the cameras record in colour at night?Yes. These are 6MP OwlView ColorHunter cameras — the 1/1.8″ sensor, F1.0 lens and Wise-ISP deliver true full-colour video 24/7, with warm-light LEDs reaching up to 30 m in dark scenes. Is this kit NDAA compliant?Yes. Both the Uniview UNV ColorHunter cameras and the NVR501-04B-P4-IQ recorder are NDAA Section 889 compliant, making this kit suitable for government, education and security-sensitive sites in Australia. Does a hard drive come included?No — the NVR has one SATA bay but ships without storage. We recommend a surveillance-grade Seagate SkyHawk or WD Purple HDD. Use our storage calculator to size your drive for your preferred recording settings. How much recording time will I get?Estimate the hard drive capacity and recording time for this 2-camera kit using your preferred recording settings. Use our storage calculator for an estimate based on your settings. How are the cameras powered?Each camera runs on a single Cat6 cable to one of the NVR's 4 built-in PoE ports — no separate power supplies or powerpoints at the camera. Can I add more cameras later?Yes. The NVR has 4 PoE ports and you're using 2, so you can add up to 2 more cameras by plugging them into the spare ports — no recorder upgrade needed. What is AcuSearch and AcuTrack?They're the recorder's -IQ AI review tools: AcuSearch filters footage by people and vehicles, and AcuTrack follows a target across cameras — so you find events in seconds instead of scrubbing for hours. Can I view it remotely?Yes. Free P2P cloud access through the Uniview UNV app and EZCloud lets you watch live and recorded footage from your phone or computer anywhere. 3-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support

    $739.00 $549.00

  • Save $680 Uniview UNV AcuTrack people-counting CCTV Kit with 4 cameras and 8-channel AI IQ NVR — NDAA compliant Uniview UNV IPC3616SS-ADF28K-I1 6MP LightHunter people-counting turret camera — white, NDAA compliant

    UNV Uniview UNV 8MP AcuTrack People Counting CCTV Kit — 4 × Cameras + 8-Channel AI IQ NVR

    Uniview UNV · 4 × 8MP LightHunter · People Counting · 8CH AI IQ NVR · NDAA 4 × 8MP People Counting Kit Uniview UNV 8MP AcuTrack CCTV Kit — 4 × People-Counting Cameras + 8-Channel AI IQ NVR This Uniview UNV 8MP AcuTrack kit pairs four IPC3618SS-ADF28K-I1 LightHunter turret cameras with the NVR501-08B-P8-IQ 8-channel AI IQ recorder for sharp 4K surveillance with built-in business analytics. Each camera uses a 1/2.8″ sensor, a wide 2.8 mm F1.6 lens and LightHunter low-light processing for clean colour in dim scenes, with Smart IR night vision to 40 m. On top of human/vehicle detection, the cameras add people-flow counting and crowd-density monitoring — ideal for retail stores, restaurants and venues. All four run on a single Cat6 cable each into the NVR's 8 built-in PoE ports, leaving 4 channels free to expand later. The whole kit is NDAA Section 889 compliant and backed by a 3-year Australian warranty. Cameras 4 × 8MP LightHunter Recorder 8CH AI IQ NVR · 8 PoE Analytics People Counting / Crowd AI Search AcuSearch · AcuTrack · SeekFree Audio Built-in Mic Weatherproof IP67 Rated People Counting & Crowd Analytics Each camera supports people-flow counting and crowd-density monitoring, so you can measure foot traffic at entries, track occupancy and spot busy periods — turning your CCTV into a business-insight tool for retail, hospitality and venues. 4K LightHunter Imaging The 1/2.8″ sensor and LightHunter processing deliver crisp 8MP detail with clean low-light colour, while 130 dB true WDR balances bright entries against shaded interiors. Smart IR night vision reaches up to 40 m. AI IQ Recorder — Find Events Fast The NVR501-IQ adds AcuSearch, AcuTrack and SeekFree: filter footage by people or vehicles, follow a target across cameras, or search recordings in plain language — find what you need in seconds instead of scrubbing for hours. One-Cable PoE Install Eight built-in PoE ports power and connect each camera over a single Cat6 run — no separate switch or power supplies. 4K HDMI output, free EZCloud/UNV-Link remote viewing, and 4 spare channels to grow into. What's Included 4 × Cameras IPC3618SS-ADF28K-I1 — 8MP (4K) LightHunter turret, 1/2.8″ sensor, 2.8 mm F1.6 lens, Smart IR to 40 m, 130 dB WDR, people counting & crowd density, built-in mic, IP67. 1 × Recorder NVR501-08B-P8-IQ — 8-channel 4K AI IQ NVR, 8 built-in PoE ports, 1 SATA bay (to 16 TB), 4K HDMI + VGA, AcuSearch/AcuTrack/SeekFree + People Counting reports. 4 channels used, 4 spare. Power 8 × PoE ports built into the NVR — one Cat6 cable per camera carries power and data, so there are no separate power supplies. Network cabling is run on site and is not included; pre-made Cat6 patch leads are available separately. Storage 1 SATA bay — HDD not included. Add a surveillance-grade Seagate SkyHawk or WD Purple drive. Use our storage calculator to choose a capacity for your recording settings. Mounting Brackets and templates included for eave/soffit and ceiling installs. For brick or flush-wall mounting, add a Uniview wall-mount bracket or junction box per camera for tidy cable management. Warranty 3-Year Australian warranty · local CCTV Guru tech support. Official Uniview UNV Australian stock. Best For Retail stores Count shoppers at the entry, measure foot traffic and busy periods while keeping 4K security cover across the floor. Restaurants & cafés Monitor occupancy and queues at the door, with clear footage over the till and dining areas. Venues & events Crowd-density monitoring for entries and gathering points, plus AI search to review incidents fast. Offices & reception Visitor counting at reception and entries, with cover of corridors and back exits on a single recorder. NDAA / government sites Section 889-compliant cameras and recorder for government, education and enterprise projects. Growing businesses A clean 4-camera analytics system with AI search and 4 spare channels to scale up later. Camera — Uniview UNV IPC3618SS-ADF28K-I1 (×4) Camera Type 8MP (4K) LightHunter Fixed Eyeball Turret Image Sensor 1/2.8″ progressive-scan CMOS Max. Resolution 8MP · 3840 × 2160 @ 30 fps Lens Fixed 2.8 mm @ F1.6 · 97° (H) · 52° (V) Low-Light / Night Vision LightHunter low-light colour · Smart IR up to 40 m Wide Dynamic Range 130 dB true WDR Smart Analytics People-flow counting · crowd density · human & vehicle classification · line crossing · intrusion Audio Built-in microphone Compression Ultra 265 / H.265 / H.264 / MJPEG · triple stream Edge Storage MicroSD up to 512 GB Power PoE (IEEE 802.3af) / DC 12V Ingress Protection IP67 weatherproof housing Compliance NDAA / Section 889 compliant · ONVIF Warranty (Australia) 3 years · CCTV Guru Australia Recorder — Uniview UNV NVR501-08B-P8-IQ Channels 8 IP channels (4 used, 4 spare) Built-in PoE 8 × RJ45 PoE — plug & play, IEEE 802.3at/af · 30 W per port, 75 W total Max. Recording Up to 16MP · Ultra 265 / H.265 / H.264 AI Search AcuSearch · AcuTrack · SeekFree · SmartSearch VCA (by IPC) People Counting · Face Detection · SIP (Intrusion, Cross Line, Enter/Leave) · UMD Video Output 1 × HDMI (4K) + 1 × VGA — simultaneous Storage 1 × SATA bay, up to 16 TB (HDD sold separately) Network / Remote 1 × RJ45 10/100M · ONVIF S/G/T · P2P cloud via UNV app & EZCloud ANR Supported — edge recording backfill on network drop Compliance NDAA Compliant · CE / FCC / UL / RoHS Warranty (Australia) 3 years · CCTV Guru Australia CCTV Storage Calculator Estimate the hard drive capacity and recording time for this 4-camera kit using your preferred recording settings. Open Storage Calculator Recording time varies with bitrate, frame rate, scene activity and recording mode. Installation Notes ›People-counting placement: for accurate counts, mount the counting camera overhead or angled down across the entry line so people pass through cleanly; keep the count zone clear of doors and reflections. ›Cabling & sealing: run solid-copper Cat6 to each camera and seal outdoor RJ-45 joins with a junction box or weatherproof tape against moisture and salt air. ›NVR & storage: fit a surveillance-grade HDD before first boot, and place the recorder in a cool, dust-free, ventilated spot away from direct sunlight for reliable 24/7 recording. Downloads & Resources IPC3618SS-ADF28K-I1 Datasheet Uniview UNV Turret Quick Start Guide Uniview UNV Turret User Manual Do these cameras count people?Yes. Each IPC3618SS-ADF28K-I1 supports people-flow counting and crowd-density monitoring, and the -IQ NVR can compile People Counting reports — so you can measure foot traffic and occupancy alongside normal security recording. Is this kit NDAA compliant?Yes. Both the Uniview UNV LightHunter cameras and the NVR501-08B-P8-IQ recorder are NDAA Section 889 compliant, making this kit suitable for government, education and security-sensitive sites in Australia. Does it record in colour at night?These are LightHunter cameras — they hold detailed low-noise colour in dim light, then switch to Smart IR for crisp black-and-white night vision up to 40 m once light drops too low. For full-colour-at-night under no light, choose a ColorHunter dual-light kit. Does a hard drive come included?No — the NVR has one SATA bay but ships without storage. We recommend a surveillance-grade Seagate SkyHawk or WD Purple HDD. Use our storage calculator to size your drive for your preferred recording settings. How much recording time will I get?Estimate the hard drive capacity and recording time for this 4-camera kit using your preferred recording settings. Use our storage calculator for an estimate based on your settings. How are the cameras powered?Each camera runs on a single Cat6 cable to one of the NVR's 8 built-in PoE ports — no separate power supplies or powerpoints at the camera. Can I add more cameras later?Yes. The NVR has 8 PoE ports and you're using 4, so you can add up to 4 more cameras by plugging them into the spare ports — no recorder upgrade needed. What is AcuSearch, AcuTrack and SeekFree?They're the recorder's -IQ AI review tools: AcuSearch filters footage by people and vehicles, AcuTrack follows a target across cameras, and SeekFree lets you search recordings by typing what you're after — so you find events in seconds. Can I view it remotely?Yes. Free P2P cloud access through the Uniview UNV app and EZCloud lets you watch live and recorded footage from your phone or computer anywhere. 3-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support

    $1,709.00 $1,029.00

  • Uniview UNV NVR502-16E-IM-G 16 channel 2-bay network video recorder front view Uniview UNV NVR502-16E-IM-G rear panel showing dual gigabit, HDMI 4K, VGA and USB ports

    UNV Uniview UNV NVR502-16E-IM-G 16 Channel AI NVR — 2-Bay Non-PoE, NDAA Compliant

    NDAA-Compliant 16-Channel AI NVR Uniview UNV NVR502-16E-IM-G 16-Channel Non-PoE NVR — Australian Stock & 3-Year Warranty The Uniview UNV NVR502-16E-IM-G is a 16-channel, 2-bay network video recorder built for businesses and homes running their own IP cameras or a separate PoE switch. It records up to 32MP (8K) resolution in Ultra 265, holds two SATA drives up to 24TB each for around-the-clock retention, and runs Uniview UNV's latest AI tools — AcuSearch, AcuTrack and SeekFree — so you can find a person, vehicle or event in seconds instead of scrubbing footage for hours. As a non-PoE recorder, it pairs with any PoE switch or self-powered cameras for flexible, scalable installs. Camera Inputs16 Channels Max Recording32MP / 8K Storage2 × 24TB SATA Bandwidth192 Mbps In AI search that does the work for you AcuSearch & AcuTrack Filter recorded footage by people, vehicles and attributes, then follow a target across multiple cameras on one timeline — no more frame-by-frame scrubbing. SeekFree Smart Review Instantly summarise hours of recording into the moments that matter — up to 16 channels with third-party cameras, or 32 with Uniview UNV SIP/UMD cameras. Smart by NVR Run Face Detection, Smart Intrusion Prevention (SIP), Video Metadata and Licence Plate Comparison directly on the recorder, even with standard cameras. Plate & Vehicle Recognition Build up to 5 plate libraries totalling 25,000 vehicles, with metadata for vehicle type, colour and brand — ideal for car parks and gated sites. Built for reliable, always-on recording Up to 48TB Across 2 Bays Two SATA bays support up to 24TB per drive, with RAID 1 mirroring and redundant storage to protect critical footage. ANR Anti-Dropout If the network drops, ANR keeps recording to the camera's onboard SD card and backfills the NVR once the link returns — no gaps. 4K HDMI + VGA Output Drive a 4K display over HDMI and a second monitor over VGA simultaneously for a true dual-screen control room view. Dual Gigabit Network Two RJ45 gigabit ports support multi-access, load balancing and network fault tolerance for resilient, high-bandwidth installs. Specifications Recording & Decoding Video Compression Ultra 265, H.265, H.264 Recording Resolution Up to 32MP (8K) — 32MP/16MP/12MP/8MP/6MP/5MP/4MP/3MP/1080P/720P Decoding Capability 2 × 32MP@30 / 8 × 4K@30 / 16 × 1080P@30 Incoming / Outgoing Bandwidth 192 Mbps / 192 Mbps Synchronous Playback 16-ch local, up to 32-ch concurrent Channels & Connectivity IP Camera Input 16-ch PoE No PoE — use with a PoE switch or self-powered cameras Network Interface 2 × RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbps (gigabit) Video Output 1 × HDMI (4K), 1 × VGA — simultaneous output USB 2 × USB 2.0, 1 × USB 3.0 Alarm I/O 4-ch in, 1-ch out; 1 × RS485 Audio 1-ch RCA in / out, two-way audio AI & Smart Functions Smart Search AcuSearch, AcuTrack, SeekFree, SmartSearch+, Search by Image Smart by NVR Face Detection, Smart Intrusion Prevention (SIP), Video Metadata, Plate Comparison Plate Library Up to 5 libraries, 25,000 vehicle pictures total Snapshot Capacity 2 million records each for face, SIP and vehicle ANR Supported (edge recording backfill) ONVIF Profile S (downlink) Storage, Power & Build HDD Bays 2 × SATA, up to 24TB per drive RAID RAID 1, redundant storage, disk group Power Supply DC 12V / 3A (≤25W without HDD) Dimensions 380 × 322.4 × 53 mm (1U), 1.87 kg Operating Temperature -10°C to 55°C Certification CE, FCC, UL, RoHS, WEEE — NDAA Compliant CCTV Storage Calculator Estimate the hard drive capacity and recording time for this recorder using your connected camera count, camera bitrates and recording schedule. Open Storage Calculator Recording time varies with bitrate, frame rate, scene activity and recording mode. Allow for reduced usable capacity when using RAID redundancy. Downloads NVR502-16E-IM-G Datasheet Uniview UNV NVR Quick Start Guide Uniview UNV NVR User Manual Frequently Asked Questions Does this NVR have built-in PoE ports?No. The NVR502-16E-IM-G is a non-PoE recorder. You connect cameras over your network and power them with a separate PoE switch or their own power supply, which keeps the unit cooler and lets you place cameras further from the recorder. How many cameras can it record?Up to 16 IP channels at once, with 192 Mbps of incoming bandwidth — enough headroom for high-megapixel cameras. What's the maximum storage?Two SATA bays each take up to 24TB, for around 48TB total. RAID 1 mirroring is available if you want footage written to two drives for redundancy. What resolution can it record?Up to 32MP (8K) per channel in Ultra 265, H.265 or H.264, so it's ready for the latest high-resolution Uniview cameras. What is AcuSearch and SeekFree?They're Uniview UNV's AI review tools. AcuSearch filters footage by people and vehicles, AcuTrack follows a target across cameras, and SeekFree condenses hours of video into the key moments. Is it NDAA compliant?Yes. The NVR502-16E-IM-G is NDAA compliant, making it suitable for government, education and enterprise projects with procurement requirements. Does it work with third-party cameras?Yes, via ONVIF Profile S. AI functions like AcuSearch and SIP run on up to 16 standard third-party channels, or all channels with Uniview UNV SIP/UMD cameras. Can I view it remotely?Yes. P2P cloud access through the Uniview UNV app and EZCloud lets you watch live and recorded footage from your phone or computer anywhere. What's in the box and what warranty applies?The recorder ships with its power adapter and accessories (drives sold separately) and is backed by a 3-year Australian warranty with local CCTV Guru support. 3-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support

    $911.75

  • Uniview UNV PKC2641 4MP LPR bullet camera overview with warm light Uniview UNV PKC2641 4MP LPR bullet camera capturing licence plates at night

    UNV Uniview UNV PKC2641 IR 4MP ANPR Motorised Bullet — Z28 2.8–12mm / Z80 8–32mm

    NDAA Compliant · 4MP LPR Warm-Light BulletUNV 4MP ANPR Bullet PKC2641-Z28-IR-P 4MP LPR Bullet Camera — Australian Stock & 3-Year Warranty The Uniview UNV PKC2641-Z28-IR-P is a purpose-built 4 MP Licence Plate Recognition (LPR/ANPR) bullet camera engineered to capture clean, readable number plates day and night. A large 1/1.8″ sensor pairs with a motorised zoom lens (Z28 2.8–12 mm or Z80 8–32 mm) and warm-light illumination so plates stay legible in low light and against headlight glare. With Smart IR, efficient Ultra 265 / H.265 compression, single-cable PoE and a rugged IP67 housing, it is ideal for driveways, car parks, boom gates and lane monitoring across Australia — backed by a 3-year Australian warranty. Why the PKC2641-Z28-IR-P stands out Resolution 4MP / 2688×1520 Low-Light Warm-Light + Smart IR Plate Capture ANPR-Ready LPR Lens / View Z28 / Z80 Zoom Built for Australian conditions Readable plates, day or night A large 1/1.8″ sensor and warm-light illumination keep number plates sharp and legible even under headlight glare, in shadow or after dark — the detail ANPR depends on. Match the lens to the lane Choose Z28 (2.8–12 mm) or Z80 (8–32 mm) to frame the required plate-capture area. Both have motorised zoom and focus. ANPR-ready integration Pairs with Uniview UNV ANPR/AI NVRs and ONVIF recorders for automatic plate detection, logging and search — turning raw footage into a searchable vehicle record. One-cable, weatherproof install PoE (IEEE 802.3af) carries power and data over a single Cat6 run, and the IP67 housing handles Australian sun, dust and downpours from −30 °C to 60 °C. Technical specifications Uniview UNV PKC2641-Z28-IR-P — Full Specifications Brand / Series Uniview UNV · LPR / ANPR Bullet Model PKC2641-Z28-IR-P (Z28 / Z80 lens options) Image Sensor 1/1.8″ progressive-scan CMOS Resolution 4 MP — 2688×1520 @ 25/30fps Lens Z28: 2.8–12 mm · Z80: 8–32 mm motorised zoom Illumination Warm-light + Smart IR (range model & distance dependent, up to ~30 m) Primary Application Licence Plate Recognition (LPR/ANPR), vehicle capture Smart Analytics ANPR-ready · VCA (cross line, intrusion, motion, tampering) Streams Triple streams · ROI Compression Ultra 265 / H.265 / H.264 / MJPEG Network RJ45 10/100M · ONVIF · RTSP / HTTPS Power PoE (IEEE 802.3af) / DC 12V Weather Rating IP67 outdoor housing Operating Temp −30 °C to 60 °C Form Factor Bullet Compliance NDAA / Section 889 compliant Warranty 3-Year Australian warranty Frequently asked questions Is this a true licence-plate (ANPR) camera?Yes — the PKC2641 is purpose-built for LPR. Its large 1/1.8″ sensor, motorised zoom and warm light are tuned to capture clean, readable plates. Pair it with a Uniview UNV ANPR/AI NVR for automatic plate detection, logging and search. Which lens option should I choose — Z28 or Z80?Z28 has a 2.8–12 mm motorised lens; Z80 has an 8–32 mm motorised lens. Choose the focal range needed to frame the plate-capture area. Both support remote zoom and focus. Does it capture plates in colour at night?The warm-light illuminator helps keep plates legible and the scene in colour at night, while Smart IR assists in very low light. For reliable plate reading, position the camera so headlights and reflections don't wash out the plate. Is the PKC2641-Z28-IR-P NDAA compliant?Yes. Uniview UNV cameras are NDAA / Section 889 compliant, making this model suitable for government, commercial and security-sensitive sites across Australia. How is it powered?Single-cable PoE (IEEE 802.3af) over Cat6 to a PoE NVR or switch, with a 12V DC option also supported. Which NVRs work with it?It works plug-and-play with Uniview UNV NVRs — ANPR/AI models add automatic plate recognition — and is ONVIF-compatible with most third-party recorders for video. Where is it best installed for plate capture?Mount it square to the lane at a low-to-moderate angle so plates face the camera, with the zoom set so a plate fills enough of the frame. It excels at car-park entries/exits, gated communities, tollways and drive-throughs. Is it suitable for outdoor use?Yes — the IP67-rated housing and −30 °C to 60 °C operating range are built for permanent outdoor installation in Australian conditions. What warranty applies?This camera ships with a 3-year Australian warranty and local CCTV Guru tech support. Documentation & downloads PKC2641-Z28-IR-P Datasheet Uniview UNV Bullet Quick Start Guide Uniview UNV Bullet User Manual 3-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support

    $829.00 - $1,250.00

  • Save $180.52 Front view of Uniview UNV IPC3636SE-ADF28K-WP-I1 8MP OwlView Plus turret camera Night full-colour image from Uniview UNV IPC3636SE-ADF28K-WP-I1 using ColorHunter warm light

    UNV Uniview UNV IPC3636SE-ADF28K-WP-I1 — 6MP OwlView Plus Full-Colour Turret | 2.8mm | ColorHunter | NDAA

    NDAA Compliant · 6MP OwlView Plus Full-Colour TurretUNV 6MP Full-Colour Turret IPC3636SE-ADF28K-WP-I1 — Australian Stock & 3-Year Warranty The Uniview UNV IPC3636SE-ADF28K-WP-I1 is a premium 6 MP OwlView Plus turret built for vivid 24/7 full-colour surveillance around Australian homes and businesses. It pairs ColorHunter with Wise-ISP imaging and 130 dB true WDR with a bright fixed 2.8 mm F1.0 lens, warm white light up to 30 m, on-camera AI perimeter protection and people-flow counting, a built-in microphone with audio/alarm I/O, single-cable PoE, and a rugged IP67 · IK10 · NEMA 4X metal housing — backed locally with a 3-year Australian warranty. Why the IPC3636SE-ADF28K-WP-I1 stands out Resolution 6MP / 3072×2048 Low-Light ColorHunter + 130dB WDR Full-Colour Night Warm light to 30m Lens / View 2.8mm F1.0 · wide Built for Australian conditions Full colour, around the clock ColorHunter with Wise-ISP and an F1.0 aperture keep faces, number plates and clothing in true colour day and night, with warm white light filling in when scenes go dark. Smart AI events On-camera perimeter protection — line crossing, intrusion and enter/leave area — with human and vehicle classification cuts false alerts from trees, rain and shadows. One-cable install PoE (IEEE 802.3af) carries power and data over a single Cat6 run to your NVR or PoE switch — no separate supply at the camera. A 12V DC option is also supported. Weatherproof & tough IP67 sealing with an IK10 vandal-resistant, NEMA 4X metal body handles Australian sun, dust and downpours, with a built-in mic and audio/alarm I/O. Technical specifications Uniview UNV IPC3636SE-ADF28K-WP-I1 — Full Specifications Brand / Series Uniview UNV · OwlView Plus Model IPC3636SE-ADF28K-WP-I1 Image Sensor 1/1.8″ progressive-scan CMOS Resolution 6 MP — 3072×2048 Lens 2.8 mm fixed @ F1.0 Low-Light Tech ColorHunter with Wise-ISP — 24/7 full colour Wide Dynamic Range 130 dB true WDR Supplemental Light Warm white light up to 30 m Smart Analytics Perimeter protection (line / intrusion / enter-leave), people counting, crowd density Audio & I/O Built-in microphone · Audio I/O 1/1 · Alarm I/O 1/1 Compression Ultra 265 / H.265 / H.264 / MJPEG Storage MicroSD up to 512 GB · ANR · NAS Network RJ45 10/100M · ONVIF · RTSP / HTTPS Power PoE (IEEE 802.3af) / DC 12V Weather / Vandal IP67 · IK10 · NEMA 4X metal housing Form Factor Turret · 3-axis adjustment Compliance NDAA / Section 889 compliant Warranty 3-Year Australian warranty Frequently asked questions Does it record in colour at night?Yes. ColorHunter with Wise-ISP and the bright F1.0 lens deliver true full-colour video around the clock, with warm white light up to 30 m filling in when scenes turn very dark. Is the IPC3636SE-ADF28K-WP-I1 NDAA compliant?Yes. Uniview UNV OwlView cameras are NDAA Section 889 compliant, making them suitable for government, commercial and security-sensitive sites in Australia. What lens and coverage does it have?A fixed 2.8 mm F1.0 lens gives a wide field of view — ideal for entries, driveways, car parks and shopfronts. How is it powered?Single-cable PoE (IEEE 802.3af) over Cat6 to a PoE NVR or switch. A 12V DC option is also supported. Does it have a microphone?Yes — a built-in mic captures scene audio, plus audio and alarm I/O for integration (check local laws before recording audio). What AI analytics are included?On-camera perimeter protection (line crossing, intrusion, enter/leave area) with human and vehicle classification, plus people-flow counting and crowd density. Can it record without an NVR?Yes — a MicroSD card up to 512 GB enables on-camera recording, with ANR to fill gaps if the network drops. Is it suitable outdoors?Absolutely. The IP67-rated, IK10 vandal-resistant, NEMA 4X metal body is built for permanent outdoor installation in Australian conditions. What warranty applies?This camera ships with a 3-year Australian warranty and local CCTV Guru tech support. Documentation & downloads IPC3636SE-ADF28K-WP-I1 Datasheet Uniview UNV Turret Quick Start Guide Uniview UNV Turret User Manual 3-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support

    $439.00 $258.48

  • UVC - G3 - FLEX Camera Ceiling Mount Accessory, 3 - Pack - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UVC-G3-F-C-3 — G3 FLEX Camera Ceiling Mount (3-Pack)

    Genuine Ubiquiti · Ceiling Mount · 3-PackUbiquiti UVC-G3-F-C-3A Three-Pack of Ceiling Mounts for Your UniFi G3 FLEX Cameras The Ubiquiti UVC-G3-F-C-3 is a convenient three-pack of ceiling mount accessories for the UniFi Video Camera G3 FLEX. It's ideal for multi-camera installs where you want a consistent, professional overhead finish. 3-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support Why You'll Love It Three-pack value — includes three ceiling mounts, ideal for multi-camera deployments. Purpose-built fit — designed specifically for the UniFi G3 FLEX camera. Ceiling mounting — positions each camera neatly overhead for ideal coverage. Genuine Ubiquiti accessory — authentic parts for a precise, reliable mount. Specifications Model UVC-G3-F-C-3 Category Ceiling Mount Type Camera ceiling mount accessory Pack Size 3 Compatibility UniFi Video Camera G3 FLEX Warranty 3 Years (AU) Frequently Asked Questions How many mounts are included?This is a three-pack of ceiling mount accessories. Which camera are these for?They are designed specifically for the UniFi Video Camera G3 FLEX. What type of mount is it?Each is a ceiling mount accessory for overhead camera placement. Are these genuine Ubiquiti parts?Yes. They are authentic Ubiquiti accessories designed for a precise fit.

    $111.30

  • Save $19.52 Ubiquiti UACC-ADAPTER-POE-USBC — PoE Adapter for Protect WiFi Cameras Ubiquiti UACC-ADAPTER-POE-USBC — PoE Adapter for Protect WiFi Cameras

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UACC-ADAPTER-POE-USBC — PoE Adapter for Protect WiFi Cameras

    Genuine Ubiquiti · PoE Adapter · GigabitUbiquiti UACC-ADAPTER-POE-USBCTurn Your WiFi Protect Camera Into a Reliable Wired PoE Camera The Ubiquiti UACC-ADAPTER-POE-USBC transforms a Protect WiFi camera into a wired PoE device, delivering Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and steady power over a single cable. It's managed directly within the UniFi Protect app and is purpose-built for the G4 Instant and G4 Doorbell Pro. 3-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support Why You'll Love It WiFi to wired PoE — converts a Protect WiFi camera into a wired PoE camera for rock-solid connectivity. Gigabit Ethernet — provides a GbE RJ45 data-in port with USB Type-C output to the camera. UniFi Protect managed — configured and monitored directly within the UniFi Protect application. Surge protected — ESD/EMP protection rated to ±4kV contact and ±8kV air for added resilience. Specifications Model UACC-ADAPTER-POE-USBC Category IP Security Camera Material Polycarbonate Dimensions (without cable) Ø30.4 x 95 mm Weight 85 g Cable Length 4.5 m Power PoE — Input 48V DC 0.25A, Output 5V DC 2A PoE Yes Ports Input RJ45 (GbE), Output USB Type-C Compatibility Camera G4 Instant (UVC-G4-INS), G4 Doorbell Pro (UVC-G4-Doorbell-Pro) Warranty 3 Years (AU) Frequently Asked Questions Which cameras is this adapter compatible with?It is designed for the Camera G4 Instant (UVC-G4-INS) and the G4 Doorbell Pro (UVC-G4-Doorbell-Pro). Does it include a network cable?The adapter provides a built-in 4.5 m cable. A separate run of Ethernet to your PoE switch is required. How does it connect to the camera?It takes a Gigabit RJ45 input and outputs power and data over USB Type-C to the camera. How is it managed?The adapter is managed through the UniFi Protect application alongside your other Protect devices.

    $128.51 $108.99

  • AXIS T91E61 white aluminium wall mount bracket for network surveillance camera installation in Australia. Side view of AXIS T91E61 heavy-duty aluminium wall mount arm showing vandal-resistant IK10 casing structure.

    AXIS AXIS T91E61 — Camera Dome Wall Mount

    Genuine AXIS · Wall Mount · AluminiumAXIS 5506-481A Clean, Secure Wall Mount for Your Axis Dome Camera The AXIS T91E61 is a purpose-built wall mount for Axis fixed dome network cameras, finished in white aluminium for a discreet, professional look. It supports fixed dome pendant kits with a 1.5" NPS thread, and cut-outs at the base let cabling run externally where needed. 3-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support Why You'll Love It Purpose-built for Axis domes — specially designed for Axis fixed dome network cameras for a precise, secure fit. 1.5" NPS thread support — compatible with fixed dome pendant kits using a standard 1.5" NPS thread. External cable routing — cut-outs at the base let cables run externally when in-wall routing isn't possible. Discreet white aluminium — durable aluminium construction with a clean white finish that blends into most facades. Specifications Model 5506-481 Category Wall Mount Type Camera dome mount Material Aluminium Finish White Mounting Wall mountable Thread 1.5" NPS Compatibility AXIS M3067-P, M3068-P, M3085-V, M4328-P, P3215-V, P3215-VE, P3354, P3364-LV, P3364-LVE, P3365-V, P3367-V, Q3505-V Warranty 3 Years (AU) Frequently Asked Questions Which cameras does the T91E61 fit?It is designed for Axis fixed dome network cameras including the M3067-P, M3068-P, M3085-V, P3215-V/VE, P3354, P3364-LV/LVE, P3365-V, P3367-V and Q3505-V, plus dome pendant kits with a 1.5" NPS thread. Is it suitable for outdoor use?Yes. The mount is made from aluminium for durability and is well suited to exterior wall installations. Can I run cables externally?Yes. Cut-outs at the base of the mount allow cabling to run externally where in-wall routing isn't available. What finish is the mount?It comes in a clean white finish to blend discreetly with most building facades.

    $99.00

  • Full profile view of the white AXIS T91B63 aluminum ceiling mount pipe bracket for pendant dome cameras

    AXIS AXIS T91B63 — Ceiling Mount Bracket

    Genuine AXIS · Ceiling Mount · IK10 AluminiumAXIS T91B63Robust, Safe Ceiling Mounting for PTZ Cameras The AXIS T91B63 Ceiling Mount is a robust aluminium camera mounting bracket built for safe, flexible installations indoors or out. IK10-rated and supporting flexible cable routing, it makes light work of mounting AXIS Q60 series and compatible PTZ cameras. 3-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support Why You'll Love It IK10-Rated — impact-resistant for robust, safe installations. Indoor & Outdoor — suitable for a wide range of environments. Aluminium Build — strong, lightweight and corrosion-resistant. Flexible Cable Routing — easy to install with tidy cable management. Specifications Model 5504-641 Category Ceiling Mount Product Type Camera Mounting Bracket Mounting Ceiling Mountable Indoor / Outdoor Indoor, Outdoor Material Aluminium IP / IK Rating IK10 Compatibility AXIS Q6100-E, Q6315-LE, Q6318-LE, T91B61, T91B62, Q6078-E (Q60 Series) Warranty 3 Years (AU) Frequently Asked Questions Which cameras is the T91B63 for?It is designed for the AXIS Q60 series and related PTZ models, including the Q6100-E, Q6315-LE, Q6318-LE, Q6078-E, T91B61 and T91B62. Can it be installed outdoors?Yes. It is rated for both indoor and outdoor use. How durable is it?It is built from aluminium and carries an IK10 impact rating for robust, safe installations. Does it support cable management?Yes. The bracket offers flexible cable routing for a tidy, professional finish.

    $245.89

  • AXIS T91B47 white marine-grade outdoor pole mount bracket for 100mm to 410mm diameter poles in Australia. AXIS T91B47 pole mount installed on an outdoor pole showing sealed cable pass-through entry and wall mount attachment.

    AXIS AXIS T91B47 — Pole Mount Kit (100-410mm)

    Genuine AXIS · Pole Mount Kit · IK10 Vandal-ResistantAXIS T91B47One Kit, A Wide Range of Pole Diameters The AXIS T91B47 Pole Mount Kit fits poles from 100 to 410 mm, making it a versatile choice for outdoor and indoor camera installations. With IK10 vandal resistance, NEMA 4X corrosion protection and AXIS stainless steel straps included, it is safe and easy to install on almost any pole. 3-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support Why You'll Love It Wide Pole Range — fits a broad range of pole diameters from 100 to 410 mm. IK10 Vandal Resistance — impact-rated for exposed, public installations. NEMA 4X Protection — corrosion-resistant for demanding outdoor environments. Straps Included — AXIS stainless steel straps make installation safe and easy. Specifications Model 01164-001 Category Pole Mount Product Type Camera Mounting Kit Mounting Pole Mountable (100-410 mm) Indoor / Outdoor Indoor, Outdoor Dimensions 11.1 cm x 4.2 cm x 14.7 cm Weight 300 g Finish White Compatibility AXIS P3245, M4308, P1455, P3255, P3818, Q1615, Q1951, Q1952, Q3515, Q3536, Q3538 and more Warranty 3 Years (AU) Frequently Asked Questions What pole sizes does the T91B47 fit?It accommodates a wide range of pole diameters from 100 to 410 mm. Which cameras is it designed for?It supports a broad AXIS range including the P3245, M4308, P1455, P3255, P3818, Q1615, Q1951, Q1952, Q3515, Q3536 and Q3538 among others. Is it suitable for harsh outdoor sites?Yes. It is IK10 vandal-resistant and NEMA 4X corrosion-protected for demanding outdoor environments. Are mounting straps included?Yes. AXIS stainless steel straps are included for a safe, easy installation.

    $189.00

  • AXIS T91B57 white heavy-duty marine-grade pole mount bracket for 100mm to 410mm diameter poles in Australia.

    AXIS AXIS T91B57 — Pole Mount Kit

    Genuine AXIS · Pole Mount Kit · IK10 Vandal-ResistantAXIS T91B57Sturdy Pole Installations, Indoors or Out The AXIS T91B57 Pole Mount Kit delivers robust, secure mounting for AXIS cameras and modules on poles. Rated IK10 for impact resistance and supplied with stainless steel straps and a cable gasket, it stands up to vandalism and the elements alike. 3-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support Why You'll Love It IK10 Impact-Resistant — built to prevent vandalism in exposed locations. Indoor & Outdoor — suitable for a wide range of installation environments. Insect-Proof Gasket — cable gasket helps prevent insect infestation. Secure Fixings — includes two stainless steel straps for a robust, safe fit. Specifications Model 01470-001 Category Pole Mount Product Type Pole Mount Kit Package Content 2 x Stainless Steel Straps, Gasket Mounting Pole Mountable Indoor / Outdoor Indoor, Outdoor Material Aluminium Dimensions 19 cm x 6.7 cm x 21.4 cm Weight 1.4 kg Finish White Compatibility AXIS A9188-VE, Q6318-LE, T91G61, T91H61, T98A15-VE, T98A16-VE, T98A17-VE, T98A18-VE Warranty 3 Years (AU) Frequently Asked Questions Which products is the T91B57 designed for?It is designed for AXIS units including the A9188-VE, Q6318-LE, T91G61, T91H61 and the T98A15-VE through T98A18-VE media converter range. Can it be used outdoors?Yes. It is rated for both indoor and outdoor use and includes a cable gasket to help prevent insect infestation. How vandal-resistant is it?The kit is IK10 impact-rated to help prevent vandalism in exposed installations. What fixings are included?Two stainless steel straps and a gasket are supplied for a secure, weatherproof installation.

    $245.89

  • Lead time: 50 days AXIS I/O Indication LED compact plastic casing white

    AXIS AXIS 01765-001 — I/O Indication LED Status Indicator (4-Pack)

    Genuine AXIS · Indication LED · 12 V Plug-and-PlayAXIS 01765-001Clear Visual Proof That Surveillance Is Active The AXIS I/O Indication LED (01765-001) is a compact 12 V LED accessory that clearly indicates camera activity such as recording or motion-triggered events. Simple to install and highly visible, it provides visual reassurance that surveillance is active, ideal for retail, healthcare, transportation and office environments where transparency and deterrence matter. Supplied as a 4-Pack. 3-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support Why You'll Love It Visual Status Indicator — Lights up during active recording or when triggered by motion or sound. Plug-and-Play Installation — Connects directly to the camera's 12 V I/O port with no extra power supply required. Compact & Discreet — Minimal footprint with a white ABS finish that blends neatly into most environments. Flexible Mounting — Can be mounted on walls, ceilings or directly adjacent to the camera. Specifications Model 01765-001 Category Indication LED Accessory Power Input 12 V DC via I/O port Current Draw ~ 10 mA LED Colour Red (recording / triggered state) Connection 2-wire to Axis camera I/O port Material ABS plastic, white (NCS S 1002-B) Operating Temperature -30 °C to +55 °C Dimensions Φ 26 × 21 mm Weight Approx. 18 g Compatible With All Axis network cameras with 12 V I/O port Warranty 3 Years (AU) Frequently Asked Questions Which cameras is the Indication LED compatible with?It works with all Axis network cameras that feature a 12 V I/O port. Does it need a separate power supply?No. It connects directly to the camera's 12 V I/O port using a simple 2-wire connection, with no extra power supply required. What does the LED indicate?The red LED lights up during active recording or when triggered by motion or sound, giving clear visual proof that surveillance is active. How many units are included?This product is supplied as a 4-Pack of indication LEDs.

    $132.00

  • AXIS T91G61 white outdoor wall mount bracket with internal accessory compartment for PTZ surveillance cameras in Australia.

    AXIS AXIS T91G61 (5506-951) — Wall Mount for PTZ & Multi-Sensor Cameras

    Genuine AXIS · Wall Mount · IP66 / IK10 RatedAXIS T91G61Professional Wall Mounting for PTZ & Multi-Sensor Cameras The AXIS T91G61 Wall Mount (5506-951) is a professional-grade mounting solution designed for Axis PTZ and multi-sensor network cameras. A spacious internal compartment safely houses connectivity devices, midspans and service loops, protecting them from water ingress and environmental damage. With its pre-mounted Ethernet cable and IP66-rated connector, it simplifies and speeds up installation. 3-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support Why You'll Love It Internal Accessory Compartment — Ample room to safely house midspans, media converters and cable loops inside the mount. Pre-Mounted IP66 RJ45 Connector — Includes a high-quality Ethernet cable with a waterproof gasketed connector for fast, reliable power and data hookups. Elite Durability — Powder-coated aluminium with IK10 impact resistance and IP66 / NEMA 4X weather ratings for harsh outdoor use. Retrofit Friendly — Standardised hole pattern matches both Axis and Pelco PTZ mounts, allowing easy upgrades without new drilling. Specifications Model 5506-951 (White) Category Wall Mount Max Load 30 kg (66 lb) Material Powder-coated Aluminium Ratings IP66, NEMA 4X, IK10 Dimensions 185 x 214 x 404 mm Weight 3.5 kg (7.7 lb) Compatible With AXIS Q60, Q61, Q63, P56, Q37, Q38 and M55 Series cameras Warranty 3 Years (AU) Download AXIS T91G61 Datasheet (PDF) Frequently Asked Questions Which cameras is the T91G61 recommended for?It is recommended for the AXIS Q60, Q61 and Q63 Series PTZ cameras, P56 Series PTZ cameras, Q37 and Q38 Series panoramic cameras, and M55 Series PTZ cameras. How much weight can the T91G61 support?The mount supports a maximum load of 30 kg (66 lb), suitable for large PTZ and multi-sensor camera units. Is the T91G61 suitable for harsh outdoor environments?Yes. It is built from powder-coated aluminium with IK10 impact resistance and IP66 / NEMA 4X weather ratings for demanding outdoor installations. Can the T91G61 be pole or corner mounted?Yes. It can mount directly to walls or be combined with optional accessories for pole (AXIS T91B57) or corner (AXIS T91A64) installations.

    $419.30

  • Teltonika RUTM52 showing 5× Gigabit Ethernet ports, SIM slots and DIN rail mounting bracket — CCTV Guru Australia Teltonika RUTM52 industrial 5G router mounted on DIN rail inside an electrical cabinet — Australian CCTV and IoT deployment

    Teltonika Teltonika RUTM52 Industrial 5G Router | Dual SIM 5G SA/NSA M.2 Gateway

    Industrial 5G Router · Dual SIM · M.2 Modem Slot · RMS Ready Teltonika RUTM52 — Industrial 5G Router with M.2 Modem The Teltonika RUTM52 is a next-generation industrial 5G router engineered for Australian deployments where maximum throughput, hardware flexibility, and mission-critical uptime are non-negotiable. Featuring an M.2 modem slot for field-upgradeable cellular modules, dual SIM failover, 5× Gigabit Ethernet, and Teltonika’s enterprise-grade RutOS platform, the RUTM52 is purpose-built for CCTV backhaul, industrial IoT, SCADA, and enterprise WAN failover across Australia’s most demanding environments. Unlike fixed-modem routers, the RUTM52’s M.2 Key B slot allows the cellular modem to be upgraded in the field as 5G networks evolve — protecting your infrastructure investment for years to come. Pair it with Teltonika RMS for centralised remote management of your entire fleet. Cellular 5G SA/NSA · Cat 20 Fallback Modem M.2 Key B · Field Upgradeable SIM Dual SIM · Auto Failover Ethernet 5× Gigabit · 1 WAN + 4 LAN Security RutOS · WireGuard · OpenVPN Housing −40°C to +75°C · Aluminium Genuine AU Stock Australian Tech Support Fast Australia-Wide Shipping Why Choose the RUTM52 for Australian Deployments? The RUTM52 stands apart from every fixed-modem 5G router on the Australian market because its M.2 Key B modem slot means you’re never locked to a single cellular generation. As Telstra, Optus, and Vodafone expand their 5G SA networks, your RUTM52 evolves with them — a single hardware platform that protects your capital investment across multiple technology cycles. Combined with dual SIM failover, enterprise VPN support, and Teltonika’s proven RutOS, it’s the most future-proof industrial router available in Australia today. M.2 Field-Upgradeable Modem The M.2 Key B slot accepts standard cellular modem cards, allowing in-field upgrades as 5G SA networks mature — no router replacement required. Unique in its class at this price point. 5G SA/NSA with 4G Fallback Supports 5G Standalone and Non-Standalone modes with automatic fallback to 4G LTE Cat 20 (2 Gbps DL) and 3G — ensuring connectivity wherever your site is located across Australia. Dual SIM Mission-Critical Failover Two SIM slots with automatic carrier switching keep your site online when one network drops. Switch between Telstra, Optus, and Vodafone instantly — zero manual intervention required. 5× Gigabit Ethernet One dedicated WAN port and four LAN ports — all Gigabit — provide the wired backbone to connect NVRs, managed switches, industrial computers, and IP devices without throughput compromise. RutOS Enterprise Security WireGuard, OpenVPN, IPsec, a full stateful firewall, and industrial protocols including Modbus, MQTT, and SNMP are all built into RutOS — no additional licensing required. Rugged Aluminium — −40°C to +75°C Full aluminium housing with DIN rail mounting support is rated for continuous operation from sub-zero alpine conditions to the peak of an Australian summer — built to run unattended for years. RUTM52 in Action — Official Teltonika Overview Teltonika RUTM52 — Industrial 5G Router with M.2 Modem Slot Wi-Fi 6 Ready (Optional) The RUTM52 supports optional Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) via M.2 expansion — future-proofing wireless connectivity for high-density client environments. Teltonika RMS Fleet Management Manage, monitor, and remotely access your entire RUTM52 fleet from Teltonika’s cloud-based Remote Management System — no on-site visits required. Industrial Protocol Support Modbus TCP/RTU, DNP3, MQTT, and SNMP are natively supported — making the RUTM52 a natural fit for SCADA, energy, and utilities deployments. Multi-WAN Load Balancing Distribute traffic across cellular and wired WAN simultaneously for maximum throughput and resilience on bandwidth-intensive sites. USB 3.0 Expansion USB 3.0 port supports external storage, additional modem dongles, and peripheral expansion for custom IoT and edge computing deployments. Digital I/O & Serial Interfaces Configurable digital inputs/outputs and RS232/RS485 serial ports enable direct integration with legacy industrial equipment and alarm systems. Common RUTM52 Deployment Applications in Australia The RUTM52 is the preferred choice for Australian system integrators who need a single router platform that can handle today’s 4G sites and tomorrow’s 5G SA rollouts without a forklift upgrade. CCTV & Security Backhaul Deploy high-speed 5G backhaul for remote CCTV towers, NVRs, and IP camera networks where fixed-line NBN is unavailable or unreliable. Dual SIM redundancy keeps footage flowing 24/7. Enterprise WAN Failover Protect offices, retail stores, and commercial sites against NBN outages. Keep EFTPOS, VoIP, cloud POS, and remote desktop sessions running automatically — without staff intervention. Industrial IoT & SCADA Connect PLCs, SCADA systems, and remote telemetry devices in mining, utilities, and manufacturing. RutOS industrial protocol support and the rugged housing make it ideal for 24/7 unattended operation. Temporary & Construction Sites Rapidly deploy enterprise-grade 5G connectivity at construction sites, events, or pop-up offices. DIN rail mounting and wide voltage input mean you’re operational in minutes. Full Technical Specifications Teltonika RUTM52 — Industrial 5G Router Model Teltonika RUTM52 SKU RUTM52000000 Modem Interface M.2 Key B slot (field-upgradeable cellular modem) Mobile Technology 5G SA/NSA; 4G LTE Cat 20 (2 Gbps DL / 200 Mbps UL); 3G; 2G SIM Slots 2 × Nano SIM (4FF) with automatic failover Ethernet Ports 5 × RJ45 Gigabit (10/100/1000 Mbps) — 1 × WAN, 4 × LAN Wi-Fi Optional via M.2 expansion (Wi-Fi 6 capable) USB 1 × USB 3.0 Serial Interfaces RS232, RS485 Digital I/O 4 × Digital Input / 4 × Digital Output Operating System RutOS (OpenWrt-based Linux) VPN Support WireGuard, OpenVPN, IPsec, GRE, L2TP, PPTP, SSTP, ZeroTier Industrial Protocols Modbus TCP/RTU, DNP3, MQTT, SNMP, NTRIP Remote Management Teltonika RMS compatible Power Input 9–50 V DC (4-pin power connector) Operating Temperature −40°C to +75°C Housing Full aluminium; DIN rail & wall mount compatible Certifications NDAA 889, RCM (Australian Compliance), CE Warranty 2 Years — CCTV Guru / Teltonika Australia Frequently Asked Questions What makes the RUTM52 different from the RUTX50?The RUTM52 features an M.2 Key B modem slot, allowing the cellular module to be upgraded in the field as 5G networks evolve. The RUTX50 has a fixed integrated modem. If future-proofing and hardware flexibility are priorities, the RUTM52 is the stronger choice. Will the RUTM52 work on Australian 5G networks?Yes. With the appropriate M.2 modem installed, the RUTM52 supports the primary 5G Sub-6 GHz and 4G LTE bands used by Telstra, Optus, and Vodafone, including Band 28 (700 MHz) for regional and rural coverage. Does the RUTM52 come with a modem installed?The RUTM52 is available with or without a pre-installed M.2 modem depending on the SKU variant. Please confirm with CCTV Guru at time of order to ensure the correct modem module is included for your deployment. How many CCTV cameras can the RUTM52 support?On a strong 5G connection, the RUTM52 can comfortably handle 16+ HD or 4K cameras depending on bitrate and compression. Its 5× Gigabit ports allow direct NVR and switch connections for larger camera arrays. Does the RUTM52 support remote management?Yes. It is fully compatible with Teltonika RMS, enabling secure remote configuration, diagnostics, and firmware updates across your entire device fleet from a central cloud dashboard. What VPN protocols does the RUTM52 support?The RUTM52 supports WireGuard, OpenVPN, IPsec, GRE, L2TP, PPTP, SSTP, and ZeroTier via RutOS — making it straightforward to establish secure tunnels to NVRs, head offices, or cloud infrastructure. Is the RUTM52 suitable for harsh outdoor environments?Yes. The full aluminium housing and −40°C to +75°C operating range make it suitable for enclosures, cabinets, and field installations exposed to extreme Australian temperatures and vibration. Does CCTV Guru offer Australian warranty and support?Yes. All Teltonika products sold by CCTV Guru include the manufacturer’s 2-year warranty plus local Australian-based technical support and pre-sales advice. Downloads & Resources RUTM52 Datasheet Quick Start Guide (PDF) Full Wiki & User Manual Official Product Brochure Order the Teltonika RUTM52 from CCTV Guru CCTV Guru is an authorised Australian distributor of Teltonika industrial networking equipment. Order the RUTM52 today for fast Australia-wide dispatch, expert pre-sales advice, project pricing for larger rollouts, and full local warranty support. For large multi-site rollouts, government tenders, or SCADA/IoT projects, contact our Australian team for a tailored quote and stock availability.

    $2,469.00

  • Save $37 Teltonika SWM282 – 24-Port PoE+ Managed Gigabit Switch 24 × Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet ports with IEEE 802.3af/at support, up to 30 W each

    Teltonika Teltonika SWM282 – 24-Port PoE+ Managed Gigabit Switch with 300W, Made in Europe

    Made in Europe · 24-Port PoE+ Managed Switch Teltonika SWM282 Managed Gigabit Switch Enterprise-grade PoE+ switching with 300 W total power budget, 4 × SFP fibre uplinks, advanced L2/L3 management and 2 years of included RMS cloud monitoring. Built for IP camera networks, industrial IoT and enterprise LAN deployments. The Teltonika SWM282 is a 24-port Gigabit PoE+ managed switch designed for environments where reliability, control and scalability are non-negotiable. Whether you're powering a large-scale IP camera installation, building out an enterprise access layer or integrating IT and OT networks on a factory floor, the SWM282 delivers the throughput, intelligence and remote management capability to get the job done. With up to 30 W per port and a 300 W total PoE budget, the SWM282 simultaneously powers and connects IP cameras, wireless access points, VoIP phones and edge devices over a single cable — eliminating the need for separate power supplies and simplifying your cable runs. Four dedicated SFP uplink ports provide scalable fibre backbone connectivity for multi-building campuses and high-density environments. Powered by Teltonika's open-source TSWOS firmware, the SWM282 supports full Web UI and CLI management locally, plus centralised fleet monitoring via Teltonika RMS cloud — with two years of access included at no extra cost. 300 W PoE+ Power Budget 24 ports each delivering up to 30 W via IEEE 802.3af/at. Power cameras, APs, VoIP phones and IoT edge devices — all over a single cable, no separate power supplies needed. 4 × SFP Fibre Uplinks Dedicated 1G SFP ports for scalable backbone connectivity and long-distance fibre integration. Ideal for multi-building campuses and high-density network deployments. Advanced L2/L3 Management Full VLAN segmentation, QoS traffic prioritisation, STP/RSTP loop protection and L3 static routing give you granular control over every packet on your network. Industrial Protocol Support Native PROFINET, MRP and EtherNet/IP support bridges IT and OT environments — ideal for manufacturing floors, process automation and smart-factory rollouts. RMS Cloud — 2 Years Included Monitor, configure and troubleshoot your entire Teltonika fleet remotely via RMS cloud. Two years of access is included out of the box — no extra subscription required to get started. Made in Europe Designed and manufactured in Lithuania to exacting quality standards. Rack-mountable, built to last, and backed by Teltonika's global support network. Common SWM282 deployment applications IP Security & CCTV Networks Power and connect up to 24 IP cameras from a single switch. VLAN isolation keeps surveillance traffic separate from corporate data, while QoS ensures uninterrupted video streams under heavy load. Enterprise LAN Infrastructure Deploy as a distribution or access-layer switch in office buildings, warehouses and retail environments. Gigabit throughput and L3 routing handle high-density user environments with ease. Industrial & IIoT Networks PROFINET and EtherNet/IP support makes the SWM282 a natural fit for manufacturing floors, process automation and smart-factory deployments where uptime is critical. Smart City & Public Infrastructure Connect traffic management systems, public Wi-Fi access points and environmental sensors across distributed sites — all managed centrally via RMS cloud. Teltonika SWM282 technical specifications Ethernet Ports 24 × 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE+ RJ45 SFP Uplink Ports 4 × 1G SFP PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at Max PoE per Port 30 W Total PoE Budget 300 W Switch Capacity 56 Gbps Forwarding Rate ~83 Mpps Management Interfaces Web UI, CLI, RMS Cloud L2 Protocols VLAN (802.1Q), QoS, STP/RSTP, IGMP Snooping L3 Features Static routing Industrial Protocols PROFINET, MRP, EtherNet/IP Firmware TSWOS (open-source based) Power Input 100–240 VAC Mounting Rack-mount (1U) RMS Cloud 2 years included Compliance NDAA 889, CE, UKCA, CB Origin Made in Europe (Lithuania) Downloads & setup resources Official Teltonika documentation to help you plan, install and configure the SWM282. SWM282 DatasheetOfficial product overview, features and technical specifications ↗ Teltonika SWM282 FAQ How many PoE devices can the SWM282 power simultaneously? The SWM282 has a total PoE budget of 300 W across all 24 ports. Each port supports up to 30 W, so the number of simultaneous devices depends on their individual power draw. For example, 24 cameras drawing 10 W each would use 240 W — well within budget. Does it support VLAN for separating camera traffic from office traffic? Yes. The SWM282 supports full 802.1Q VLAN configuration, allowing you to isolate surveillance, corporate and guest traffic on separate logical networks — a best practice for any security installation. What is RMS and do I need a subscription? RMS (Remote Management System) is Teltonika's cloud platform for remote monitoring, configuration and diagnostics. The SWM282 includes 2 years of RMS access at no additional cost. After the included period, an annual subscription is available directly from Teltonika. Can I manage the SWM282 without RMS — via local Web UI or CLI? Absolutely. The SWM282 supports full local management via a browser-based Web UI and command-line interface (CLI), giving you complete control without requiring cloud connectivity. Is this switch suitable for outdoor or harsh environments? The SWM282 is designed for indoor rack-mount installation. For outdoor or harsh-environment deployments, consider pairing it with appropriate weatherproof enclosures or explore Teltonika's ruggedised switch range. Will the SWM282 work with Hikvision, Dahua or Uniview IP cameras? Yes. The SWM282 is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3af/at PoE cameras from Hikvision, Dahua, Uniview, Tiandy and other major IP surveillance brands. Does it support link aggregation (LACP)? Please refer to the official SWM282 datasheet or Teltonika's wiki for the full feature list, as firmware capabilities may be updated over time. What is the difference between L2 and L3 on this switch? L2 features handle switching within the same network (VLANs, STP, QoS), while L3 features enable routing between different subnets. The SWM282 supports L3 static routing, making it suitable for inter-VLAN routing without a separate router in many deployments. Why buy Teltonika from CCTV Guru? CCTV Guru supplies genuine Teltonika products with Australian stock, local technical support and fast nationwide delivery. Our team has hands-on experience deploying Teltonika switches and routers across CCTV, enterprise and industrial networks — so when you need advice, you're talking to someone who actually knows the product. Australian Stock & Warranty Australia-Wide Shipping Australian Tech Support

    $908.00 $871.00

  • Teltonika TSW114 5-port Gigabit DIN Rail switch – rugged anodised aluminium housing mounted on 35mm DIN rail Teltonika TSW114 DIN Rail switch – close-up of 5 Gigabit RJ45 Ethernet ports and 2-pin DC terminal block power connector

    Teltonika Teltonika TSW114 – 5-Port Gigabit DIN Rail Switch, Rugged Aluminium Housing, Made in Europe

    Made in Europe · Industrial DIN Rail Switch Teltonika TSW114 Gigabit DIN Rail Switch Five Gigabit Ethernet ports in a compact, rugged anodised aluminium enclosure — engineered for industrial cabinets, CCTV installations and IIoT edge deployments where space, reliability and heat resistance matter. The Teltonika TSW114 is a compact 5-port unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch built for industrial and commercial environments. Housed in a rugged anodised aluminium enclosure with DIN rail mounting, it slots directly into electrical cabinets, control panels and network enclosures — exactly where a standard plastic desktop switch has no place being. With five full-duplex Gigabit ports and a non-blocking switching architecture, the TSW114 delivers wire-speed performance for IP cameras, industrial controllers, access control systems and edge computing devices. No configuration required — plug in, mount up and it works. Designed and manufactured in Lithuania, the TSW114 is part of Teltonika’s proven industrial networking range, trusted by installers and system integrators across Australia and globally. 5 × Gigabit Ethernet Ports Full-duplex 10/100/1000 Mbps on all five ports. Non-blocking switching architecture ensures wire-speed throughput with no bottlenecks — even under sustained load. DIN Rail Mounting Snaps directly onto standard 35 mm DIN rail — the same rail used in electrical switchboards and industrial control cabinets. No drilling, no brackets, no wasted space. Rugged Aluminium Housing Anodised aluminium construction dissipates heat passively — no fan, no moving parts, no noise. Built to handle the temperature extremes and vibration of real industrial environments. Plug-and-Play Operation Unmanaged design means zero configuration. Power it on, connect your devices and you’re done. Ideal for installers who need a reliable switch deployed fast. Compact Form Factor Minimal footprint makes the TSW114 ideal for tight enclosures where every millimetre counts. Fits neatly alongside routers, PLCs and other DIN rail equipment. Made in Europe Designed and manufactured in Lithuania to Teltonika’s exacting quality standards. Backed by Teltonika’s global support network and CCTV Guru’s local Australian expertise. Common TSW114 deployment applications CCTV & IP Camera Installations Connect IP cameras, NVRs and PoE injectors inside a compact enclosure. The TSW114 keeps your surveillance network tidy, reliable and contained within the cabinet. Industrial Control Panels Integrate seamlessly alongside PLCs, HMIs and industrial controllers on standard DIN rail. Gigabit speeds handle real-time data without latency. Access Control & Intercom Systems Provide reliable Gigabit connectivity for access control panels, intercoms and door controllers — all within a single neat enclosure. Remote & Edge Network Nodes Deploy in remote cabinets, kiosks and outdoor enclosures alongside a Teltonika 4G router for a complete, self-contained edge networking solution. Teltonika TSW114 technical specifications Model Teltonika TSW114 (NHT-TSW114) Ethernet Ports 5 × 10/100/1000 Mbps (Gigabit) RJ45 Switching Mode Full-duplex, non-blocking Switch Type Unmanaged Mounting DIN rail (35 mm standard) Housing Anodised aluminium Cooling Passive (fanless) Power Input 12–57 VDC Power Connector 2-pin terminal block Weight ~220 g Operating Temperature -40°C to +75°C Compliance NDAA 889, CE, UKCA, CB Origin Made in Europe (Lithuania) TSW114 setup & overview video Official Teltonika quick start guide — covering unboxing, DIN rail mounting, wiring and first connection. Quick Start Guide Step-by-step setup for mounting, wiring and getting your TSW114 online in minutes. Downloads & setup resources Everything you need to get the RUT241 up and running. These official Teltonika resources cover first-time setup, configuration, specifications and remote management. Quick Start Guide Hardware installation, first login and safety information ↗ User Manual Full WebUI, RutOS features and administration guidance ↗ Datasheet Official product overview, features and technical highlights ↗ RUT241 Flyer Official Teltonika brochure and deployment overview ↗ Teltonika TSW114 FAQ Is the TSW114 a managed or unmanaged switch? Unmanaged. There is no configuration interface — it operates plug-and-play out of the box. If you need VLAN, QoS or remote management, consider the Teltonika TSW212 or TSW202 managed switch range. Does the TSW114 support PoE? No. The TSW114 is a standard Gigabit switch without PoE output. If you need to power IP cameras or access points directly from the switch, you’ll need a PoE switch such as the Teltonika TSW110 or TSW212. What DIN rail size does it fit? Standard 35 mm (TS-35) DIN rail, which is the most common type used in electrical switchboards and industrial control cabinets across Australia. What voltage does the TSW114 require? The TSW114 accepts 12–57 VDC via a 2-pin terminal block connector — compatible with common 12 V and 24 V DC power supplies used in industrial and security installations. Can I use it in outdoor or harsh environments? The TSW114 is rated for -40°C to +75°C operating temperature and features a fanless aluminium housing, making it suitable for harsh indoor environments and sealed outdoor enclosures. Will it work with Hikvision, Dahua or Uniview cameras? Yes. The TSW114 is a standard Gigabit Ethernet switch and is fully compatible with IP cameras from Hikvision, Dahua, Uniview, Tiandy and all other major surveillance brands. Does it pair well with Teltonika routers? Yes. The TSW114 is commonly deployed alongside Teltonika RUT241, RUT956 or RUTX11 routers on the same DIN rail to create a compact, self-contained industrial networking node. Is Australian stock available? Yes. CCTV Guru stocks the TSW114 locally in Australia for fast dispatch. No waiting on international freight. Why buy Teltonika from CCTV Guru? CCTV Guru supplies genuine Teltonika products with Australian stock, local technical support and fast nationwide delivery. Our team has hands-on experience deploying Teltonika switches and routers across CCTV, industrial and enterprise networks — so when you need advice, you’re talking to someone who actually knows the product. Australian Stock & Warranty Australia-Wide Shipping Australian Tech Support

    $99.00

  • Save $1.35 Front isometric view of the rugged Teltonika TSW200 industrial unmanaged PoE switch showing its durable silver anodized aluminum housing.

    Teltonika Teltonika TSW200 — 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Industrial Unmanaged Switch

    Industrial PoE+ Switch Teltonika TSW200 — 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Industrial Unmanaged Switch with 2× SFP The Teltonika TSW200 is a rugged, plug-and-play industrial PoE+ switch built for high-bandwidth CCTV and networking deployments across Australia. It delivers eight Gigabit Ethernet ports — all with PoE+ (IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at) and a generous 240 W total power budget — plus two SFP slots for long-range fibre uplinks. With 20 Gbps non-blocking switching, jumbo-frame support and a hardened aluminium housing rated from -40 °C to +75 °C, it powers and connects IP cameras, access points and sensors over a single cable. Ideal for surveillance cabinets, control panels, smart-city sites and industrial enclosures where reliability and simple cabling matter. Ports 8× GbE + 2 SFP PoE Budget 240 W total Switching 20 Gbps Industrial -40 to +75 °C Why choose the TSW200 Power and data on one cable All eight Gigabit ports supply PoE+ (IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at) up to 30 W each, with a 240 W total budget — powering and connecting cameras, access points and sensors while cutting cabling, PSUs and install time. Fibre-ready uplinks Two SFP slots let you run long-range fibre between buildings, cabinets and remote sites while keeping full Gigabit speed and reliability across the link. True plug and play Unmanaged Layer 2 operation means zero configuration. Connect your devices, apply power, and the TSW200 starts switching traffic immediately — perfect for fast network expansion. Rugged & reliable A full aluminium housing rated -40 °C to +75 °C with IP30 protection, 20 Gbps non-blocking switching and jumbo-frame support keep high-bandwidth video flowing in harsh conditions. Technical specifications Switching & Ports Ethernet ports 8 × RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbps (Gigabit), IEEE 802.3 / 802.3u / 802.3az, auto MDI/MDIX SFP ports 2 × SFP for long-range fibre-optic communication PoE ports 8 × PoE+ (Ports 1–8) Switching capacity 20 Gbps non-blocking MAC address table 2K (2,000) entries Jumbo frames Up to 9,216 bytes Packet buffer 128 KB Switch type Unmanaged Layer 2 (plug & play) PoE / Power over Ethernet PoE standards IEEE 802.3af (PoE) & IEEE 802.3at (PoE+) PoE ports 8 × PoE+ (Ports 1–8), classified as Power Source Equipment (PSE) Per-port output Up to 30 W per PoE+ port (802.3at) Total PoE budget Up to 240 W at PSE PoE input voltage 44–57 VDC required for full PoE operation Power Input voltage 7–57 VDC (44–57 VDC required for PoE) Connector 2-pin industrial DC power socket Power consumption 1.81 W idle / 5.5 W max (no PoE) / 245.5 W max Power supply Not included (PSU ordered separately) Physical & Environment Casing Full aluminium housing, IP30 Dimensions 132 × 44.2 × 95.1 mm Weight 456 g (device) Operating temperature -40 °C to +75 °C Operating humidity 10% to 90% non-condensing Mounting DIN rail, wall mount (kit required) or flat surface Management Management Unmanaged — no configuration, true plug & play Operation Layer 2 store-and-forward switching Compliance & Approvals Approvals RCM (Australia), CE, UKCA, CB, FCC, IC Supply chain NDAA 889 compliant Ordering Information Order code (SKU) TSW200000050 Warranty 2 years (24 months) — Australian warranty Frequently asked questions How many PoE ports does the TSW200 have?All eight Gigabit Ethernet ports supply PoE+ (IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at), so every port can power and connect a device such as an IP camera or access point. What is the total PoE power budget?Up to 240 W across all ports at the PSE, with up to 30 W available per port. Full PoE operation requires a 44–57 VDC power supply. Does it support fibre?Yes. Two SFP slots accept fibre transceivers for long-range, high-speed uplinks between cabinets, buildings or remote sites. Do I need to configure it?No. The TSW200 is an unmanaged Layer 2 switch — connect your devices, apply power, and it works straight out of the box. How fast is it?All eight ports are full Gigabit (10/100/1000 Mbps) with 20 Gbps non-blocking switching capacity and jumbo-frame support up to 9,216 bytes. Is a power supply included?No. The PSU is ordered separately so you can match the voltage and capacity to your PoE load. Use a 44–57 VDC supply to power PoE devices. Can it handle harsh environments?The full aluminium housing is IP30-rated and operates from -40 °C to +75 °C, suitable for cabinets, control panels and industrial sites. How is it mounted?The TSW200 supports DIN-rail, wall (kit required) and flat-surface mounting for flexible installation in enclosures or on a panel. What warranty applies in Australia?The TSW200 carries a 2-year (24-month) warranty, backed by local Australian support. Downloads TSW200 Datasheet Teltonika Industrial Switch Quick Start Guide Teltonika Industrial Switch User Manual 2-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support

    $217.35 $216.00

  • Save $4.20 Teltonika TSW304 industrial DIN rail unmanaged switch, 4x Gigabit — front hero view Teltonika TSW304 — Compact 4-Port Gigabit DIN-Rail Unmanaged Switch

    Teltonika Teltonika TSW304 — Compact 4-Port Gigabit DIN-Rail Unmanaged Switch

    DIN-Rail Gigabit Switch Teltonika TSW304 — Compact 4-Port Gigabit DIN-Rail Unmanaged Switch The Teltonika TSW304 is the tiniest switch in the Teltonika range — an ultra-compact, plug-and-play DIN-rail Gigabit switch built for industrial and CCTV deployments across Australia. It packs four Gigabit Ethernet ports, 8 Gbps non-blocking switching and an integrated DIN-rail bracket into a shock-resistant aluminium body just 102 × 25 × 81.5 mm. A wide 7–57 VDC / 9–40 VAC power input and a -40 °C to +75 °C operating range let it slot into any cabinet, control panel or remote enclosure and start forwarding traffic in seconds — no configuration required. Ports 4× Gigabit Switching 8 Gbps Power 7–57V / 9–40 VAC Industrial -40 to +75 °C Why choose the TSW304 Ultra-compact, DIN-rail ready At just 102 × 25 × 81.5 mm with an integrated DIN-rail bracket, the TSW304 fits the tightest cabinets and control panels — the easiest way to add four Gigabit ports anywhere. Full Gigabit performance Four 10/100/1000 Mbps ports backed by 8 Gbps non-blocking switching and jumbo-frame support handle high-throughput video and data without breaking a sweat. Flexible wide-range power A wide 7–57 VDC or 9–40 VAC input plus passive PoE input on port 1 lets it run from a PSU, DC bus or AC source — ideal for cabinets, vehicles and remote sites. Rugged & reliable A shock-resistant aluminium housing rated -40 °C to +75 °C with IP30 protection and true plug-and-play operation keeps networks up in the harshest environments. Technical specifications Switching & Ports Ethernet ports 4 × RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbps (Gigabit), IEEE 802.3 / 802.3u / 802.3az, auto MDI/MDIX Switching capacity 8 Gbps non-blocking MAC address table 2K (2,000) entries Jumbo frames Up to 9,216 bytes Packet buffer 128 KB Switch type Unmanaged Layer 2 (plug & play) Power Input voltage 7–57 VDC; 9–40 VAC Connector 2-pin industrial power socket Passive PoE Passive PoE input on port 1 (powering the switch) Power consumption 0.26 W idle / 1.44 W maximum Physical & Environment Casing Aluminium housing, IP30, shock-resistant Dimensions 102 × 25 × 81.5 mm Weight 210 g (device) Operating temperature -40 °C to +75 °C Operating humidity 10% to 90% non-condensing Mounting Integrated DIN-rail bracket Management Management Unmanaged — no configuration, true plug & play Operation Layer 2 store-and-forward switching Compliance & Approvals Approvals RCM (Australia), CE, UKCA, CB, FCC, IC Safety EN IEC 62368-1:2020+A11:2020 Supply chain NDAA 889 compliant Ordering Information Order code (SKU) TSW304000000 Warranty 2 years (24 months) — Australian warranty Frequently asked questions How many ports does the TSW304 have?Four RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet ports (10/100/1000 Mbps), all able to switch traffic at full wire speed. Do I need to configure it?No. The TSW304 is an unmanaged Layer 2 switch — connect your devices, apply power, and it works straight out of the box. Does the TSW304 support PoE?It accepts a passive PoE input on port 1 to power the switch itself, but it does not output PoE to connected devices. For powered ports, see the Teltonika TSW200 (PoE+ on all eight ports). How fast is it?All four ports are full Gigabit (10/100/1000 Mbps) with 8 Gbps non-blocking switching capacity and jumbo-frame support up to 9,216 bytes. How is it powered?It accepts a wide 7–57 VDC or 9–40 VAC input via a 2-pin industrial socket and draws under 1.5 W at maximum load. How small is it?Just 102 × 25 × 81.5 mm and 210 g — the tiniest switch in the Teltonika range, designed to fit the most space-constrained cabinets. Can it handle harsh environments?The shock-resistant aluminium housing is IP30-rated and operates from -40 °C to +75 °C, suitable for cabinets and industrial sites. How is it mounted?The TSW304 has an integrated DIN-rail bracket, so it clips straight onto a 35 mm DIN rail with no extra kit. What warranty applies in Australia?The TSW304 carries a 2-year (24-month) warranty, backed by local Australian support. Downloads TSW304 Datasheet Teltonika Industrial Switch Quick Start Guide Teltonika Industrial Switch User Manual 2-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support

    $193.20 $189.00

  • Teltonika RUT951 industrial 4G LTE dual-SIM router with WAN failover — front hero view

    Teltonika Teltonika RUT951 — Dual SIM 4G LTE Industrial Router with Wi-Fi & 4x Ethernet

    4G LTE Cat 4 Dual SIM Teltonika RUT951 — Dual SIM 4G LTE Industrial Router with Wi-Fi & 4× Ethernet The Teltonika RUT951 is a compact, industrial-grade 4G LTE router built for reliable always-on connectivity across Australia. It combines 4G LTE Cat 4 (up to 150 Mbps) with a dual-SIM system for automatic WAN failover, dual-band-ready 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi 4, and four 10/100 Ethernet ports — all running Teltonika's hardened RutOS firmware with a full VPN suite and zero-touch RMS remote management. Housed in a rugged aluminium case rated from -40 °C to +75 °C, it's ideal for remote CCTV backhaul, IoT and M2M links, retail kiosks, primary or backup WAN, and utility telemetry. Connectivity 4G LTE Cat 4 Dual SIM Auto failover Wired 4× Ethernet Industrial -40 to +75 °C Why choose the RUT951 Reliable 4G failover 4G LTE Cat 4 (up to 150 Mbps down) with 3G and 2G fallback keeps sites online, and dual SIM auto-switching covers weak signal, data limits, roaming and carrier outages without a site visit. Wired & wireless in one Four 10/100 Ethernet ports plus built-in 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi 4 (access point or client) connect cameras, PCs and IoT gear directly — no separate switch or access point needed. Secure by design RutOS firmware with OpenVPN, IPsec, WireGuard, ZeroTier and more, plus a hardened firewall, attack prevention and WPA3 Wi-Fi security for safe remote access. Manage your whole fleet Teltonika RMS delivers zero-touch provisioning, monitoring and firmware updates across thousands of devices, even on private or dynamic-IP SIMs. Technical specifications Mobile / Cellular 4G LTE Cat 4 — up to 150 Mbps DL / 50 Mbps UL 3G Up to 21 Mbps DL / 5.76 Mbps UL 2G Up to 236.8 kbps DL / 236.8 kbps UL SIM 2 × Mini SIM (2FF), 1.8 V / 3 V, external SIM holders, eSIM (optional) SIM switching Auto failover — weak signal, data limit, SMS limit, roaming, no network, data connection fail, SIM idle protection Mobile antennas 2 × SMA connectors (LTE antennas supplied) Wi-Fi Standard Wi-Fi 4 (802.11b/g/n), 2.4 GHz Modes Access Point (AP) & Client (STA), up to 100 simultaneous connections Security WPA3-SAE / WPA3-EAP, WPA2-Enterprise (PEAP), WPA2-PSK, OWE; client separation Features Fast roaming (802.11r/k/v), hotspot / captive portal, SSID stealth, MAC filter Wi-Fi antennas 2 × RP-SMA connectors (antennas supplied) Wired & I/O Ethernet 4 × RJ45 10/100 Mbps (1 × WAN, 3 × LAN), auto MDI/MDIX PoE Passive PoE-in (Mode B) on LAN1, 9–30 VDC — not 802.3af/at/bt Inputs / Outputs 1 × digital input & 1 × digital output on 4-pin power connector Hardware & System CPU MediaTek, 580 MHz, MIPS 24KEc Memory 128 MB DDR2 RAM / 16 MB SPI flash Operating system RutOS (OpenWrt-based Linux) Status LEDs 1 × connection status, 5 × signal strength, 4 × Ethernet, 1 × power Power Connector 4-pin industrial DC power socket Input 9–30 VDC, reverse polarity protection, surge protection >31 VDC PoE input Passive PoE-in (Mode B), 9–30 VDC Power supply 9 W PSU included Consumption < 2 W idle, < 7 W maximum Physical & Environment Casing Aluminium housing with plastic panels, IP30 Dimensions 110 × 50 × 100 mm Weight 287 g Operating temperature -40 °C to +75 °C Operating humidity 10% to 90% non-condensing Mounting DIN rail, wall mount or flat surface (kit required) Software & Management VPN OpenVPN, IPsec, WireGuard, GRE, L2TP, PPTP, SSTP, DMVPN, ZeroTier, Tinc, Stunnel Network Firewall, attack/DDoS prevention, SMS control, Modbus, MQTT, DNS over HTTPS, multi-WAN failover & load balancing Management WebUI, CLI, SSH, SNMP (v1/v2/v3), TR-069, JSON-RPC, Teltonika RMS Compliance NDAA 889, RCM (Australia), CE, UKCA, CB, FCC, IC, RoHS, REACH Ordering Information Order code (SKU) RUT951600600 (Australia — AU PSU) Warranty 2 years (24 months) — Australian warranty Frequently asked questions What mobile speeds does the RUT951 support?It uses a 4G LTE Cat 4 modem rated up to 150 Mbps download and 50 Mbps upload, with automatic 3G and 2G fallback where LTE coverage is thin. How does dual SIM failover work?Two Mini SIM (2FF) slots auto-switch on weak signal, data limits, roaming, no network or a failed data connection — keeping the link up without manual intervention. Does it have Wi-Fi?Yes. Built-in 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi 4 (802.11b/g/n) runs as an access point or client for up to 100 connections, with WPA3 security and captive-portal hotspot support. How many Ethernet ports are there?Four 10/100 RJ45 ports — one WAN and three LAN — so you can wire cameras, a NVR or PCs directly without an extra switch. Can it be powered over Ethernet?Yes. It accepts 9–30 VDC and passive PoE-in (Mode B) on LAN1. Note this is passive PoE, not 802.3af/at/bt standard PoE. Is the RUT951 good as a backup WAN?Absolutely. Use the WAN port as primary and 4G as automatic failover, or run 4G as the main link with dual-SIM redundancy — both are configurable in RutOS. Is it suitable for outdoor use?The RUT951 is rated IP30 for indoor or enclosure mounting. For exposed sites, install it inside a weatherproof cabinet. Can I manage it remotely?Yes. Teltonika RMS plus the built-in VPN suite let you monitor, configure and update the router remotely, even on private or dynamic-IP SIMs. What warranty applies in Australia?The RUT951 carries a 2-year (24-month) warranty, backed by local Australian support. Downloads RUT951600600 Datasheet Teltonika 4G Router Quick Start Guide Teltonika 4G Router User Manual 2-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support

    $397.00

  • Save $4.50 Front isometric view of the Teltonika TSW101 automotive unmanaged PoE switch inside its compact, rugged silver aluminum casing designed for vehicle installations. Teltonika TSW101 — Automotive 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Unmanaged Switch

    Teltonika Teltonika TSW101 — Automotive 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Unmanaged Switch

    Automotive PoE+ Switch Teltonika TSW101 — Automotive 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Unmanaged Switch The Teltonika TSW101 is a rugged, plug-and-play automotive PoE+ switch built for in-vehicle and industrial deployments across Australia. It delivers five Gigabit Ethernet ports — four of them with PoE+ (IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at) — so you can power and network IP cameras, access points and sensors over a single cable. Powered directly from a 9–30 VDC supply or a 12 V / 24 V vehicle battery (no separate PSU needed), it offers 10 Gbps non-blocking switching, jumbo-frame support and a hardened aluminium housing rated from -40 °C to +75 °C. Ideal for mobile CCTV, transport, fleet telematics and edge IoT installs where reliability and simple cabling matter. Ports 5× Gigabit PoE+ 4× 802.3af/at Switching 10 Gbps Industrial -40 to +75 °C Why choose the TSW101 Power and data on one cable Four PoE+ ports (IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at) power and connect cameras, access points and sensors at the same time — cutting cabling, PSUs and install time on every site. Built for vehicles & the edge Runs straight off a 9–30 VDC supply or a 12 V / 24 V vehicle battery with no separate power brick, making it perfect for mobile CCTV, buses, fleets and remote enclosures. True plug and play Unmanaged Layer 2 operation means zero configuration. Connect your devices, apply power, and the TSW101 starts switching traffic immediately. Rugged & reliable A hardened aluminium housing rated -40 °C to +75 °C, 10 Gbps non-blocking switching and jumbo-frame support keep high-bandwidth video flowing in harsh conditions. Technical specifications Switching & Ports Ethernet ports 5 × RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbps (Gigabit) PoE ports 4 × PoE+ ports (Ports 1–4) Switching capacity 10 Gbps non-blocking MAC address table 2K (2,000) entries Jumbo frames Up to 9,216 bytes Switch type Unmanaged Layer 2 (plug & play) PoE / Power over Ethernet PoE standards IEEE 802.3af (PoE) & IEEE 802.3at (PoE+) PoE ports 4 × Active PoE (Ports 1–4) Per-port output Up to 30 W per PoE+ port (802.3at) PoE source Output power scales with input voltage / source capacity Power Input voltage 9–30 VDC Connector 2-pin power socket Vehicle power 12 V or 24 V car battery — no additional PSU required Physical & Environment Casing Rugged aluminium housing, IP30 Dimensions 115 × 32.2 × 95 mm Weight 350 g (device) Operating temperature -40 °C to +75 °C Mounting DIN rail & surface / flat mount Management Management Unmanaged — no configuration, true plug & play Operation Layer 2 store-and-forward switching Compliance & Approvals Approvals RCM (Australia), CE, UKCA, CB, FCC, IC Supply chain NDAA 889 compliant Ordering Information Order code (SKU) TSW101000000 Warranty 2 years (24 months) — Australian warranty Frequently asked questions How many PoE ports does the TSW101 have?Four of its five Gigabit ports supply PoE+ (IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at). The fifth port is a standard Gigabit uplink without PoE. What PoE standards are supported?It supports both IEEE 802.3af (PoE) and IEEE 802.3at (PoE+), delivering up to 30 W per port to powered devices such as IP cameras and access points. Does it need a power supply?No separate PSU is required. The TSW101 runs on 9–30 VDC and can be powered directly from a 12 V or 24 V vehicle battery via its 2-pin socket. Do I need to configure it?No. The TSW101 is an unmanaged Layer 2 switch — connect your devices, apply power, and it works straight out of the box. How fast is it?All five ports are full Gigabit (10/100/1000 Mbps) with 10 Gbps non-blocking switching capacity and jumbo-frame support up to 9,216 bytes. Is it suitable for in-vehicle use?Yes. It was designed for automotive and transport applications — mobile CCTV, buses, trains and fleet systems — with direct battery powering and a wide temperature range. Can it handle harsh environments?The rugged aluminium housing is IP30-rated and operates from -40 °C to +75 °C, suitable for cabinets, vehicles and industrial sites. How is it mounted?The TSW101 supports both DIN-rail and surface / flat mounting for flexible installation in enclosures or directly on a panel. What warranty applies in Australia?The TSW101 carries a 2-year (24-month) warranty, backed by local Australian support. Downloads TSW101 Datasheet Teltonika Industrial Switch Quick Start Guide Teltonika Industrial Switch User Manual 2-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support

    $195.50 $191.00

  • Isometric top view of the rugged Teltonika RUT956 industrial 4G LTE router shown with connected external mobile, Wi-Fi, and GNSS magnetic antennas. Teltonika RUT956 — Dual SIM 4G LTE Industrial Router with Serial I/O & GPS

    Teltonika Teltonika RUT956 — Dual SIM 4G LTE Industrial Router with Serial I/O & GPS

    4G LTE + RS232/RS485 + GNSS Teltonika RUT956 — Dual SIM 4G LTE Industrial Router with Serial I/O & GPS The Teltonika RUT956 is a feature-rich industrial 4G LTE router built for automation, telemetry and remote-monitoring sites across Australia. It pairs 4G LTE Cat 4 with a dual-SIM system for automatic WAN failover, 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi, and four 10/100 Ethernet ports — then adds RS232 and RS485 serial interfaces, multiple digital inputs/outputs, a USB 2.0 port and GNSS (GPS) location tracking. Running Teltonika's hardened RutOS firmware with a full VPN suite, Modbus gateway and zero-touch RMS management, and housed in a rugged aluminium case rated -40 °C to +75 °C, it's ideal for SCADA, energy and utility infrastructure, fleet and asset tracking, and remote CCTV backhaul. Connectivity 4G LTE Cat 4 Dual SIM Auto failover Serial & I/O RS232 / RS485 Location GNSS / GPS Why choose the RUT956 Serial connectivity built in Full RS232 (DB9) and RS485 (full & half duplex, up to 115200 baud) bring legacy PLCs, meters and SCADA gear onto the network with console, serial-over-IP, Modbus gateway and NTRIP modes. Reliable 4G failover 4G LTE Cat 4 with 3G/2G fallback and dual-SIM auto-switching keeps remote sites online through weak signal, data limits, roaming and carrier outages — no truck roll required. Automation & control I/O Multiple digital inputs and outputs (including an isolated input and relay output) plus the RutOS I/O juggler let the router trigger events, control equipment and send alerts automatically. GPS tracking & remote management Built-in GNSS (GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo, QZSS) with geofencing, plus Teltonika RMS for zero-touch provisioning, monitoring and firmware updates across your whole fleet. Technical specifications Mobile / Cellular 4G LTE Cat 4 — up to 150 Mbps DL / 50 Mbps UL 3G Up to 42 Mbps 2G Up to 236.8 kbps SIM 2 × Mini SIM (2FF), 1.8 V / 3 V, external SIM holders, eSIM (optional) SIM switching Auto failover — weak signal, data limit, SMS limit, roaming, no network, data connection fail, SIM idle protection Mobile antennas 2 × SMA connectors (LTE antennas supplied) Wi-Fi Standard Wi-Fi 4 (802.11b/g/n), 2.4 GHz Modes Access Point (AP) & Client (STA), up to 100 simultaneous connections Security WPA2-Enterprise (PEAP), WPA2-PSK, WPA-EAP, WPA-PSK, WEP; AES-CCMP, TKIP; client separation Features SSID stealth mode, MAC access control, hotspot / captive portal Wi-Fi antennas 2 × RP-SMA connectors (antennas supplied) Wired, Serial & I/O Ethernet 4 × RJ45 10/100 Mbps (1 × WAN, 3 × LAN), auto MDI/MDIX RS232 DB9 connector, full RS232 (with RTS, CTS), 300–115200 baud RS485 Full duplex (4-wire) & half duplex (2-wire), 300–115200 baud Serial functions Console, serial over IP, modem, Modbus gateway, NTRIP client Inputs 1 × digital dry input, 1 × galvanically isolated input, 1 × analog input (0–24 V), 1 × digital input on power connector Outputs 1 × open-collector output (30 V, 250 mA), 1 × SPST relay (40 V, 4 A), 1 × open-collector output on power connector USB 1 × USB 2.0 type-A (storage, USB-to-serial, external modem/printer) PoE Passive PoE-in (Mode B) on LAN1, 9–50 VDC — not 802.3af/at/bt Location Tracking (GNSS) GNSS GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo and QZSS Coordinates Via WebUI, SMS, TAVL and RMS; NMEA 0183 Geofencing Configurable multiple geofence zones with Email / RMS / SMS events NTRIP Networked Transport of RTCM via Internet Protocol GNSS antenna 1 × SMA connector (GNSS antenna supplied) Hardware & System CPU MediaTek MIPS 24Kc, 580 MHz Memory 128 MB DDR2 RAM / 16 MB SPI flash Operating system RutOS (OpenWrt-based Linux) Status LEDs 1 × connection status, 5 × signal strength, 4 × LAN, 1 × power Power Connector 4-pin industrial DC power socket Input 9–30 VDC, reverse polarity protection, surge protection >31 VDC PoE input Passive PoE-in (Mode B) on LAN1, 9–50 VDC Power supply 9 W PSU included Consumption < 2 W idle, < 7 W maximum Physical & Environment Casing Aluminium housing with plastic panels, IP30 Dimensions 110 × 50 × 100 mm Weight 287 g Operating temperature -40 °C to +75 °C Operating humidity 10% to 90% non-condensing Mounting DIN rail (two sides) or flat surface placement Software & Management VPN OpenVPN, IPsec, GRE, PPTP, L2TP, Stunnel, Tinc, ZeroTier Industrial protocols Modbus TCP master/slave, Modbus RTU (RS232/RS485), MQTT gateway, DNP3, MQTT, data-to-server Network Firewall, attack/DDoS prevention, SMS control, dynamic DNS, multi-WAN failover & load balancing Management WebUI, CLI, SSH, SNMP (v1/v2/v3), TR-069, JSON-RPC, Teltonika RMS Compliance NDAA 889, RCM (Australia), CE/RED, UKCA, CB Ordering Information Order code (SKU) RUT956700600 (Australia — AU PSU) Warranty 2 years (24 months) — Australian warranty Frequently asked questions What's the difference between the RUT956 and RUT951?The RUT956 adds RS232 and RS485 serial ports, more digital inputs/outputs (including a relay and isolated input), a USB 2.0 port and GNSS/GPS — making it the choice for serial, automation and tracking applications. What serial interfaces does it have?Full RS232 on a DB9 connector and RS485 in both full and half duplex, each up to 115200 baud, with console, serial-over-IP, Modbus gateway and NTRIP modes. What mobile speeds does it support?A 4G LTE Cat 4 modem rated up to 150 Mbps download and 50 Mbps upload, with automatic 3G and 2G fallback where LTE is weak. Does it support Modbus?Yes. RutOS provides Modbus TCP master and slave, Modbus RTU over RS232/RS485, and an MQTT gateway to bridge serial Modbus devices to the cloud. Does it have GPS?Yes. Built-in GNSS supports GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo and QZSS with geofencing and coordinate reporting via WebUI, SMS, TAVL or RMS. What can the inputs and outputs do?It has multiple digital inputs (including a galvanically isolated input), an analog input, an open-collector output and a 4 A SPST relay — all programmable with the RutOS I/O juggler. Can it be powered over Ethernet?Yes. It accepts 9–30 VDC and passive PoE-in (Mode B, 9–50 VDC) on LAN1. This is passive PoE, not 802.3af/at/bt standard PoE. Is it suitable for outdoor use?The RUT956 is rated IP30 for indoor or enclosure mounting. For exposed sites, install it inside a weatherproof cabinet. What warranty applies in Australia?The RUT956 carries a 2-year (24-month) warranty, backed by local Australian support. Downloads RUT956700600 Datasheet Teltonika 4G Router Quick Start Guide Teltonika 4G Router User Manual 2-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support

    $599.00

  • Teltonika RUTX14 industrial 4G LTE Cat12 dual-SIM router with Wi-Fi 5 — product view Teltonika RUTX14 industrial 4G LTE Cat12 dual-SIM router — rear Ethernet & antenna ports view

    Teltonika Teltonika RUTX14 — Industrial LTE Cat 12 Dual SIM Router

    4G LTE Cat 12 Dual-SIM Teltonika RUTX14 Industrial LTE Router — Dual SIM 4G Cat 12, Wi-Fi 5 & 5× Gigabit Ethernet The Teltonika RUTX14 is the fastest single-modem LTE-A router in Teltonika's RUTX range, built for high-throughput, resilient connectivity across Australian IoT, CCTV and M2M deployments. It pairs 4G LTE Cat 12 (up to 600 Mbps download / 150 Mbps upload) with automatic dual-SIM failover, Wave-2 dual-band Wi-Fi 5, Bluetooth LE, and five Gigabit Ethernet ports — all running Teltonika's hardened RutOS firmware with a full VPN suite and zero-touch RMS remote management. Housed in a rugged aluminium case rated from -40 °C to +75 °C, it's ideal for remote CCTV backhaul, business internet failover, SCADA telemetry and industrial networking. Connectivity 4G LTE Cat 12 Dual SIM Auto failover Wired 5× Gigabit LAN Industrial -40 to +75 °C Why choose the RUTX14 Class-leading LTE speed A single LTE-A Cat 12 modem delivers up to 600 Mbps download and 150 Mbps upload — ideal for data-heavy remote CCTV backhaul and fast business failover where 4G is the primary link. Dual-SIM resilience Two physical SIM slots with automatic failover, backup WAN and flexible switching scenarios keep connectivity live across carriers — no manual intervention needed. Secure by design RutOS firmware with OpenVPN, IPsec, WireGuard, GRE, L2TP and a hardened firewall keeps remote sites and surveillance traffic protected end to end. Manage your whole fleet Teltonika RMS provides zero-touch provisioning, monitoring and firmware updates across thousands of devices, even on private or dynamic-IP SIMs. Technical specifications Mobile / Cellular 4G LTE LTE-A Cat 12 — up to 600 Mbps DL / 150 Mbps UL 3G Backward compatible (DC-HSPA+) SIM 2 × Mini SIM (2FF), hot-swappable SIM switching Auto failover, backup WAN and other switching scenarios Mobile antennas 2 × SMA female connectors Wi-Fi Standard Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac Wave 2), dual-band 2.4 GHz & 5 GHz Modes Access Point & Client (station) Features Roaming, hotspot / captive portal, WPA3 security Wi-Fi antennas 2 × RP-SMA female connectors Bluetooth Bluetooth LE (4.0) Wired & I/O Ethernet 5 × RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbps (1 × WAN, 4 × LAN) VLAN Up to 128 port-based / tag-based VLANs USB 1 × USB 2.0 (storage, modem, console) Inputs / Outputs 1 × configurable digital input / output (4-pin power connector) Hardware & System CPU Quad-core ARM Cortex-A7, 717 MHz Memory 256 MB DDR3 RAM / 256 MB flash Operating system RutOS (OpenWrt-based) Power Input 9–50 VDC with reverse polarity protection Connector 4-pin DC power connector Power supply PSU included Consumption ~4 W idle, up to ~22 W maximum Physical & Environment Casing Aluminium housing, IP30 Dimensions 132 × 44 × 95 mm Weight 515 g Operating temperature -40 °C to +75 °C Mounting DIN rail, wall mount or flat surface (kit required) Software & Management VPN OpenVPN, IPsec, WireGuard, GRE, L2TP, PPTP, SSTP, DMVPN, ZeroTier, Tailscale Network Firewall, SMS control, Modbus, MQTT, dynamic DNS, multiple WAN with failover Management WebUI, CLI, SNMP, TR-069, JSON-RPC, Teltonika RMS Compliance RCM (Australia), R-NZ, NDAA 889, CE, UKCA, CB, WEEE Ordering Information Order code (SKU) RUTX14000300 Warranty 2 years (24 months) — Australian warranty Frequently asked questions How fast is the RUTX14?It uses an LTE-A Cat 12 modem rated up to 600 Mbps download and 150 Mbps upload — the fastest single-modem router in Teltonika's RUTX range. How many SIMs does it support?Two physical Mini SIM (2FF) slots with automatic failover, backup WAN and flexible switching between carriers. What happens if the primary SIM loses signal?The router automatically switches to the secondary SIM (or another WAN source), keeping the connection live without manual intervention. How many Ethernet ports does it have?Five Gigabit Ethernet ports (1 WAN, 4 LAN) supporting up to 128 VLANs — ideal for NVRs, switches and access points. What Wi-Fi does it have?Dual-band Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac Wave 2) operating as an access point or client, plus Bluetooth LE for local connectivity. Does it work with Hikvision and Dahua CCTV?Yes. The RUTX14 provides reliable network connectivity for Hikvision, Dahua, Uniview and other IP surveillance systems requiring remote access. Does it support VPN connectivity?Yes. RutOS includes OpenVPN, IPsec, WireGuard, GRE, L2TP and more for secure remote access to CCTV and industrial systems. Can I manage it remotely?Yes. The RUTX14 is fully compatible with Teltonika RMS for zero-touch provisioning, monitoring and firmware updates — even on private or dynamic-IP SIMs. What warranty applies in Australia?The RUTX14 carries a 2-year (24-month) warranty, backed by local Australian support. Downloads RUTX14 Datasheet Teltonika 4G Router Quick Start Guide Teltonika 4G Router User Manual 2-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support

    $919.00

  • Save $19.95 Isometric top view of the rugged black aluminum Teltonika RUTX12 dual-modem industrial LTE cellular router showing its side ventilation grooves and interface panels. Teltonika RUTX12 - Dual-Modem LTE Cat 6 Industrial Cellular Router with Dual SIM, Wi-Fi 5, GNSS & Bluetooth

    Teltonika Teltonika RUTX12 - Dual-Modem LTE Cat 6 Industrial Cellular Router with Dual SIM, Wi-Fi 5, GNSS & Bluetooth

    Dual-Modem LTE Cat 6 Teltonika RUTX12 Dual-Modem LTE Cat 6 Router — Dual SIM Industrial Cellular Router The Teltonika RUTX12 is a flagship industrial cellular router built for mission-critical connectivity across Australia, where dropping offline is not an option. It is one of the few routers on the market with two independent LTE Cat 6 modems — giving you dual simultaneous mobile connections for true load balancing, link aggregation and instant failover. Backed by dual SIM, dual-band Wi-Fi 5, Bluetooth LE, GNSS positioning, four Gigabit LAN ports and a powerful quad-core CPU, it runs Teltonika's hardened RutOS firmware with a full VPN suite and zero-touch RMS remote management. Housed in a rugged full-aluminium case rated from -40 °C to +75 °C, it suits remote CCTV backhaul, SCADA telemetry, transport, retail and utility infrastructure. Cellular 2× LTE Cat 6 Dual SIM Instant Failover Wired 4× Gigabit LAN Industrial -40 to +75 °C Why choose the RUTX12 Two LTE Cat 6 modems Two independent cellular modems run at the same time, so you can load-balance across two carriers, aggregate throughput up to 600 Mbps, or keep one link hot as instant backup — redundancy most routers simply can't match. Dual-SIM failover Two Mini SIM slots deliver automatic failover and carrier switching, so connectivity rides through outages, data caps and coverage gaps without a site visit or manual intervention. Secure by design RutOS firmware brings OpenVPN, IPsec, WireGuard, ZeroTier, DMVPN and more, plus a hardened firewall, DDoS and attack prevention, and granular access control for safe remote sites. Manage your whole fleet Teltonika RMS provides zero-touch provisioning, monitoring and firmware updates across thousands of devices, even on private or dynamic-IP SIMs. Technical specifications Mobile / Cellular Mobile modules 2 × 4G (LTE) Cat 6 — up to 300 Mbps per modem; 3G — up to 42 Mbps Dual connection Two simultaneous LTE connections for load balancing & aggregation (combined up to 600 Mbps) SIM 2 × Mini SIM (2FF), 1.8 V / 3 V, external SIM holders SIM switching Auto failover, backup WAN and other switching scenarios Carrier aggregation Supported; band lock and band status display Mobile antennas 4 × SMA connectors (LTE antennas supplied) Wi-Fi & Bluetooth Standard Wi-Fi 5 (802.11b/g/n/ac Wave 2), dual-band 2.4 GHz & 5 GHz, MU-MIMO, up to 867 Mbps Modes Access Point (AP) & Station (STA), 802.11r fast transition, up to 150 clients Wi-Fi security WPA2-Enterprise (PEAP), WPA2-PSK, WPA-EAP, WPA-PSK, WEP; AES-CCMP, TKIP; client separation Hotspot Captive portal, internal / external RADIUS, customisable landing page Bluetooth Bluetooth 4.0 Low Energy (LE) for short-range communication Wireless antennas 2 × RP-SMA (Wi-Fi) + 1 × RP-SMA (Bluetooth) Wired & I/O Ethernet 5 × RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbps (1 × WAN, 4 × LAN), auto MDI/MDIX PoE Passive PoE-in (Mode B) on LAN1, 9–50 VDC (not 802.3af/at/bt) Inputs / Outputs 1 × Digital Input, 1 × Digital Output (open collector, max 30 V / 300 mA) USB 1 × USB 2.0 Type-A — storage, USB-to-serial, external modem / printer GNSS GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo & QZSS; NMEA 0183; geofencing; NTRIP Hardware & System CPU Quad-core ARM Cortex-A7, 717 MHz Memory 256 MB DDR3 RAM / 256 MB SPI Flash Operating system RutOS (OpenWrt-based Linux) Status LEDs Connection status, signal strength, Ethernet, WAN type, Wi-Fi band & power LEDs Power Connector 4-pin industrial DC power socket Input 9–50 VDC, reverse polarity & surge / transient protection PoE input Passive PoE-in (Mode B), LAN1, 9–50 VDC Power supply 24 W PSU included Consumption Idle < 4 W, max < 22 W Physical & Environment Casing Full aluminium housing, IP30 Dimensions 132 × 44.2 × 95.1 mm Weight 540 g Operating temperature -40 °C to +75 °C Operating humidity 10% to 90% non-condensing Mounting DIN rail or flat surface (kit required) Software & Management VPN OpenVPN, IPsec, GRE, PPTP, L2TP, SSTP, DMVPN, Stunnel, ZeroTier, WireGuard, Tinc Network Firewall, load balancing, multi-WAN failover (VRRP), SMS control, Modbus, DNP3, MQTT, dynamic DNS Management WebUI, CLI, SNMP (v1/v2/v3), TR-069, JSON-RPC, FOTA, Teltonika RMS Compliance RCM (Australia), NDAA 889, CE, UKCA, CB, WEEE Ordering Information Order code (SKU) RUTX12000200 Warranty 2 years (24 months) — Australian warranty Frequently asked questions What makes the RUTX12 different from other LTE routers?It has two independent LTE Cat 6 modems, so it can hold two simultaneous mobile connections for load balancing, throughput aggregation and instant redundancy — rare in a single device. How fast is the cellular connection?Each LTE Cat 6 modem delivers up to 300 Mbps. Run both together with load balancing and you can reach combined speeds of up to 600 Mbps. How many SIM cards does it take?Two Mini SIM (2FF) slots with automatic failover and carrier switching, so you can keep two networks ready and switch seamlessly when one drops out. Does it have Wi-Fi and Bluetooth?Yes. Dual-band Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac Wave 2, MU-MIMO) up to 867 Mbps operating as AP or client, plus Bluetooth 4.0 Low Energy. How many Ethernet ports are there?Five Gigabit RJ45 ports — one WAN and four LAN — all 10/100/1000 Mbps with auto MDI/MDIX. Can it be powered over Ethernet?Yes. It accepts 9–50 VDC and passive PoE-in (Mode B) on LAN1. Note this is passive PoE, not 802.3af/at/bt. Does it support GPS tracking?Yes. Built-in GNSS supports GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo and QZSS, with NMEA 0183, geofencing and NTRIP for positioning and asset tracking. Is it suitable for harsh environments?It uses a full-aluminium IP30 case rated -40 °C to +75 °C with DIN-rail mounting. For exposed outdoor sites, install it in a weatherproof enclosure. What warranty applies in Australia?The RUTX12 carries a 2-year (24-month) warranty, backed by local Australian support. Downloads RUTX12000200 Datasheet Teltonika 4G Router Quick Start Guide Teltonika 4G Router User Manual 2-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support

    $784.70 $764.75

  • Teltonika TRM250 - Industrial Cellular modem with multiple LPWAN connectivity options Teltonika TRM250 - Industrial Cellular modem with multiple LPWAN connectivity options

    Teltonika Teltonika TRM250 - Industrial Cellular modem with multiple LPWAN connectivity options

    LTE Cat M1 / NB-IoT Teltonika TRM250 Industrial Cellular USB Modem — LTE Cat M1, NB-IoT & 2G with External Antenna The Teltonika TRM250 is a compact, industrial-grade USB cellular modem built for cost-efficient connectivity in remote monitoring and IoT deployments across Australia. It delivers LTE Cat M1 and NB-IoT low-power wide-area coverage with 2G (EGPRS) fallback, plugs straight into a host PC, gateway or embedded system over microUSB, and uses an external SMA antenna for reliable signal in hard-to-reach locations. Housed in a rugged aluminium case rated from -40 °C to +75 °C and DIN-rail mountable, it's ideal for utility metering, SCADA telemetry, sensor backhaul and low-bandwidth machine-to-machine links. Connectivity Cat M1 / NB-IoT Interface microUSB SIM Mini SIM (2FF) Industrial -40 to +75 °C Why choose the TRM250 Built for LPWAN IoT LTE Cat M1 and NB-IoT deliver low-power, long-range coverage that's perfect for metering, sensors and telemetry, with 2G (EGPRS) fallback where newer networks aren't available. Simple USB connectivity Plug it into any host PC, gateway or embedded device over microUSB to add cellular internet in minutes — no separate power supply or complex wiring required. Rugged & compact An aluminium housing rated -40 °C to +75 °C with DIN-rail or flat-surface mounting makes it dependable in cabinets, plant rooms and harsh field sites. Better signal where it counts The external SMA antenna connector lets you position the supplied swivel antenna — or a high-gain alternative — for a stronger, more reliable link. Technical specifications Mobile / Cellular Mobile module LTE Cat M1 / NB-IoT / EGPRS 4G (LTE-FDD) B1, B2, B3, B4, B5, B8, B12, B13, B18, B19, B20, B26, B28 4G (LTE-TDD) B39 (Cat M1 only) 2G 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 MHz (EGPRS) SIM 1 × Mini SIM (2FF), 1.8 V / 3 V Antenna 1 × SMA connector for LTE (swivel antenna supplied) Interface Host connection 1 × microUSB (data + power) Antenna connector 1 × SMA Status LEDs 1 × Power, 1 × Network, 1 × LTE Power Connector microUSB Input voltage 5 V — powered via microUSB Power consumption 3.6 W maximum Physical & Environment Casing Aluminium housing, IP30 Dimensions 74.5 × 25 × 64.5 mm Weight 130 g Operating temperature -40 °C to +75 °C Operating humidity 10% to 90% non-condensing Mounting DIN rail or flat surface Compatibility & Management Operating systems Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10, Windows CE 5.0 / 6.0, Linux 2.6 / 3.x / 4.1–4.14, Android 4.x–8.x Drivers USB (NDIS), GobiNet, RIL, NDIS Connection Manager Compliance RCM (Australia), NDAA 889, CE, UKCA Ordering Information Order code (SKU) TRM250000000 Warranty 2 years (24 months) — Australian warranty Frequently asked questions Is the TRM250 a router or a modem?It's a USB modem, not a router. It adds cellular connectivity to a host device (PC, gateway or embedded system) rather than creating its own Wi-Fi or LAN network. What networks does it support?LTE Cat M1 and NB-IoT for low-power wide-area IoT, plus 2G (EGPRS) as a fallback on 850/900/1800/1900 MHz. How does it connect and get power?A single microUSB port carries both data and 5 V power, so it draws everything it needs from the host — no external PSU required. What operating systems work with it?Windows 7 to 10 (and Windows CE), Linux kernels 2.6 to 4.14, and Android 4.x through 8.x, using the supplied USB drivers. Can I use my own antenna?Yes. It has a standard SMA connector, so you can fit the supplied swivel antenna or a high-gain external antenna for better signal. What SIM does it take?A single Mini SIM (2FF) slot supporting 1.8 V and 3 V cards. Is it suitable for industrial use?Yes. The aluminium IP30 housing is rated -40 °C to +75 °C and mounts on a DIN rail or flat surface for cabinet and field installs. What's in the box?The TRM250 modem, an LTE swivel antenna (SMA male), a 0.8 m micro-USB cable, a hex key and the Quick Start Guide. What warranty applies in Australia?The TRM250 carries a 2-year (24-month) warranty, backed by local Australian support. Downloads TRM250000000 Datasheet Teltonika Modem Quick Start Guide Teltonika Modem User Manual 2-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support

    $125.53

  • Save $4.55 Angled top view of the rugged black aluminum Teltonika RUTX09 industrial dual-SIM 4G LTE cellular router showing its network ports and status indicators. Teltonika RUTX09 — Industrial LTE Cat 6 Dual-SIM Router with 4x Gigabit Ethernet &amp; GNSS

    Teltonika Teltonika RUTX09 — Industrial LTE Cat 6 Dual-SIM Router with 4x Gigabit Ethernet & GNSS

    LTE-A Cat 6 · Dual SIM Teltonika RUTX09 — Industrial LTE Cat 6 Dual-SIM Cellular Router with 4× Gigabit Ethernet & GNSS The Teltonika RUTX09 is a rugged, industrial-grade LTE Advanced (Cat 6) cellular router built for fast, resilient connectivity across Australian IoT, M2M and remote-site deployments. It pairs Cat 6 carrier aggregation (up to 300 Mbps download) with a dual-SIM auto-failover system, four Gigabit Ethernet ports and built-in GNSS for location and time-sync — all running Teltonika's hardened RutOS firmware with a full VPN suite and zero-touch RMS remote management. Ideal as a primary or backup internet source for CCTV backhaul, SCADA telemetry, retail and utility infrastructure where reliability matters. Connectivity 4G LTE Cat 6 Dual SIM Auto failover Wired 4× Gigabit LAN Positioning GNSS / GPS Why choose the RUTX09 Fast Cat 6 connectivity LTE-A Cat 6 with carrier aggregation delivers up to 300 Mbps download and high data throughput — enough to run as a primary link or a fast 4G backup for fixed-line failover. Dual-SIM resilience Two SIM slots with automatic failover, backup WAN and scheduled switching keep sites online when a carrier drops — no truck roll to swap cards. Secure by design RutOS firmware with OpenVPN, IPsec, WireGuard, ZeroTier and more, plus a hardened firewall, give you enterprise-grade security on cellular links. Manage your whole fleet Teltonika RMS provides zero-touch provisioning, monitoring and firmware updates across thousands of devices, even on private or dynamic-IP SIMs. Technical specifications Mobile / Cellular 4G LTE LTE-A Cat 6 with Carrier Aggregation — up to 300 Mbps DL / 50 Mbps UL Fallback 3G (DC-HSPA+) and 2G (GSM/EDGE) for legacy network coverage SIM 2 × Mini SIM (2FF), hot-swappable SIM switching Auto failover, backup WAN and other switching scenarios Mobile antennas 2 × SMA female connectors Positioning (GNSS) Systems GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou Use Location services and time synchronisation GNSS antenna 1 × SMA female connector Wired & I/O Ethernet 4 × RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbps (1 × WAN, 3 × LAN, configurable) VLAN Up to 128 port- or tag-based VLANs USB 1 × USB 2.0 (storage, modem, serial) Inputs / Outputs Configurable digital input & output on power connector Hardware & System CPU Quad-core ARM Cortex processor Memory 256 MB RAM / 256 MB flash storage Operating system RutOS (OpenWrt-based) Power Input 9–50 VDC, 4-pin DC connector with reverse polarity protection Power supply Wall PSU included Physical & Environment Casing Aluminium housing Operating temperature -40 °C to +75 °C Mounting DIN rail, wall or flat-surface mount (kit options) Software & Management VPN OpenVPN, IPsec, WireGuard, GRE, L2TP, PPTP, SSTP, DMVPN, ZeroTier, Stunnel Network Firewall, SMS control, SNMP, dynamic DNS, multiple WAN with failover, load balancing Management WebUI, CLI, SNMP, TR-069, JSON-RPC, MQTT, Teltonika RMS Compliance RCM (Australia), NDAA 889, CE/RED, UKCA, CB, WEEE Ordering Information Order code (SKU) RUTX09000300 Warranty 2 years (24 months) — Australian warranty Frequently asked questions How fast is the RUTX09?It uses LTE-A Cat 6 with carrier aggregation for up to 300 Mbps download and 50 Mbps upload, making it suitable as a primary link or a fast 4G backup. Does the RUTX09 have Wi-Fi?No. The RUTX09 is a wired-and-cellular model with no Wi-Fi. If you need built-in dual-band Wi-Fi and Bluetooth, choose the RUTX11 instead. How does dual-SIM failover work?Two SIM slots let the router switch automatically between carriers on signal loss, data limits or schedules, keeping the site connected without a visit. Can I use it for fixed-line backup?Yes. Connect your primary WAN to an Ethernet port and the RUTX09 fails over to 4G automatically, then restores the wired link when it returns. What does the GNSS do?Built-in GNSS (GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou) provides location data and accurate time synchronisation for logging and asset tracking. How many Ethernet ports does it have?Four Gigabit (10/100/1000) RJ45 ports — one WAN and three LAN by default, configurable, with up to 128 VLANs. Can I manage it remotely?Yes. Teltonika RMS gives zero-touch provisioning, monitoring and firmware updates across your fleet, even on private or dynamic-IP SIMs. Is it NDAA compliant?Yes. The RUTX09 is covered by Teltonika's NDAA Section 889 declaration, making it suitable for government and critical-infrastructure projects. What warranty applies in Australia?The RUTX09 carries a 2-year (24-month) warranty, backed by local Australian support. Downloads RUTX09000300 Datasheet Teltonika 4G Router Quick Start Guide Teltonika 4G Router User Manual 2-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support

    $525.55 $521.00

  • Teltonika RUTX10 industrial Ethernet router with Wi-Fi, VPN & firewall — front hero view Teltonika RUTX10 - Industrial Ethernet Router/VPN/Firewall (NO-LTE) with Dual Band WiFi 5 802.11ac, Gigabit Ethernet and Bluetooth LE

    Teltonika Teltonika RUTX10 - Industrial Ethernet Router/VPN/Firewall (NO-LTE) with Dual Band WiFi 5 802.11ac, Gigabit Ethernet and Bluetooth LE

    Professional Ethernet Router Teltonika RUTX10 — Industrial Ethernet Router with Dual-Band Wi-Fi 5, Gigabit Ethernet & VPN The Teltonika RUTX10 is a professional, industrial-grade Ethernet router built for fast, secure wired and wireless networking across Australia. It combines four Gigabit Ethernet ports (1 WAN + 3 LAN) with dual-band Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac Wave-2) and Bluetooth LE, all running Teltonika's hardened RutOS firmware with a full VPN suite, advanced firewall and zero-touch RMS remote management. Housed in a rugged full-aluminium case rated from -40 °C to +75 °C, the RUTX10 has no cellular modem — it's the ideal choice for fixed-line CCTV networks, retail and office connectivity, SCADA, kiosks and any site with an existing wired or fibre/NBN uplink. Wired 4× Gigabit Ethernet Wireless Wi-Fi 5 + BLE Security VPN + Firewall Industrial -40 to +75 °C Why choose the RUTX10 Gigabit wired performance Four 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports (1 WAN + 3 LAN, WAN configurable as LAN) with support for up to 128 port- and tag-based VLANs — ideal for segmenting CCTV, voice and data traffic. Dual-band Wi-Fi 5 & BLE 802.11ac Wave-2 dual-band Wi-Fi (up to 867 Mbps, MU-MIMO) operating as access point or client, plus Bluetooth 4.0 LE for short-range sensors and beacons. Secure by design RutOS firmware with OpenVPN, IPsec, GRE, PPTP, L2TP, DMVPN and SSTP, a hardened firewall, DDoS and attack prevention — keeping fixed-site networks locked down. Manage your whole fleet Teltonika RMS delivers zero-touch provisioning, monitoring and firmware updates across thousands of devices, with WebUI, CLI, SNMP and TR-069 management. Technical specifications Wi-Fi & Bluetooth Standard Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac Wave-2), dual-band 2.4 GHz & 5 GHz, MU-MIMO Throughput Up to 867 Mbps Modes Access Point (AP) & Station (client), 802.11r fast transition Security WPA2-Enterprise (PEAP), WPA2-PSK, WPA-PSK, WEP; AES-CCMP, TKIP; ESSID stealth, client separation, captive portal hotspot Bluetooth Bluetooth 4.0 Low Energy (LE) Antennas 2 × RP-SMA (Wi-Fi) + 1 × RP-SMA (Bluetooth), swivel antennas supplied Wired & I/O Ethernet 4 × RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbps (1 × WAN configurable as LAN + 3 × LAN), IEEE 802.3 / 802.3u / 802.3az, auto MDI/MDIX VLAN Up to 128 port-based and tag-based VLANs USB 1 × USB 2.0 Type-A (external storage, modem, printer) Inputs / Outputs 1 × digital input + 1 × digital output on 4-pin power connector Hardware & System CPU Quad-core ARM Cortex-A7, 717 MHz Memory 256 MB DDR3 RAM / 256 MB SPI flash Operating system RutOS (OpenWrt-based Linux) Power Connector 4-pin industrial DC power socket Input 9–50 VDC with reverse polarity and surge/transient protection PoE input Passive PoE-in via LAN port (not IEEE 802.3af/at) Power supply 12 VDC / 1.5 A PSU included Consumption 9 W maximum Physical & Environment Casing Full aluminium housing, IP30 Dimensions 95 × 115 × 32 mm (L × W × H) Weight 355 g Operating temperature -40 °C to +75 °C Operating humidity 10% to 90% non-condensing Mounting DIN rail (two sides) or flat surface (kit required) Software & Management VPN OpenVPN, IPsec (IKEv1/IKEv2), GRE, PPTP, L2TP, DMVPN, SSTP, Stunnel Routing Static & dynamic routing (BGP, OSPF v2, RIP v1/v2, EIGRP, NHRP), VRRP failover Network Firewall, DDoS & attack prevention, NAT, DMZ, QoS/SQM, Modbus TCP, MQTT, DDNS, WoL Management WebUI, CLI, SSH, SNMP (v1/v2/v3), TR-069, Teltonika RMS Compliance RCM (Australia), R-NZ, NDAA 889, CE, UKCA, CB, WEEE Ordering Information Order code (SKU) RUTX10000400 Warranty 2 years (24 months) — Australian warranty Frequently asked questions Does the RUTX10 have a SIM card slot or mobile data?No. The RUTX10 is a wired Ethernet router with Wi-Fi — it has no cellular modem or SIM slot. It connects to the internet through its Gigabit WAN port (fibre/NBN, modem or upstream router). How many Ethernet ports does it have?Four Gigabit (10/100/1000 Mbps) RJ45 ports — one WAN (which can be reconfigured as a LAN) plus three LAN ports. What Wi-Fi does it support?Dual-band Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac Wave-2) with MU-MIMO, up to 867 Mbps, operating as an access point or client, with 802.11r fast roaming. Does it support VLANs?Yes. The RUTX10 supports up to 128 port-based and tag-based VLANs, ideal for separating CCTV, voice and data traffic on one device. Can it be powered over Ethernet?Yes. It accepts 9–50 VDC and passive PoE-in through a LAN port. Note this is passive PoE, not IEEE 802.3af/at — use a compatible passive PoE injector. What VPN protocols are supported?OpenVPN, IPsec (IKEv1/IKEv2), GRE, PPTP, L2TP, DMVPN, SSTP and Stunnel, with multiple simultaneous client and server instances. Can I manage it remotely?Yes. Teltonika RMS provides zero-touch provisioning, monitoring and firmware updates, alongside WebUI, CLI, SSH, SNMP and TR-069. Is it suitable for outdoor use?The RUTX10 is rated IP30, so it's designed for indoor or enclosure mounting. For exposed sites, install it in a weatherproof cabinet. What warranty applies in Australia?The RUTX10 carries a 2-year (24-month) warranty, backed by local Australian support. Downloads RUTX10000400 Datasheet Teltonika Ethernet Router Quick Start Guide Teltonika Ethernet Router User Manual 2-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support

    $436.12

  • Teltonika RUTM30 compact 5G router front view with dual SIM and eSIM Teltonika RUTM30 5G router rear ports, dual Gigabit Ethernet and SMA antenna connectors

    Teltonika Teltonika RUTM30 Compact 5G Router — Dual SIM + eSIM Industrial Cellular Router

    5G Sub-6 SA & NSA Teltonika RUTM30 Compact 5G Router — Dual SIM + eSIM Industrial Cellular Router The Teltonika RUTM30 is a compact, industrial-grade 5G router built for fast, resilient connectivity in IoT and M2M deployments across Australia. It pairs 5G Sub-6 GHz (SA & NSA) with LTE Cat 19 fallback, a triple-SIM system (two physical SIM slots plus an embedded eSIM holding up to 7 profiles), dual-band Wi-Fi 5, and two Gigabit Ethernet ports — all running Teltonika's hardened RutOS firmware with full VPN support and zero-touch RMS remote management. Housed in a rugged aluminium case rated from -40 °C to +75 °C, it's ideal for remote CCTV backhaul, SCADA telemetry, retail kiosks, and utility infrastructure. Connectivity 5G / 4G Cat 19 Triple SIM 2× SIM + eSIM Wired 2× Gigabit LAN Industrial -40 to +75 °C Why choose the RUTM30 5G ready, future-proof Sub-6 GHz 5G on both Standalone (SA) and Non-Standalone (NSA) networks, with automatic LTE Cat 19 fallback so connectivity stays up wherever 5G coverage is thin. Triple-SIM resilience Two physical SIM slots plus an embedded eSIM (eUICC, up to 7 profiles) deliver auto-failover and remote carrier switching — no site visits to swap cards. Secure by design RutOS firmware with OpenVPN, IPsec, WireGuard, Tailscale and ZeroTier, a hardened firewall, and a TPM 2.0 secure element for device integrity. Manage your whole fleet Teltonika RMS provides zero-touch provisioning, monitoring and firmware updates across thousands of devices, even on private or dynamic-IP SIMs. Technical specifications Mobile / Cellular 5G Sub-6 GHz, SA & NSA architectures, 4×4 MIMO — up to 3.4 Gbps DL / 900 Mbps UL 4G LTE Cat 19 — up to 1.6 Gbps DL; Cat 18 — up to 200 Mbps UL 3G Up to 42 Mbps DL / 5.76 Mbps UL SIM 2 × Mini SIM (2FF) + embedded eSIM (eUICC, SGP.22, up to 7 profiles) SIM switching Auto failover, backup WAN and other switching scenarios Mobile antennas 4 × SMA connectors (antennas supplied) Wi-Fi Standard Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac Wave 2), dual-band 2.4 GHz & 5 GHz Modes Access Point & Client (station), up to 150 clients Features Roaming, mesh, WPA3 security, hotspot / captive portal Wi-Fi antennas 2 × RP-SMA connectors Wired & I/O Ethernet 2 × RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbps (1 × WAN, 1 × LAN) PoE Passive PoE-in (Mode B) on WAN port Inputs / Outputs 2 × configurable digital I/O Hardware & System CPU MediaTek dual-core, 880 MHz (MIPS 1004Kc) Memory 256 MB DDR3 RAM / 256 MB NAND + 16 MB NOR flash Security chip TPM 2.0 Operating system RutOS (OpenWrt-based) Power Input 9–50 VDC with reverse polarity protection PoE input Passive PoE-in (Mode B) Power supply 18 W PSU included Consumption ~3.9 W idle, up to ~9 W maximum Physical & Environment Casing Aluminium housing, IP30 Dimensions 100 × 30 × 93.7 mm Weight 319 g Operating temperature -40 °C to +75 °C Mounting DIN rail, wall mount or flat surface (kit required) Software & Management VPN OpenVPN, IPsec, WireGuard, GRE, L2TP, PPTP, SSTP, DMVPN, ZeroTier, Tailscale Network Firewall, SMS control, Modbus, MQTT, dynamic DNS, multiple WAN with failover Management WebUI, CLI, SNMP, TR-069, JSON-RPC, Teltonika RMS Compliance RCM (Australia), R-NZ, NDAA 889, CE, UKCA, CB, WEEE Ordering Information Order code (SKU) RUTM300000A00 EAN / Barcode 4779051847693 Warranty 2 years (24 months) — Australian warranty Frequently asked questions Does the RUTM30 support both SA and NSA 5G?Yes. It works on both Standalone and Non-Standalone 5G networks, so it stays compatible as carriers evolve their infrastructure. What happens if 5G coverage drops out?The router automatically falls back to 4G LTE Cat 19 (and 3G), keeping the connection live without manual intervention. How many SIMs can it use?Two physical Mini SIM (2FF) slots plus an embedded eSIM that stores up to 7 operator profiles, with auto-failover between them. Can I manage carrier profiles remotely?Yes. eSIM profiles can be enabled, disabled or prioritised via the WebUI, CLI or Teltonika RMS — no site visit needed. What Wi-Fi does it have?Dual-band Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac Wave 2) operating as an access point or client, with roaming, mesh and WPA3 security. Can it be powered over Ethernet?Yes. It accepts 9–50 VDC and passive PoE-in (Mode B), giving flexible installation options in cabinets and on poles. Is it suitable for outdoor use?The RUTM30 is rated IP30, so it's designed for indoor or enclosure mounting. For exposed sites, install it in a weatherproof cabinet. Does it work with private or dynamic-IP SIMs?Yes. With Teltonika RMS and the built-in VPN suite there's no need for a public IP address to reach the device. What warranty applies in Australia?The RUTM30 carries a 2-year (24-month) warranty, backed by local Australian support. Downloads RUTM300000A00 Datasheet Teltonika 5G Router Quick Start Guide Teltonika 5G Router User Manual 2-Year AU Warranty Fast AU-Wide Shipping AU Tech Support

    $999.00

  • Front overview of the compact IDIS DP-DE2108 8-channel high-definition surveillance encoder showing status indicators and network pairing LEDs.

    IDIS IDIS DP-DE2108 8-Channel 5MP HD Video Encoder

    IDIS DirectIP NETWORK · NDAA & TAA COMPLIANT Seamless Coaxial-to-IP Hybrid Video Migration The IDIS DP-DE2108 is a professional-tier, 8-channel high-definition video encoder designed to seamlessly digitize analog infrastructure into high-performance network surveillance ecosystems. This processing unit enables commercial properties, historical structures, and sprawling enterprise campuses to retain legacy coaxial cable paths while unlocking modern IP benefits like advanced VMS integration, high-resolution processing, and centralized intelligence. Capable of processing source resolutions up to 5MP, it integrates legacy cameras into a single, unified DirectIP platform without requiring invasive civil works. Max Resolution 5MP (2560 x 1920) Streaming Quadruple H.265 Video Formats TVI, AHD, CVBS Power Input PoE Class 3 / 12V Advanced Coaxial Analytics & UTC Control Engineered with broad multi-signal adaptability, the IDIS DP-DE2108 features full compatibility with Up-the-Coax (UTC) telemetry protocols. This allows operators to maintain complete Pan-Tilt-Zoom (PTZ) control over existing speed dome cameras across legacy copper cables, entirely removing the need to run extra dedicated RS-485 control pairs. Combined with quadruple-streaming engines powered by ultra-efficient H.265 compression, this hardware encoder minimizes network backhaul strain while delivering localized video loss, tampering, and zone-crossing edge alarm triggers directly to central management operations. Four-Channel Multi-Audio Mapping Security environments often require synchronized acoustic data alongside raw telemetry streams. The DP-DE2108 hardware array integrates four independent line-level analog audio inputs, allowing operators to map environmental microphones directly to adjacent coaxial video feeds for comprehensive, legally binding event recording and monitoring. Enterprise Edge Alarm Processing This encoder processes video signals at the point of ingestion to run real-time hardware analytics, including optical motion sensing, camera tampering detection, trip-zone violations, and structural video-loss notifications. Alarms pass instantly into VMS suites via the secure Gigabit uplink, triggering immediate remote system logging and image-verified email actions. Technical Specification Matrix Camera Model DP-DE2108 Device Type 8-Channel High-Definition Network Video Encoder Unit Video Input Interface 8x BNC Ports (Supports HD-TVI, AHD, and SD-Analog/CVBS formats) Maximum Encoding Resolution 2560 x 1920 Pixels (Up to 5MP Super-HD Tracking) Video Compression Engine H.265 / H.264 Baseline, Main, and High Profiles Maximum Frame Delivery Rates 240ips@1080P / 144ips@3MP / 120ips@4MP / 80ips@5MP Streaming Profile Capability Quadruple Simultaneous Video Streams Per Input Line Network Uplink Interface 1x RJ-45 Port (10/100/1000 BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet Link) Audio Interfaces 4x Audio Line-Level Inputs / 0x Audio Outputs Edge Analytics Suite Motion Sensing, Tamper Blind Alerts, Trip-Zone Crossings, Video Loss Detection Power Ingestion Options 12V DC (0.8A) or Power-over-Ethernet PoE IEEE 802.3af Class 3 (Max 10W) Physical Housing Footprint 200mm x 44mm x 165.2mm / Weight: 0.81kg (Compact Metal Chassis) Can I control old PTZ cameras using this encoder without running new data lines? Yes. The DP-DE2108 natively executes standard PTZ telemetry commands using built-in Up-the-Coax (UTC) protocols. This means setup instructions, panning, tilting, and lens modifications are transmitted directly across your existing coaxial cables. What are the benefits of the H.265 compression layer on this unit? By leveraging H.265 video compression algorithms, the encoder drops overall transmission bandwidth and storage footprint metrics by up to 50% compared to legacy H.264 systems, without reducing target clarity or frame rate consistency. How do I power the DP-DE2108 in centralized server environments? The unit provides flexible dual-power design mechanics. It can run on localized 12V DC power lines or ingest power straight through a network connection via an industry-standard PoE IEEE 802.3af Class 3 switch or injector, drawing a maximum of 10 Watts. Is this hardware encoder safe for secure federal networks? Absolutely. The DP-DE2108 is manufactured in South Korea and is fully NDAA and TAA compliant. Free from blacklisted components, it fully satisfies the strict cybersecurity and supply-chain transparency requirements of commercial and government sites. Technical Datasheet Quick Start Guide Operation Manual Installation Manual Official IDIS Stock NDAA & TAA Certified Aust-Wide Delivery

    $364.00

  • Front view of the IDIS DP-DD1316 DirectIP 16-channel video decoder highlighting its compact chassis and status indicator LEDs.

    IDIS DIS DP-DD1316 4K Ultra HD 16-Channel Video Decoder

    IDIS DIRECTIP · NDAA & TAA COMPLIANT Professional 16-Channel 4K Video Decoding Engine The IDIS DP-DD1316 is an enterprise-grade DirectIP™ 16-channel network video decoder built to deliver unmatched real-time monitoring stability for modern security control rooms, enterprise command centers, and multi-display monitor walls. Engineered for ultra-high-density surveillance deployment, this professional decoding engine effortlessly translates high-bandwidth network streams into flawless, low-latency physical display feeds. By eliminating the hardware vulnerabilities and operating system maintenance overhead associated with traditional PC-based decoding stations, it offers a secure, standalone solid-state solution perfect for mission-critical commercial environments, corporate offices, and sprawling logistics facilities. Resolution Up to 12MP (4K Out) Optics / Input 16 IP Channels Performance Up to 480ips Live Protection Solid-State Embedded Seamless DirectIP™ Integration & Multi-Stream Flexibility At the core of its high-throughput architecture, the IDIS DP-DD1316 Video Decoder leverages advanced H.265 and H.264 video compression codecs to process incoming network streams efficiently, offering a massive incoming network throughput of up to 90Mbps. This flexible appliance boasts simultaneous output mapping across a triple-display interface featuring ultra-high-definition HDMI (up to 3840x2160), crisp VGA, and standard legacy CVBS analog connections. Systems integrators can dynamically customize grid layouts to scale from single-camera views up to detailed 16-channel matrices. Built to operate natively within the secure IDIS DirectIP framework, this device simplifies layout management, reduces network congestion through intelligent multi-streaming protocols, and guarantees stable, real-time live video display performance without frame loss. True 4K Ultra-HD Output Layouts The primary HDMI interface outputs native 4K (3840x2160) video resolution, allowing multi-window security matrices to retain razor-sharp details. Security personnel can monitor 16 separate IP cameras simultaneously on a single display panel without sacrificing individual camera clarity or structural pixel accuracy. PoE Infrastructure & Ultra-Low Overhead Featuring standard IEEE 802.3at (Class 4) Power over Ethernet support, this decoder can be powered directly via a single network drop. The solid-state embedded architecture means no operating system licenses, no malware vulnerabilities, and immediate recovery to live display mode following power interruptions. Technical Specification Matrix Camera Model DP-DD1316 Video Inputs 16 IP Channels (IDIS IP Cameras Supported) Maximum Resolution Up to 12MP (Depending on Camera Specifications) Video Outputs 1x HDMI, 1x VGA, 1x CVBS HDMI Resolution 3840x2160, 1920x1200, 1920x1080, 1680x1050, 1600x1200 Display Speed Up to 480ips (Images Per Second) Live Display Video Compression H.265, H.264 Network Interfaces 1x RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet port (10/100/1000 Base-T) Incoming Throughput 90Mbps Max. Power Source 12VDC (1.4A, 16.8W) or PoE IEEE 802.3at (Class 4) Dimensions (W x H x D) 200mm x 44mm x 153mm (7.9" x 1.7" x 6.0") Weight 0.78kg (1.72 lbs) Can this decoder display non-IDIS cameras? The DP-DD1316 is optimized natively for the IDIS DirectIP ecosystem to ensure plug-and-play network protocol handling, latency reductions, and fluid multi-stream switching. It supports native IDIS IP cameras and network transmission equipment seamlessly. What are the benefits of using a dedicated hardware decoder over a PC station? Dedicated hardware decoders provide much higher operational reliability. They run on a specialized, embedded, stable solid-state architecture that eliminates OS patching, hard drive failures, driver updates, and exposure to traditional computer viruses or unauthorized configuration changes. Does this device support simultaneous use of HDMI and VGA outputs? Yes, the decoder features triple physical outputs (HDMI, VGA, and CVBS) that can actively interface with distinct monitors, delivering flexibility in control room display configurations and dynamic operator views. What does NDAA and TAA compliance mean for commercial deployments? NDAA and TAA compliance ensures this equipment is certified for use in highly regulated government installations, defense projects, corporate infrastructure, and financial facilities, as it does not incorporate components from restricted blacklisted technology vendors. Technical Datasheet Quick Start Guide Operation Manual Installation Manual Official IDIS Stock NDAA & TAA Certified Aust-Wide Delivery

    $789.00

  • IDIS DP-HE1201 professional 4K UHD video encoder front panel showing interface ports and status indicators. Rear view of IDIS DP-HE1201 encoder showing HDMI, VGA, USB Type-B, and RJ45 network connections.

    IDIS IDIS DP-HE1201 4K UHD HDMI/VGA Video Encoder

    IDIS VIDEO ENCODER · NDAA & TAA COMPLIANT Enterprise-Grade 4K Signal Digitization & Legacy System Integration The IDIS DP-HE1201 is a highly advanced 4K Ultra HD video encoder engineered to bridge the gap between legacy analog, computational, or broadcast visual signals and modern network-based IP surveillance architectures. Designed specifically for critical commercial infrastructure, command control centers, and high-density monitoring environments, this powerhouse device seamlessly ingests raw HDMI and VGA sources and encodes them into ultra-efficient IP streams. Whether digitizing legacy PC workstations, medical equipment displays, or proprietary server layouts, it ensures your operations are broadcast over the secure network with absolute clarity and zero signal degradation. Resolution 4K UHD (3840x2160) Optics / Input Dual HDMI & VGA Streaming Quadruple Stream Protection Enterprise KVM / Security Advanced Network Performance & Remote KVM Interactivity Beyond baseline encoding, the IDIS DP-HE1201 unlocks true centralized system interactively. Outfitted with a specialized USB Type-B interface, this device provides complete remote mouse and keyboard control (KVM) over the network, allowing security professionals and IT operators to not only monitor distant computer screens but directly manipulate them in real-time. By leveraging H.265 Intelligent Codec and Quadruple Streaming technologies, the encoder drops bandwidth consumption up to 50% compared to traditional H.264 configurations while reliably streaming crystal clear 30ips fluid motion to NVR platforms or third-party VMS networks utilizing native ONVIF protocols. Interactive KVM USB Remote Management The integrated USB Type-B control channel empowers security operators with native remote keyboard and mouse access. This converts a static video stream into an active remote intervention tool, allowing operators to fix software hitches, view logs, or control legacy machines thousands of miles away securely. H.265 Intelligent Codec Compression Matrix By blending industry-standard H.265 encoding with IDIS's proprietary algorithmic optimizations, network infrastructure requirements are completely optimized. Experience pristine 4K video feeds with diminished data bitrates, preserving critical storage arrays without losing key structural frames. Technical Specification Matrix Camera Model DP-HE1201 Video Inputs 1 x HDMI, 1 x VGA Max. Resolution 3840 x 2160 (4K UHD) @ 30ips Video Compression H.265, H.264 (MP), M-JPEG / Intelligent Codec Multi-video Streaming Quadruple Streaming Network Protocol Support DirectIP 2.0, ONVIF Profile S Serial / Interactive Interface 1 x USB Type-B (Remote Mouse & Keyboard Control) Audio Connections 1 x Line-In (3.5mm), 1 x Line-Out (3.5mm) Power Input & Draw 12VDC (0.95A) or PoE IEEE 802.3af Class 3 (Max. 11.4W) Dimensions (W x H x D) 200mm x 44mm x 152.3mm (7.9" x 1.7" x 6.0") Can the DP-HE1201 encode both HDMI and VGA inputs simultaneously? The device features both physical interfaces for comprehensive compatibility. It operates as a selectable single-channel encoder that processes the designated target input source with high efficiency, while offering input loop bypass configurations for real-time local tracking monitor displays. What exactly does the USB connection do? The USB Type-B interface works as a hardware-level KVM passthrough channel. By linking this to your target PC or server system, video monitoring personnel can use their own network workstation software interface to safely run keystrokes and pointer adjustments over the target node. Does this encoder work fine with third-party network recorders? Yes. While native operations thrive on the IDIS DirectIP ecosystem, it supports open standard ONVIF protocol stacks, allowing easy discovery and integration into third-party network recorders or hybrid enterprise management software systems. Is this hardware safe for installation in strict Government locations? Absolutely. The IDIS DP-HE1201 is verified as both NDAA (National Defense Authorization Act) and TAA compliant. It completely fulfills global procurement demands requiring zero components or chipsets sourced from blacklisted or restricted security vendors. Technical Datasheet Quick Start Guide Operation Manual Installation Manual Official IDIS Stock NDAA & TAA Certified Aust-Wide Delivery

    $758.00

  • Front view of the IDIS SM-F322 32-inch Full HD professional security

    IDIS IDIS SM-F322 32" Full HD Professional IPS Security Monitor

    IDIS PREMIUM SERIES · NDAA & TAA COMPLIANT High-Density 32" Commercial Surveillance Command Display The IDIS SM-F322 is an industrial-grade 32-inch Full HD monitoring solution engineered explicitly for central security hubs, high-density video wall matrix arrays, and critical enterprise operations. Built around an advanced anti-glare IPS display panel with a rugged, heat-dissipating metal chassis, this workstation display guarantees pristine color accuracy and expansive wide-angle visibility. Designed to endure the grueling strains of 24/7/365 uninterrupted security environments, it completely eliminates the screen degradation and ghosting issues typical of consumer monitors. Resolution FHD 1080p @ 60Hz Optics / Panel 32" Anti-Glare IPS Viewing Angle Ultra-Wide 178° Interface Hybrid BNC, HDMI, VGA Hybrid Signal Flexibility & Command Center Integration Equipped with an advanced internal multi-signal decoder, the IDIS SM-F322 natively supports traditional digital systems alongside direct analog integration. Its signature feature is a hybrid BNC video interface that interprets high-definition composite inputs—including AHD, TVI, CVI, and legacy CVBS—allowing direct connection to diversified backend security arrays without requiring external converters. Integrated with specialized contrast restoration engines and anti-burn-in features, this system dynamically prevents static screen memory accumulation when permanently rendering multi-window camera layouts. In-Plane Switching (IPS) True Visibility Traditional command centers suffer from compromised view visibility when personnel view monitors from side angles. The SM-F322 implements a premium IPS screen matrix, ensuring a complete 178-degree horizontal and vertical viewing arc with no color distortion, contrast loss, or panel fading during split-second security tracking interventions. Heavy-Duty Metal Frame Chassis Unlike standard monitors wrapped in brittle plastic, this professional terminal features a ruggedized metal frame design. This reinforced industrial casing shields fragile inside components from mechanical shock while simultaneously functioning as a passive cooling structure, stabilizing operating temperatures down to -10°C. Technical Specification Matrix Camera Model SM-F322 Screen Size & Panel Type 32 Inch LED Backlit / IPS (In-Plane Switching) Technology Max. Resolution / Aspect 1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz (Full HD) / 16:9 Aspect Ratio Brightness & Contrast Ratio 250cd/m² / 1200:1 Static Contrast Ratio Viewing Angles (H/V) 178° Horizontal / 178° Vertical (Full Viewing Arc) Response Time & MTBF <6.5ms (Gray to Gray) / 50,000 Hours Panel Lifetime (24/7/365) Hybrid Signal Support AHD, TVI, CVI, and CVBS Composite Input/Output Formats Input/Output Interfaces 1x HDMI In, 1x VGA In, 1x Hybrid BNC In, 1x Hybrid BNC Out, 1x USB (Firmware), 1x Audio In/Out Audio Power & Controls Dual 5W Integrated Speakers (5Wx2) & Built-In Front IR Sensor Power Management AC 100V–240V (50/60Hz) / 50W Typical Consumption / <0.5W Standby Saving Mounting & Dimensions VESA 200mm x 200mm (M6 x 10 Screws) / 741.2mm x 472.9mm x 180.0mm What specific analog HD formats does the hybrid input layer support? The specialized input decoding array embedded within the SM-F322 natively accepts and loops AHD, TVI, and CVI high-definition security standards along with standard legacy baseband CVBS (analog composite) surveillance equipment. How does the built-in anti-burn feature protect the monitor display? The display panel uses internal pixel micro-shifting routines that periodically move static elements on a microscopic layer invisible to human operators. This prevents localized phosphor/liquid crystal exhaustion caused by stagnant on-screen time/date stamps or grid borders. Is this display robust enough for industrial or unregulated environments? Yes. Due to its rigid metal perimeter framing and premium ventilation architecture, the SM-F322 handles an extensive operational temperature range from -10°C up to 50°C, making it resilient in harsh server environments or non-climate-controlled backrooms. Does this model meet strict government procurement criteria? Yes, the SM-F322 is thoroughly certified as NDAA and TAA compliant. This guarantees that its source hardware component trail satisfies federal defense regulations, making it approved for public utility networks and federal facilities. Technical Datasheet Quick Start Guide Operation Manual Installation Manual Official IDIS Stock NDAA & TAA Certified Aust-Wide Delivery

    $2,609.00

  • Front view of the IDIS DA-PI PoE400 Single Port 90W High-PoE Injector showing RJ45 ports and status indicators.

    IDIS IDIS DA-PI PoE400 90W High-PoE Injector

    IDIS ACCESSORIES · NDAA & TAA COMPLIANT Enterprise-Grade Power Delivery for High-Demand Security Infrastructure The IDIS DA-PI PoE400 is a premier single-port High-PoE injector designed to meet the rigorous power demands of modern commercial surveillance systems. Engineered for high-density environments, infrastructure expansions, and complex perimeter deployments, this midspan solution guarantees seamless power and data distribution to heavy-duty edge devices like multi-sensor panoramic cameras and ruggedized PTZ domes. By delivering massive power budgets without infrastructure overhaul, it ensures your high-tier surveillance operations stay online continuously in critical enterprise sectors. Power Output Up to 90W High-PoE Compatibility 802.3af / at / bt Network Speed 10/100/1000 Mbps Protection Auto-Detection Guard Advanced Power Management & Smart Terminal Protection The technical integration of the IDIS DA-PI PoE400 safeguards downstream hardware via its proprietary intelligent detection mechanism. It automatically identifies non-standard ethernet terminals and regulates power handshakes, ensuring that low-power devices receive only the specific wattage they require without risking electrical overstress. Operating across standard CAT5 or better cabling up to 100 meters, this device delivers stable 56V DC power while running full Gigabit line-rate transmission speeds. It eliminates packet loss and maintains high-throughput video analytics pipelines without interruption. IEEE 802.3bt Multi-Protocol Compliance Backward compatible with IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at protocols, the injector automatically scales down from its 90W ceiling to safely power minor system peripherals, providing a versatile single-point solution across varied device deployments. Plug-and-Play Industrial Form Factor Requiring no complex software configuration, the unit features a highly resilient, compact chassis designed to fit into server racks, structured media enclosures, or compact utility boxes, streamlining field labor and accelerating deployment times. Technical Specification Matrix Camera Model DA-PI PoE400 Network Connection RJ45 x1 (Data-in), RJ45 x1 with PSE PSE Power Output 56V DC, Max. 90 Watts Transmission Speed 10/100/1000 Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Maximum Distance Up to 100 meters (328 feet) via CAT5 or better Power Input Range 100 ~ 240V AC, 50/60Hz, 1A Operating Environmental Specs 0°C to +45°C (32°F to 113°F) / 0% to 90% RH Regulatory Approvals FCC, CE, NDAA Compliant, TAA Compliant Dimensions (W x H x D) 46mm x 80mm x 178.5mm (1.8" x 3.1" x 7") Unit Weight 580g (1.28 lbs) Will this injector damage standard IP cameras that only require 15W or 30W of power? No. The DA-PI PoE400 features auto-detection circuitry that identifies the connected device's specific IEEE profile. It safely delivers only the exact power requested, fully protecting standard low-power hardware from overvoltage. Can this injector support 1000Mbps Gigabit data backhaul lines? Yes. The injector supports full 10/100/1000 Base-T network environments, ensuring that high-throughput streams from ultra-high-resolution cameras pass into the network core with zero latency or bandwidth reduction. Is the IDIS DA-PI PoE400 fully compliant with government procurement mandates? Yes, this hardware is fully NDAA and TAA compliant, making it eligible and secure for deployment within federal, military, municipal, and enterprise environments with strict security compliance standards. Does this device require a separate power brick or adapter? No, the DA-PI PoE400 features an internal power supply circuit. It accepts a standard 100-240V AC power cord input directly into its chassis, minimizing cable clutter in your enclosures. Technical Datasheet Quick Start Guide Operation Manual Installation Manual Official IDIS Stock NDAA & TAA Certified Aust-Wide Delivery

    $359.00

  • IDIS NK-1200 enterprise network keyboard controller featuring a 3-axis PTZ joystick and built-in LCD screen.

    IDIS IDIS NK-1200 Multi-Protocol Network Keyboard Controller

    IDIS ACCESSORIES · NDAA & TAA COMPLIANT Command Your Surveillance Infrastructure Uniquely The IDIS NK-1200 is an enterprise-grade multi-protocol network keyboard engineered for command centers, mission-critical control rooms, and high-density corporate surveillance hubs. Designed to eliminate operational latency, this physical master console provides security operators with unified, responsive control over NVRs, network video transmitters, discrete IP network cameras, and localized software clients. By consolidating enterprise surveillance manipulation into a highly responsive tactile surface, the system optimizes target tracking speeds and minimizes response times across sprawling institutional physical infrastructure environments. Control System 3-Axis Joystick Protocols Over 70 PTZ Sorts Integration DirectIP & iNEX Power Supply PoE 802.3af Class 0 Seamless PTZ Fluidity and Multi-System Orchestration Engineered for full operational agility, the IDIS NK-1200 Network Keyboard breaks down barriers between disjointed physical security platforms. The native 3-axis joystick provides variable-speed physical response tracking, giving your security operators absolute control over critical pan, tilt, and zoom movements. With extensive built-in protocol support managing over 70 legacy and modern PTZ types (including IDIS, Pelco, Panasonic, and Samsung layouts), this station handles heterogeneous camera deployments flawlessly. Built-in bi-directional two-way audio interfaces run directly through the device, while integrated firmware duplication alongside automatic self-recovery rules ensure the console stays active even during unstable network handshakes. True Hybrid Topology Control Seamlessly switch tracking control rules between high-speed Gigabit network pipelines and dual legacy RS-485 serial bus interfaces. This allows rapid deployment configurations inside modern IP architecture installations without abandoning functional analog physical systems. Ergonomic Multi-Keyboard Management Cascade and manage multiple hardware keyboards via a unified network topology path. An integrated 2-line interactive LCD system provides quick programming access and instantaneous configuration readout parameters for live command routing shifts. Technical Specification Matrix Camera Model NK-1200 Communication Interfaces 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet (RJ45), 2 x RS485 Terminal Blocks Serial Baud Rate Range 300 bps to 115,200 bps PTZ Protocol Drivers Over 70 sorts (IDIS, Panasonic, Pelco, Samsung, etc.) Supported Ecosystems IDIS DirectIP Network Recorders, IP Cameras, iNEX (IDIS Solution Suite) Device Display 2-Line Character LCD Screen USB Connectivity Ports 1 x USB 2.0, 1 x USB 3.0 Audio Connections 3.5mm Audio In (1) / 3.5mm Audio Out (1) (Two-Way Support) Power Input & Budget PoE (IEEE 802.3af Class 0) or DC 48V, 1A (Max 8.64W) Dimensions (W x H x D) 376.9mm x 95.0mm x 177.6mm (15.0" x 3.7" x 7.0") System Regulatory Certifications FCC, CE, KC, NDAA Compliant, TAA Certified Can the NK-1200 handle non-IDIS third-party PTZ cameras? Yes. The NK-1200 comes preloaded with standard firmware drivers that support more than 70 industry-common PTZ legacy protocols, including Pelco-D/P, Panasonic, and Samsung profiles over RS-485 serial buses or networked pathways. Does this keyboard controller require a localized independent power brick? The unit features native IEEE 802.3af Class 0 Power over Ethernet support. It can run entirely off a standard PoE network switch port, though it accepts a secondary DC 48V line if local injection power is preferred. What failsafe systems are integrated for high-security environments? The NK-1200 utilizes a dual firmware flash memory duplication arrangement with an active auto-recovery framework. If unexpected physical link disruptions cause corruption during operational routines, it restores previous system maps smoothly without hardware downtime. How do operators initialize system parameters on the unit? The terminal comes equipped with a built-in interactive 2-line LCD screen for localized operational adjustments. Full configuration deployment and mass addressing mapping across network spaces can also be done via the IDIS Discovery configuration utility. Technical Datasheet Quick Start Guide Operation Manual Installation Manual Official IDIS Stock NDAA & TAA Certified Aust-Wide Delivery

    $1,001.65

  • IDIS FTLF8519P3BNL 2.125Gb/s multimode fiber SFP transceiver module for enterprise networking hardware.

    IDIS IDIS FTLF8519P3BNL 2.125Gb/s Multimode Fiber SFP Transceiver

    IDIS NETWORK ACCESSORIES · NDAA & TAA COMPLIANT High-Density Optical Networking Infrastructure The IDIS FTLF8519P3BNL is a premium commercial-grade SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceiver engineered to provide ultra-reliable, high-speed fiber connectivity for enterprise-grade network architectures. Explicitly optimized for high-density surveillance backbones, enterprise core switches, and media converters, this module guarantees structural network integrity where packet dropping or latency spikes are not an option. Designed to operate across demanding commercial and critical infrastructure environments, it provides an uncompromising foundation for multi-site network aggregation. Data Rate Up to 2.125 Gb/s Optics 850nm Oxide VCSEL Max Distance 500m on MMF Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Seamless Integration & Zero-Disruption Reliability Engineered for mission-critical deployments, this SFP transceiver features a fully hot-swappable footprint, allowing system administrators to upscale bandwidth or replace modules on live production links without triggering global system reboots or network downtime. The device delivers robust multi-rate processing capabilities, supporting bi-directional throughput variations across 1.062Gb/s, 1.25Gb/s, and 2.125Gb/s profiles. For native ecosystem performance, this transceiver is built for flawless baseline compatibility with the IDIS DH Series and DA-MC1101 media conversion frameworks, solidifying long-distance signal processing paths without signal degradation. Oxide VCSEL Laser Core Utilizes an integrated 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter to deliver strict compliance over short-to-mid range fiber runs. This technology maximizes output power efficiency down to standard -9 dBm parameters, maintaining superior optical wave clarity even during continuous multi-gigabit workloads. Extended Temperature Endurance Unlike standard consumer-grade network modules, this transceiver handles a hardened operating environment ranging from 0°C up to 85°C. This wide operational margin preserves core reliability within unconditioned IT server closets, physical security hubs, or high-density rack housings. Technical Specification Matrix Camera Model FTLF8519P3BNL Data Rate Capacity 1.062Gb/s, 1.25Gb/s, 2.125Gb/s Bi-directional Optical Center Wavelength 830nm to 860nm (850nm Nominal) Output Potential Power -9 to -2.5 dBm Average RX Sensitivity -17 dBm max @ 2.125Gb/s Fiber Media Length Limit Up to 500m on 50/125μm MMF / 300m on 62.5/125μm MMF Physical Dimensions (W x H x D) 13.7mm x 12.4mm x 56.6mm (0.5" x 0.5" x 2.2") Hardware Weight 17.5g (0.04 lb) Regulatory Approvals FCC, CE, KC, NDAA & TAA Compliant Is this transceiver compatible with standard non-IDIS hardware? Yes. The module conforms to standard hot-pluggable SFP multi-source agreements (MSA). However, it is explicitly validated and optimized for seamless, fine-tuned integration with the IDIS DH Series and DA-MC1101 media converters. What type of fiber optic cabling does this unit require? This transceiver is designed explicitly for Multimode Fiber (MMF). It can drive signals up to 500 meters using standard 50/125μm MMF lines, or up to 300 meters on older 62.5/125μm MMF trunks. Can I plug this module into a live network switch port? Absolutely. It features a hot-pluggable SFP footprint, meaning it can be plugged into or pulled from an active, powered networking port without disrupting the continuous operation of surrounding hardware links. Does this model fulfill federal compliance protocols? Yes, this IDIS networking hardware component is thoroughly certified and matches all strict requirements for NDAA and TAA compliance, making it eligible for federal, government, or institutional military procurement paths. Technical Datasheet Quick Start Guide Operation Manual Installation Manual Official IDIS Stock NDAA & TAA Certified Aust-Wide Delivery

    $77.65

  • Front panel perspective of the NDAA-compliant IDIS DH-2328PF-A 24-port DirectIP managed Gigabit PoE switch in a rugged black enterprise-grade rackmount housing.

    IDIS IDIS DH-2328PF-A 24-Port PoE Gigabit DirectIP Managed Switch

    IDIS DIRECTIP · NDAA & TAA COMPLIANT Enterprise-Grade Power and Automation for Large-Scale Network Video Recording The IDIS DH-2328PF-A is a robust DirectIP 28-port Gigabit network switch specifically built to meet the data density demands of comprehensive commercial enterprise surveillance frameworks. Engineered for seamless plug-and-play setup within the IDIS ecosystem, this switch streamlines layout deployment by removing manual routing configuration, making it the perfect foundation for critical video environments like logistics hubs, multi-site retail, corporate campuses, and government facilities. Density & Ports 24 GbE + 4 SFP PoE Power Budget 370W High Budget Switching Capacity 56 Gbps Line-Rate Compliance NDAA & TAA Approved Advanced DirectIP Infrastructure with High-Bandwidth Uplinks Engineered for mission-critical video applications, the IDIS DH-2328PF-A features 24 Gigabit RJ45 service ports along with 4 dedicated SFP slots (1000BASE-X) for long-distance optical uplinks. Built-in PoE management controls individual network configurations down to the device level, maximizing runtime efficiency. This switch ensures fluid video streams across high-density channels, preventing pixel drop or frame loss while providing native data optimization and advanced cyber-defense barriers when combined with DirectIP NVR platforms. Massive 370W PoE Allocation Delivers a high-capacity power allocation of up to 370 Watts across its service ports. Supports full IEEE 802.3at (PoE+) capabilities to comfortably run up to 12 intensive peripheral units like high-draw multi-sensor PTZ domes, or up to 24 standard IEEE 802.3af cameras simultaneously without risking system instabilities. Zero-Configuration Architecture Purpose-built for seamless integration with DirectIP NVR models. This eliminates complex IP routing layout matrices, manual port assignments, or complicated command-line setups. Simply hook up your camera equipment and watch the network rapidly discover and structure endpoints into an isolated, protected layout. Technical Specification Matrix Camera Model DH-2328PF-A Service Ports 24 x RJ45 Connectors (10/100/1000BASE-T) Uplink Ports 4 x SFP Slots (1000BASE-X) Supported Standards IEEE 802.3af / IEEE 802.3at Total PoE Budget 370W Max Output Switching Capacity 56 Gbps Backplane Performance Power Supply Input 100-240V~, 50/60Hz, 4.2A - 1.7A Internal PSU Maximum Power Draw 430W Total System Consumption Regulatory Approvals FCC, CE, NRTL, KC Certified Physical Dimensions 440mm x 44mm x 208mm (19" Rackmount 1U form-factor) System Net Weight 2.97 kg (6.54 lbs) How does the plug-and-play feature work with standard NVR platforms? The DH-2328PF-A utilizes a custom automation framework developed for DirectIP. When links connect directly to an IDIS network recorder, all structural mapping, IP dynamic allocations, and streaming paths resolve inside an automated closed loop, avoiding manual configuration steps completely. Can I run multi-sensor or long-range PTZ cameras on this switch? Yes. This hardware meets both IEEE 802.3af and high-power 802.3at requirements. You can deploy up to 12 high-draw PTZ units or multi-lens setups simultaneously at full 30W capacity per port, provided your power totals don't exceed the robust 370W continuous threshold. What advantages do the 4 SFP uplink ports offer? SFP fiber-optic bays bypass standard copper constraints (100m). They allow high-speed data delivery over kilometers to a centralized server vault or data core, keeping high-density enterprise camera streams free from latency or electrical interference. Is this model fully certified for deployment in secure government facilities? Yes. This system is completely NDAA and TAA compliant. It meets strict federal procurement guidelines and can be safely installed in highly regulated critical infrastructure, defense environments, and public sector operations. Technical Datasheet Quick Start Guide Operation Manual Installation Manual Official IDIS Stock NDAA & TAA Certified Aust-Wide Delivery

    $1,989.00

  • IDIS DV-3200-B 64-Channel AI Video Analytics Server (12TB HDD)

    IDIS IDIS DV-3200-B 64-Channel AI Video Analytics Server (12TB HDD)

    IDIS ENTERPRISE SURVEILLANCE · 64-CHANNEL DEEP LEARNING ARCHITECTURE · NDAA & TAA COMPLIANT High-Performance 64-Channel Deep Learning Video Analytics Server Appliance The IDIS DV-3200-B (12TB HDD Edition) is a massive-scale enterprise hardware accelerator designed to manage and parse high-density AI workloads across large-scale video networks. Housed in a durable 2U rackmount form factor, this heavy-duty appliance runs the advanced IDIS Deep-Learning Analytics (IDLA) engine alongside the IDIS Solution Suite (ISS) VA service. Equipped with a dedicated Intel® i5 hexa-core processor, 16GB of high-speed DDR4 memory, and a specialized NVIDIA® Ampere processing architecture, the DV-3200-B simultaneously tracks, filters, and analyzes up to 64 separate video streams in real time, converting vast streams of raw security data into clear commercial analytics. Compute Capacity 64 Concurrent Channels Storage Array 12TB Video Storage Hardware Co-Proc NVIDIA Acceleration Sourcing Standard NDAA & TAA Compliant Enterprise Storage and Zero-Calibration Deep Learning Infrastructure Unlike basic compact appliances that require edge deployment, the IDIS DV-3200-B acts as a centralized server destination for all video streams inside a building or multi-site network. This variant comes pre-configured with a 12TB surveillance-grade internal storage array, providing deep on-board retention for both high-resolution recording backups and extensive analytics event logs. Built on Microsoft® Windows 10 IoT Enterprise for bulletproof system security, it matches natively with IDIS cameras and NVR units, utilizing zero-calibration workflows that eliminate manual alignment, scaling parameters, or complex ongoing calibrations. Simultaneous Multi-Service Processing Handles deep-learning object classification alongside behavioral logic and business metrics across up to 64 camera streams, using powerful hardware-accelerated pathways to ensure low-latency output. Surveillance-Grade Internal Log Space The pre-installed 12TB hard drive system offers deep standalone clip and data retention, allowing control rooms to back up key analytics and store search metadata tags over long tracking windows. Technical Specification Matrix Accessory Model Identifier DV-3200-B (12TB Edition) Hardware Appliance Type Centralized 64-Channel Deep Learning Video Analytics Server Analytical Software Suite IDIS Solution Suite (ISS) IDLA Video Analytics Service (V3.6.4 or Higher) Operating System Environment Microsoft® Windows 10 IoT Enterprise x64 Central Processing Unit (CPU) Intel® Core™ i5-10500 Hexa-Core Processor (3.1GHz Base Clock) System Memory (RAM) 16GB DDR4 PC-25600 High-Speed Architecture Graphics/AI Processing Unit Dedicated NVIDIA® Ampere GPU Co-Processor (Dedicated VRAM) Max Analytical Scaling Up to 64 IP Video Streams Simultaneously On-Board Retention Storage 12TB Surveillance-Grade Hard Disk Drive Array + 250GB M.2 OS SSD Primary Network Interfaces Dual Gigabit Ethernet Ports (2x RJ-45 1000Base-T Links) Video Outputs Supported 2x HDMI 2.0 Terminals for Control Room Monitor Deployment Peripheral Interface Ports 6x USB Ports (2x Front USB 2.0 | 3x Rear USB 3.0 Type-A | 1x Rear Type-C) Electrical Power Architecture Internal Single Power Supply Unit (100-240V~, 50/60 Hz, 6.0 – 3.0A) Max Power Consumption 270W Maximum Full-Load Computational Profile Physical Hardware Profile (W x H x D) 482.6 mm x 88 mm x 523.5 mm (19" x 3.5" x 20.6" Chassis Footprint) Enclosure Standard Profile Industrial 2U Standard 19-Inch Rackmount Form Factor Net Component Structural Weight 11.80 kg (26.01 lbs) High-Density Steel Chassis Assembly Regulatory & Government Frameworks FCC, CE, CB, UL, PSE, KC, NDAA Compliant Standards, TAA Certified Does this DV-3200-B include an operational hard drive for video retention? Yes, this specific model comes pre-configured and tested with an integrated 12TB enterprise-grade surveillance hard drive. This provides dedicated onboard storage for high-accuracy tracking clips, metadata indexing, and video stream records without putting extra strain on your central network storage. What software does this analytics server run out of the box? The appliance runs Microsoft Windows 10 IoT Enterprise as its baseline operating system. It comes pre-loaded with the IDIS Solution Suite (ISS) Video Analytics Service module, which links directly into your wider IDIS security ecosystem. How complicated is the camera calibration process for the deep-learning engine? IDIS uses a license-free, zero-calibration configuration process. Unlike older analytics platforms that require manual measurements, geometric lines, or scale mapping for every single view, the DV-3200-B's IDLA engine automatically classifies targets out of the box. Can I connect control room monitors directly to this rackmount appliance? Yes, the back panel features two native HDMI 2.0 outputs. This allows local operators to hook up dual displays directly to the server to check active tracking visualizations, live heatmaps, and management tools without needing extra client PCs. Technical Specification A&E Specification Genuine IDIS Hardware NDAA & TAA Certified Fast Shipping Australia-Wide

    $9,289.00

  • IDIS DV-1304-A standalone 4-channel security AI edge processor box housed in a low-profile matte black metallic desktop chassis.

    IDIS IDIS DV-1304-A 4-Channel AI Security & Object Detection Box

    IDIS VIDEO SURVEILLANCE · CORE SECURITY AI HARDWARE · NDAA & TAA COMPLIANT 4-Channel Plug-and-Play Deep Learning Security & Threat Detection Processor The IDIS DV-1304-A is a specialized enterprise AI hardware add-on unit engineered specifically for perimeter protection, perimeter intrusion, and proactive threat classification. While its sibling (the retail-centric DV-1304) focuses on commercial footprint business intelligence, the "A" edition is purpose-built to deliver critical security event notification. Powered by the proprietary IDIS Deep Learning Analytics (IDLA) core engine, the DV-1304-A extracts highly precise actionable analytics across four independent network video channels, achieving up to 98% detection accuracy while removing the need for ongoing or recurring software subscription fees. Target Filtering Humans, Cars, Bikes Security Guard Intrusion & Loitering Boundary Control Line Crossing Triggers Sourcing Shield NDAA & TAA Compliant Instant AI Infrastructure Upgrade Without Edge Camera Replacement Costs The core advantage of the IDIS DV-1304-A is its seamless structural placement within an active surveillance setup. Instead of requiring you to replace older standard IP units with premium edge-AI security cameras, this modular box retrofits deep-learning analytics into your current system. Users can easily mount the device alongside a DirectIP Network Video Recorder (NVR) over standard Ethernet protocols. It instantly acts as a centralized computational booster engine that evaluates live streams from up to four separate endpoints, saving significant capital expenditure while providing advanced security classification analytics. Proactive Object & Face Detection rules Sifts out non-threatening movements from ambient environments by actively looking for real human profiles, motor vehicles, or bicycles, coupled with discrete facial detection rules for entry checkpoints. Advanced Virtual Tripwire Triggers Supports multi-zone rule configurations including automated loitering alarms, bidirectional line crossing vectors, and immediate intrusion reporting zones to prevent unauthorized yard or asset breaches. Technical Specification Matrix Accessory Model Identifier DV-1304-A Hardware Appliance Type Standalone 4-Channel Deep Learning Edge AI Security Analytics Processor Analytical Core Engine Architecture Hardware-Accelerated Embedded Linux IDLA Core Intelligence System Video Stream Inputs Supported 4 IP Channels via DirectIP Network Architecture Connection Video Decoding Schemes High-Efficiency H.265 / H.264 Base Compression Standards Inherent AI Engine Toolsets Object Detection (Person/Vehicle/Bike), Intrusion, Loitering, Line Crossing, Face Detection Reporting Engine Framework Real-Time Event Notifications, High-Precision Smart Filtering Analysis Network Input Terminal (PD) 100M Ethernet x 1 (100Base-TX) with Powered Device Support Network Output Terminal (PSE) 100M Ethernet x 1 (100Base-TX) with Power Sourcing Equipment Link (Requires Adapter) System Operating Temperature Range 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F) Localized Operational Limits System Operating Humidity Scope 0% to 90% Non-Condensing Indoor Atmospheric Environment Electrical Power Architecture 48V DC / Power over Ethernet Configuration Compliance Max Power Draw Metrics 38.4W Peak Draw via DC / 25W Total Allotment via Base PoE Link (IEEE 802.3at Class 4) Physical Hardware Profile (W x H x D) 200 mm x 44 mm x 157.6 mm (7.9" x 1.7" x 6.2") Chassis Footprint Net Component Structural Weight 0.88 kg (1.94 lbs) Micro-Form Factor Hardware Frame Regulatory & Government Frameworks FCC, CE, KC, NDAA Compliant Standards, TAA Certified Sourcing What is the core difference between the DV-1304 and this DV-1304-A model? The standard DV-1304 is tailored for retail business intelligence, offering analytical features like people counting, heat-mapping, and queue times. Conversely, the DV-1304-A is purpose-built for core security operations, focusing exclusively on threat mitigation tools like object detection, line crossing, loitering tracking, and intrusion detection zones. Are there any monthly subscription fees or software license costs for the analytics? No, the DV-1304-A features a license-free operational model. All five core threat-detection algorithms are pre-licensed and deeply embedded into the edge chip from the factory, giving you full access with zero recurring costs. Can I use the DV-1304-A to search for specific recorded events quickly? Yes. By integrating this AI engine with a compatible IDIS DirectIP NVR, metadata tracking tags are saved alongside the video. This lets security teams perform highly efficient meta-filtered event searches to pull up relevant video clips in seconds. Is the network pass-through connection capable of powering an external IP camera? Yes, the device features an Ethernet port with Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) support. When running the appliance inline, it can transmit network connectivity and operational PoE directly downstream to an attached security camera (requires an approved input adapter configuration). Technical Specification Operation Manual Genuine IDIS Component NDAA & TAA Certified Fast Shipping Australia-Wide

    $2,149.00

  • IDIS DA-BH1100 heavy-duty weatherproof outdoor box camera housing enclosure in professional matte white finish with integrated top sunshield.

    IDIS IDIS DA-BH1100 Outdoor Surveillance Box Camera Housing Enclosure

    IDIS VIDEO SURVEILLANCE · COMMERCIAL-GRADE CAMERA ENCLOSURES · NDAA & TAA COMPLIANT Heavy-Duty Weatherproof Protective Box Housing for Fixed Surveillance Cameras The IDIS DA-BH1100 is an enterprise-grade box housing enclosure engineered to safeguard professional fixed focal and varifocal surveillance cameras from challenging environmental hazards. Designed for both high-end commercial interiors and exposed outdoor perimeter configurations, this rugged enclosure protects sensitive camera bodies, optical lenses, and internal wiring infrastructure. By creating an insulated barrier against airborne dust, humidity, and accidental mechanical impacts, the DA-BH1100 guarantees consistent operational stability and maximizes the lifecycle of your high-definition box camera hardware. Enclosure Type Fixed Box Housing Shell Footprint 438mm Length Profile Native Mounting Pairs with DA-WM1500 Compliance Class NDAA & TAA Certified Precision Structural Integration for Seamless Hardware Deployment Engineered for seamless field deployment, the IDIS DA-BH1100 features a highly serviceable layout that simplifies ongoing camera adjustments and maintenance routines. Its spacious interior chamber comfortably accommodates a broad cross-section of professional security hardware, leaving sufficient space for clean cable positioning and optical focal adjustments. Designed to drop perfectly onto the dedicated IDIS DA-WM1500 heavy-duty wall mount bracket, this structural enclosure ensures a stable, vibration-resistant mount point—minimizing motion blur across high-resolution telephoto feeds or analytical streaming fields. Integrated Top Protective Canopy Features an extended overhead shield that deflects direct, harsh sunlight to reduce glare and heat soak, while keeping rainwater droplets off the main viewport glass for clearer, unobstructed daytime recordings. Clean Sealed Pass-Through Ports Equipped with isolated rear deployment ports that keep power and network connections safe from exposure, preventing moisture tracking along your critical infrastructure cables. Technical Specification Matrix Accessory Model Identifier DA-BH1100 Mechanical Component Type Protective Physical Box Housing Camera Enclosure Shield Physical Dimensions (L x W x H) 438.1 mm x 147.2 mm x 107.3 mm (17.25" x 5.80" x 4.23") Net Structural Weight 1.0 kg (2.20 lbs) Dedicated Structural Mount Partner IDIS DA-WM1500 Heavy-Duty Wall Mount Bracket Native Camera Adaptability Focus DC-B1303, DC-B1803, DC-Z1263, TC-B5501X, TC-B5501XP, TC-B4202X, TC-B4201XP External Surface Paint Finish Powder-Coated Industrial Off-White Shield (Anti-Corrosion UV Protection) Chamber Cable Access Path Rear-sealed moisture-isolated isolation grommets Installation Environment Scope Adaptive Indoor Commercial & Weatherproof Outdoor System Layouts Optical Viewport Element High-Transmittance Distortion-Free Ground Optical Glass Panel Access Style Architecture Side-hinged clamshell flip top for unrestricted hardware servicing Government Standards Alignment Fully Certified NDAA Compliant Frameworks & TAA Manufacturing Protocols Does the DA-BH1100 housing include an internal camera wall mount bracket inside the box? No, the DA-BH1100 is the protective structural outer enclosure itself. To anchor this system securely to an exterior surface or facade, it should be paired with its native mounting accessory, the IDIS DA-WM1500 wall mount bracket. Which IDIS surveillance box cameras are verified to fit natively inside this enclosure? This housing is engineered to accommodate a variety of IDIS box cameras and zoom cameras, including the DC-B1303, DC-B1803, DC-Z1263 series, as well as the TC-B5501X, TC-B5501XP, TC-B5502X, TC-B4202X, and TC-B4201XP models. Will this housing fit long, high-magnification varifocal security lenses? Yes. Thanks to its generous 438mm (17.25-inch) external shell length, the interior chassis provides ample room to mount standard industrial box cameras outfitted with specialized, extended telephoto lenses or C/CS mount adapters. Is the top sunshield canopy adjustable or removable for maintenance? The integrated top canopy is fixed firmly to ensure maximum weather resistance and rigidity against strong winds. However, the housing itself features a wide-opening architectural flip-top design that makes swapping lenses or updating field wiring effortless. Technical Specification Installation Manual Genuine IDIS Component NDAA & TAA Certified Fast Shipping Australia-Wide

    $139.00

  • IDIS DA-LNC501P high-strength black anodized aluminum 5mm lens adapter ring for converting CS-mount box cameras to accept C-mount lenses.

    IDIS IDIS DA-LNC501P C-Mount Security Camera Lens Adapter Ring

    IDIS VIDEO SURVEILLANCE · PRECISION OPTICAL HARDWARE ACCESSORIES · NDAA & TAA COMPLIANT Precision 5mm C-to-CS Mount Security Camera Lens Adapter Ring The IDIS DA-LNC501P is a high-precision, commercial-grade 5mm optical spacer ring engineered to bridge the mechanical gap between C-mount lenses and CS-mount box cameras. In professional enterprise surveillance setups, matching the correct flange focal distance—the space between the rear lens element and the camera sensor—is critical to achieving true image clarity. This premium adapter provides the exact 5mm extension required to deploy specialized, legacy, or high-magnification C-mount lenses on modern CS-mount security camera bodies without sacrificing focus calibration or depth of field. Conversion Path C-Lens to CS-Body Thread Standard 1" Dia. x 32 TPI (Unified) Adapter Thickness 5.0 mm Extension Profile Compliance Class NDAA & TAA Certified Heavy-Duty Anodized Alloy Construction for Flawless Mechanical Alignment Even microscopic misalignments in a camera's lens train can cause uneven image sharpness, blurry corners, or focusing shifts. Crafted from structural-grade aluminum alloy with an anti-reflective matte black anodized surface, the IDIS DA-LNC501P is machined to ultra-tight tolerances. Its robust metallic construction eliminates structural warping or stripping over time under the weight of heavier, long-range variable focal telephoto lenses. By maintaining an exact perpendicular geometry between the glass elements and the sensor plane, this ring delivers optimal performance across your multi-megapixel video streams. Standardized 32 TPI Thread Pitch Features standard 1-inch diameter threads with 32 threads-per-inch spacing (ANSI/ASME standard), ensuring smooth, non-binding thread matching across all compliant CCTV box camera brands and optical configurations. Anti-Reflective Internal Matte Finish The interior bore of the adapter is treated with a light-absorbing black treatment that prevents stray light reflections, ghosting, or flare artifacts inside the lens barrel, preserving contrast in bright light. Technical Specification Matrix Accessory Model Identifier DA-LNC501P Mechanical Component Type Optical Flange Focal Distance C-to-CS Mount Lens Adapter Ring Core Structuring Material Premium Rigid Machined Structural Aluminum Alloy Frame Surface Oxidation Shield Anti-Reflective Corrosion-Resistant Matte Black Anodizing Mechanical Ring Thickness 5.0 mm Precision Spacer Depth Thread Pitch Standard Unified Thread Standard 1"-32 UN (C-Mount / CS-Mount standard) Optical Compatibility Goal Adapts C-Mount Lenses to natively fit CS-Mount Security Camera bodies Inner Bore Diameter Ø 25.4 mm (1.00") Optical Pass-Through Channel Net Structural Weight Ultra-Lightweight 12 grams (0.42 oz) to limit flange strain Installation Style Direct Male-to-Female Thread-In Spin Mount (Toolless integration) Supported Video Imagers Resolution-independent; matches all Megapixel and Analog setups Government Standards Alignment Fully Certified NDAA Compliant Frameworks & TAA Manufacturing Protocols Why do I need a 5mm adapter ring to use a C-mount lens on a CS-mount camera? C-mount and CS-mount lenses share the exact same thread size and pitch, but they have different back-focus distances. A C-mount lens requires the lens elements to sit 17.526mm away from the image sensor, while a CS-mount camera sensor sits only 12.5mm deep. Screwing a C-mount lens directly onto a CS-mount camera leaves it 5mm too close to the sensor, making it impossible to focus the lens. This 5mm ring provides the exact extension needed to correct the focal plane. Can I use this adapter ring to mount a CS-mount lens onto a C-mount camera body? No, you cannot. A CS-mount lens must be positioned closer to the sensor (12.5mm) than a C-mount camera body allows (17.526mm). Because a C-mount camera body is naturally too deep, a CS-mount lens would need to be recessed inside the camera body to focus, which cannot be corrected by an external adapter ring. Will using this adapter ring reduce light transmission or degrade video resolution? Not at all. The DA-LNC501P is a completely hollow mechanical ring that does not contain any glass elements. It physically repositions the lens at its factory-intended distance from the sensor, ensuring you get the full optical sharpness, brightness, and resolution your chosen lens is designed to deliver. Are any specialized assembly tools required to lock this spacer in place? No tools are needed. The adapter features smooth, precision-machined threads that allow it to be hand-tightened directly onto your C-mount lens barrel before threading the combined assembly into your box camera's front CS-mount port. Technical Specification Back Focus Fitting Guide Genuine IDIS Component NDAA & TAA Certified Fast Shipping Australia-Wide

    $389.00

  • Front view of the NDAA-compliant IDIS DH-2018P 18-port Gigabit DirectIP surveillance PoE switch in its black rackmount steel housing.

    IDIS IDIS DH-2018P 18-Port Gigabit 140W DirectIP PoE Switch

    IDIS DIRECTIP · NDAA & TAA COMPLIANT Enterprise Network Optimization for High-Density IP Surveillance The IDIS DH-2018P is a high-performance, commercial-grade 18-port PoE network switch specifically engineered for seamless integration with enterprise DirectIP surveillance ecosystems. Tailored to reduce configuration complexity while eliminating common network bottlenecks, this unit handles continuous high-bandwidth IP video traffic with ease. Its plug-and-play architecture allows installers to build out clean, structured topologies ideal for retail, multi-site corporate offices, and medium-scale industrial environments requiring absolute data integrity and localized power management. Switching Capacity 7.2 Gbps Line-Rate PoE Ports 16 x 10/100 Base-T Power Budget 140W Total PSE Compliance NDAA & TAA Approved Advanced DirectIP Protocol Routing & High Power Delivery The engineering inside the IDIS DH-2018P facilitates proprietary individual port data transmission directly to your DirectIP NVR, streamlining security provisioning without manual IP configurations. Accommodating both IEEE 802.3af and high-power IEEE 802.3at standards, it enables deployment of up to 4 heavy-duty pan-tilt-zoom (PTZ) cameras at 30W apiece, or up to 16 fixed cameras simultaneously under its robust 140W power envelope. Network traffic is optimized dynamically via built-in memory mapping, reducing frame drops and jitter during intensive security streaming events. Centralized Smart Power Allocation Equipped with smart power auditing, this infrastructure switch ensures continuous execution under heavy network strain. Central power control utility guarantees that voltage spikes or individual port errors are automatically isolated, maintaining stable operation across your remaining mission-critical video streams without causing system-wide network dropped loops. Dual Gigabit Uplink Capabilities Eliminate bandwidth starvation at the collection core. Dual 10/100/1000BASE-T copper uplink ports provide ample backhaul overhead directly to core switches, remote monitoring servers, or standalone storage units, keeping local 10/100 downlinks isolated for uncompromised camera streaming performance. Technical Specification Matrix Camera Model DH-2018P Service Ports 16 RJ45 Connectors (10/100BASE-T) Uplink Ports 2 RJ45 Connectors (10/100/1000BASE-T) Supported PoE Standards IEEE 802.3af-2003 / IEEE 802.3at-2009 PSE Power Budget 140 Watts Max Available Total Switching Capacity 7.2 Gbps Matrix Fabric System Memory Architecture 256MB SDRAM / 32MB Flash Power Input Parameters AC 100-240V, 50/60Hz, 2.0-1.0A Total Power Consumption 160 Watts Maximum Max Operational Load Physical Form Factor 430mm x 44mm x 180mm (17.0" x 1.7" x 7.1") / 2.05kg (4.52 lbs) Regulatory Approvals FCC, CE, KC, UL, CB, NDAA Compliant Can I run dual-motorized PTZ cameras alongside fixed domes on this switch? Yes. The switch features full compliance with IEEE 802.3at high power modes, allocating up to 30W on single ports as long as the aggregate load across all 1-16 active connection drops remains inside the 140-watt overall ceiling. What distance is supported between the switch and an IP camera? The DH-2018P supports standard Ethernet cabling lengths up to 100 meters (approx. 328 feet) via Cat5e or Cat6 lines for solid signal transmission and uninterrupted PoE supply. Is a mounting kit included for server cabinet placement? The physical footprint of the chassis matches standard 1U structural dimensions (17-inch width frame). Standard rackmount ears are supported for regular data center, security closet, or server rack integrations. Does this switch require extensive manual network configuration out of the box? No. When paired natively with an IDIS DirectIP NVR, individual port data transmission paths optimize automatically, circumventing standard manual subnet mapping and complex virtual routing definitions entirely. Technical Datasheet Quick Start Guide Operation Manual Installation Manual Official IDIS Stock NDAA & TAA Certified Aust-Wide Delivery

    $894.24

  • Front view of IDIS DH-2010P 10-port DirectIP PoE surveillance network switch showing RJ45 ports and LED activity indicators.

    IDIS IDIS DH-2010P 10-Port 70W DirectIP PoE Switch

    IDIS DIRECTIP SERIES · NDAA & TAA COMPLIANT Enterprise-Grade Power & Distribution for DirectIP Surveillance The IDIS DH-2010P is a high-performance, enterprise-grade 10-port PoE network switch engineered explicitly for high-density DirectIP surveillance ecosystems. Optimized to streamline data transmission to DirectIP NVRs, this switch eliminates complex network configurations, making it an ideal choice for commercial applications, retail sectors, and corporate branch office deployments that require zero-latency edge connectivity for mission-critical security cameras. Port Density 10 Total Ports PoE Power 70W Budget Throughput 5.6Gbps Switch Compliance NDAA / TAA Advanced DirectIP Protocol Integration & Intelligent Control Engineered for seamless compatibility within complete security infrastructures, the IDIS DH-2010P PoE Switch delivers independent port mapping directly to your NVR, ensuring stable multi-channel streaming without frame drops. Featuring centralized power utility through embedded MIPS architecture, security operators can utilize advanced system analytics to manage and control device power configurations natively through the IDIS center interface, making remote system reboots and diagnostics completely frictionless. High-Speed Gigabit Dual Uplinks Equipped with 2 dedicated 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit RJ45 copper uplink ports, this switch creates a robust high-bandwidth highway. This ensures massive volumes of ultra-high-definition multi-camera video streams flow directly into the core network or NVR without local bottlenecks or packet latency. Intelligent Centralized Power Allocation Supports a versatile 70W power budget distributed across 8 Fast Ethernet service ports. Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at protocols, it dynamically provisions safe power-over-ethernet delivery to either 8 standard IP edge devices or up to 2 high-draw PoE+ cameras simultaneously. Technical Specification Matrix Camera Model DH-2010P Processor & Memory Embedded MIPS / 256MB SDRAM / 32MB Flash Switching Capacity 5.6 Gbps Non-blocking Fabric Copper Service Ports 8 x RJ45 Connectors (10/100BASE-T with PoE) Copper Uplink Ports 2 x RJ45 Connectors (10/100/1000BASE-T) PoE Standards & Budget IEEE 802.3af-2003 / IEEE 802.3at-2009; 70W Total Budget Max PD Connections Up to 8 standard IEEE 802.3af devices or 2 high-power 802.3at devices Dimensions (W x H x D) 280mm x 44mm x 180mm (11.0" x 1.7" x 7.1") Power Input & Consumption AC 100-240V, 50/60Hz, 2.0-1.0A; 90W Max Consumption Regulatory Compliance FCC, CE, KC, UL, CB, NDAA Compliant, TAA Certified Is the IDIS DH-2010P plug-and-play with non-IDIS NVR systems? While the switch functions perfectly as a standard managed PoE switch for any standard IP network, its unique optimization shines when paired with an IDIS DirectIP NVR, unlocking zero-configuration network mapping and native port controls via automated protocols. How many PoE+ (802.3at) high-draw cameras can this device power at once? Thanks to its robust 70W power allocation system, the switch can support up to 2 high-power PoE+ devices (up to 30W each) or up to 8 standard PoE devices (up to 15.4W each) simultaneously without overloading the internal circuit infrastructure. Does this switch require rack mounting or can it sit on a desktop environment? The compact form factor and optimized thermal profile allow the switch to operate silently and safely as a standalone desktop edge device, while also being adaptable to standard commercial utility rack deployments using minimal vertical footprint. What guarantees its suitability for United States government installations? The IDIS DH-2010P is fully certified under federal NDAA and TAA regulations, meaning it does not contain components from restricted manufacturers and meets all strict compliance metrics for corporate, government, defense, and high-security enterprise systems. Technical Datasheet Quick Start Guide Operation Manual Installation Manual Official IDIS Stock NDAA & TAA Certified Aust-Wide Delivery

    $719.00

  • IDIS DA-MA2100 white metal mounting adapter plate for surveillance security cameras in Australia.

    IDIS IDIS DA-MA2100 Surveillance Camera Mounting Adapter

    IDIS VIDEO SURVEILLANCE · COMMERCIAL EXTENSION MOUNTING HARDWARE · NDAA & TAA COMPLIANT Precision-Engineered Aluminum Camera Mounting Adapter Plate The IDIS DA-MA2100 is an industrial-grade structural mount adapter plate engineered to provide a flush, highly stable mechanical interface between IDIS security camera housings and various companion installation brackets. When installing high-performance surveillance hardware, mismatched mounting alignments can compromise structural integrity or leave internal wiring vulnerable. This rugged adapter eliminates mounting layout discrepancies by translating complex base configurations into clean, standardized bolt arrays, allowing installers to anchor dome or bullet cameras directly to wall mounts, pendant caps, or weatherized junction boxes without modification. Adapter Function Multi-Bracket Alignment Core Metal Premium Aluminum Alloy Unit Weight 0.24 kg Lightweight Build Sourcing Class NDAA & TAA Certified Rugged Vandal Shielding & Streamlined Network Cable Pass-Through Constructed out of high-pressure die-cast aluminum alloy, the IDIS DA-MA2100 provides an exceptional strength-to-weight ratio that easily bears the structural load of heavy, motorized varifocal camera housings. The flat adapter body is built with a deep central cavity path that serves as an internal conduit channel for power jacks, audio loops, and RJ45 Ethernet couplers. By routing sensitive data connections safely through the core of the adapter plate rather than running them along outside walls, your surveillance system is kept safe from environmental corrosion, moisture entry, and malicious cutting or physical vandalism attempts. Pre-Drilled Countersunk Fitting Tracks The layout features factory-machined, threaded hole configurations that fit perfectly with specific IDIS bracket housings. This ensures clean balance and tight alignment without modifying parts or drilling random holes on site. Anti-Corrosive Industrial Powder Barrier The thick aluminum body is covered in a specialized, UV-stabilized matte white powder finish. This durable shell prevents peeling, chalking, and salt-air oxidation, keeping the assembly looking clean for years. Technical Specification Matrix Accessory Model Identifier DA-MA2100 Mechanical Component Type Surveillance Camera Mounting Adapter Plate Structural Shell Material Premium Die-Cast Aluminum Alloy Composition Surface Protective Shield UV-Stabilized Industrial Exterior-Grade White Powder Coating Physical Outer Diameter Ø 149.0 mm (5.87") Physical Depth Profile 41.5 mm (1.63") Net Structural Weight 0.24 kg (0.53 lbs) Mount Compatibility Design Pre-machined Sub-surface Patterns for Flush Component Mating Cabling Protection Pathway Wide Center Cable Pass-Through Void for Connector Bundles Environmental Air Profile Suitable for Heavy Indoor or Fully Weather-exposed Outdoor Areas Inclusions Within Kit Industrial Machine Mounting Screws, Structural Alignment Hardware Federal Sourcing Certification Fully Certified NDAA Compliant Frameworks & TAA Manufacturing Protocols Why do I need the DA-MA2100 mount adapter instead of anchoring the camera directly to a wall? The DA-MA2100 acts as a structural bridge. Certain dome security cameras feature specialized base tracking screw footprints that cannot latch directly onto standard wall mount arms (like the DA-WM2050) or pole adapters. This adapter plate screws to the camera base first, giving it a standard hole alignment pattern that anchors flush against your main mounting hardware. Does this adapter plate include the exterior rubber gaskets? The DA-MA2100 is a precision aluminum mating plate designed to align hardware components flush against each other. Weatherproofing gaskets and seals are usually included with the primary camera housing or companion junction boxes to ensure a tight, sealed assembly. Is the metal plate rust-resistant when installed on exposed marine shorelines? Yes. Because the adapter is cast from high-grade aluminum alloy and sealed with an industrial-grade, UV-cured white powder coat, it provides excellent protection against harsh corrosion, moisture, and salt-air oxidation without staining architectural walls. Are the machine screws needed to lock the camera to this plate included? Yes. The kit comes with the exact factory machine screws required to secure the adapter plate to its compatible IDIS camera series and companion mounting hardware, ensuring a tight, reliable fit right out of the box. Dimension Drawing Installation Profile Genuine IDIS Component NDAA & TAA Certified Fast Shipping Australia-Wide

    $60.00

  • IDIS DA-WM2050 heavy-duty white aluminum wall mount bracket for professional dome surveillance cameras.

    IDIS IDIS DA-WM2050 Heavy-Duty Aluminum Wall Mount Bracket

    IDIS ACCESSORIES · NDAA & TAA COMPLIANT Professional-Grade Wall Mounting for Enterprise Surveillance The IDIS DA-WM2050 is a high-premium, commercial-grade wall mount bracket engineered to deliver rock-solid stability and architectural integration for top-tier IP surveillance systems. Built specifically to survive extreme environments while keeping wiring concealed and secure, it is the ideal structural foundation for critical infrastructure, perimeter security installations, and retail deployments requiring precise camera positioning. Form Factor Wall Mount Material Die-Cast Aluminum Weight Capacity Heavy-Duty Rating Climate Ready Weatherproof Design Advanced Engineering & System Integration Engineered out of high-density aluminum casting, the IDIS DA-WM2050 eliminates structural jitter and mechanical vibrations, ensuring crisp analytics execution and image stabilization functionality for high-resolution minidome systems. This accessory features a hollow core architecture for complete cable management, isolating sensitive power and network cords from vandalism, tampering, and harsh weather conditions. Vibration Mitigation & Structural Stability Constructed with rigorous commercial applications in mind, the thick-walled aluminum geometry absorbs high vibrations from wind or machinery. This keeps video tracking features fluid and avoids pixelization drops from software stabilization protocols trying to correct for shaky hardware foundations. Modularity & Cross-Component Utility The DA-WM2050 acts as a core ecosystem anchor for IDIS physical deployments. It serves as the primary gateway bracket to easily stack onto pole mounts, corner plates, and multi-adapter configurations including the DA-MA2000, DA-MA2100, and DA-MA4100 series interfaces. Technical Specification Matrix Camera Model DA-WM2050 Material Construction Die-Cast Aluminum Alloy Color / Finish Industrial Matte White Dimensions (W x H x D) 110.5mm x 78.5mm x 224.0mm (4.39" x 3.1" x 8.82") Net Weight 0.61kg (1.34 lbs) Supported Modular Adapters DA-MA2000, DA-MA2100, DA-MA4100 Supported Expansion Mounts DA-LM2000 (Pole Mount), DA-RM2000 (Corner Mount) Compliance Standard NDAA Compliant / TAA Certified Is the IDIS DA-WM2050 fully weatherproof for outdoor projects? Yes. The chassis is forged from high-tensile, corrosion-resistant aluminum paired with a premium white industrial finish designed to withstand prolonged exposure to intense UV light, heavy downpours, and freeze-thaw cycles without degradation. Which IDIS camera lines can mount directly to the DA-WM2050? The DA-WM2050 natively accepts a wide array of IDIS minidome series hardware (such as the DC-Dxxxx and DC-Y15xx lines) through corresponding plate adapters like the DA-MA2100 or DA-MA4100, ensuring unified fitment and secure screw arrays. Does this mount help against deliberate vandal attempts? Absolutely. All mounting screws and transmission cabling are enclosed within the hollow interior body of the arm. By running cables internally through the structure into the wall substrate, vandals cannot cut or tug on the network wires. Is this accessory NDAA compliant for US government use? Yes, all genuine IDIS hardware accessories, including the DA-WM2050, are completely free of components from covered entities, making them 100% NDAA and TAA compliant for government and defense applications. Technical Datasheet Quick Start Guide Operation Manual Installation Manual Official IDIS Stock NDAA & TAA Certified Aust-Wide Delivery

    $66.00

  • IDIS DA-JB2200 professional weatherproof surveillance camera junction box finished in outdoor-grade signal white powder coat.

    IDIS IDIS DA-JB2200 Waterproof Surveillance Camera Junction Box

    IDIS VIDEO SURVEILLANCE · IP66 WEATHERPROOF MOUNTING ACCESSORIES · NDAA & TAA COMPLIANT Heavy-Duty Weatherproof Aluminum Camera Junction Box Base The IDIS DA-JB2200 is a commercial-grade, weather-sealed surveillance junction box designed to isolate, protect, and cleanly conceal sensitive network camera electrical connections. Exposed RJ45 network terminators, pigtail connectors, and power lines are highly susceptible to oxidation, moisture short-circuits, and physical tampering when left unprotected on exterior walls. This heavy-duty terminal enclosure serves as a structural shield, providing an interior vault that isolates data lines from harsh environments while acting as a rigid, load-bearing anchor surface for compatible IDIS dome and bullet security cameras. Weather Rating Waterproof Seal Design Core Metal Heavy Aluminum Alloy Conduit Entry Standard NPT Thread Ports Sourcing Class NDAA & TAA Certified Advanced Ingress Protection & Streamlined Commercial Installation Engineered to handle harsh architectural applications, the IDIS DA-JB2200 features a precision-molded aluminum alloy frame that naturally resists corrosion and mechanical impacts. The interior chamber is fully lined with high-elasticity rubber gaskets that lock out driving rain, melting ice, humidity, and micro-dust particles. Built-in conduit ports allow technicians to link up threaded EMT or flexible liquid-tight piping directly to the box, ensuring a completely sealed wiring run from the backbone network straight to the camera sensor. This structural layout cuts down on installation labor and eliminates unsightly exposed wires that vandals could exploit. Precision Universal Face Plate Templates The layout features factory-machined, threaded hole circles that fit perfectly with specific IDIS outdoor dome and bullet camera brackets. This ensures clean balance and tight alignment without drilling random holes on site. Anti-Corrosive Industrial Powder Barrier The thick aluminum body is covered in a specialized, UV-cured matte white powder finish. This durable shell prevents peeling, chalking, and salt-air oxidation, keeping the assembly looking clean for years. Technical Specification Matrix Accessory Model Identifier DA-JB2200 Enclosure Accessory Type Weatherproof Surveillance Camera Junction Box / Mounting Base Structural Shell Material Premium Die-Cast Aluminum Alloy Composition Surface Protective Shield UV-Stabilized Industrial Exterior-Grade White Powder Coating Physical Face Diameter Ø 141.0 mm (5.55") Physical Depth Profile 47.5 mm (1.87") Net Assembly Weight 0.54 kg (1.19 lbs) Ingress Protection Ceiling Waterproof Gasket Seals for High-Exposure Weather Deployments Conduit Interface Ports Threaded NPT Connection Points with Removable Seal Plugs Compatible IDIS Camera Series Designed for IDIS Fixed Dome & Select Outdoor Bullet Cameras Wall Anchorage Design Multi-Slot Rear Mounting Base for Heavy Surface Anchors Inclusions Within Kit Weather-Sealing Gaskets, Interior Grounding Lug, Camera Mounting Screws Federal Sourcing Certification Fully Certified NDAA Compliant Frameworks & TAA Manufacturing Protocols Does the DA-JB2200 include pipe adapters for liquid-tight conduit? The junction box features standard threaded NPT port paths and comes with weather-tight metal blanking plugs installed. Standard trade conduit fittings or liquid-tight adapters screw straight into these ports, but the specific conduit fittings themselves are sold separately to match your plumbing plan. Is this junction box compatible with the DA-RM2000 corner adapter? Yes. The hole configurations on the back base plate of the DA-JB2200 match the threaded front patterns of the DA-RM2000 corner plate and the companion pole mount structures, creating an integrated mounting system for complex commercial spaces. Can I use this bracket base in coastal marine environments? Yes. The combination of high-grade die-cast aluminum alloy and a thick, UV-stabilized industrial powder-coated layer provides exceptional resistance to moisture, oxidation, and salt air without corroding or staining the wall below. How do I ensure the IP weatherproof seal stays tight during installation? To preserve the waterproof seal, make sure the interior rubber gaskets are seated flat in their tracks before tightening the faceplate screws. For high-exposure outdoor walls, running a thin bead of industrial silicone sealant along the top edge where the box meets rough masonry surfaces provides excellent extra protection. Dimension Profile Installation Sheet Genuine IDIS Stock NDAA & TAA Certified Aust-Wide Express

    $129.00

  • IDIS DA-RM2000 heavy-duty corner mount adapter bracket in outdoor-rated signal white finish featuring pre-drilled hardware positioning patterns.

    IDIS IDIS DA-RM2000 External Corner Mount Bracket

    IDIS VIDEO SURVEILLANCE · PREMIUM INTERIOR & EXTERIOR ACCESSORIES · NDAA & TAA COMPLIANT Heavy-Duty Commercial 90-Degree Corner Mounting Adapter Bracket The IDIS DA-RM2000 is an industrial-grade external corner mount adapter bracket meticulously engineered to maximize camera blind-spot coverage across exterior building structural points and internal hallway corners. Rather than restricting cameras to flat wall planes that limit a system's side visibility, this heavy-duty adapter wraps cleanly around 90-degree architectural edges to provide unhindered 270-degree viewing perspectives. Crafted from premium Electro-Galvanized Iron (EGI) steel and finished in an weather-resistant white protective coat, it bridges the gap between rugged field infrastructure and standard IDIS camera assemblies. Mount Angle 90° Structural Corner Core Metal Electro-Galvanized Steel Unit Mass 0.47 kg Ultra-Rigid Profile Sourcing Class NDAA & TAA Certified Vandal-Resistant Housing Protection with Integrated Cable Management Outdoor perimeter surveillance deployments require physical security hardware that can withstand extreme wind forces, structural vibration, and potential manual tampering. The IDIS DA-RM2000 features a reinforced design that eliminates bracket flex, keeping high-resolution PTZ domes and long-range bullet cameras perfectly steady to prevent video stabilization errors. Its layout includes hollow pass-through ports that let technicians run power and network cabling straight out of the wall and inside the bracket body. This layout completely conceals raw wiring harnesses from the elements and shields them from malicious cutting or vandalism attempts. Multi-Mount Bracket Compatibility The adapter face plate is engineered with factory-threaded hole arrays to support a broad selection of primary IDIS accessories. It mates seamlessly with wall brackets (DA-WM2050) and weatherized junction boxes (DA-JB2000 series). All-Weather Outdoor Powder Coating The EGI steel structure is treated with an anti-corrosive, industrial-grade white powder finish. This specialized barrier stops rust creeping around mounting points and withstands baking UV rays, freezing frost, and driving rain. Technical Specification Matrix Accessory Model Identifier DA-RM2000 Mounting Function Class External 90° Corner Mount Adapter Plate Structural Metal Composition EGI (Electro-Galvanized Iron / Zinc-Coated High-Strength Steel) Protective Surface Finish Commercial Matte White Powder Finish (UV-Stabilized & Rust-Resistant) Physical Width Dimension 110.0 mm (4.33") Physical Height Dimension 89.3 mm (3.52") Physical Length Dimension 165.7 mm (6.52") Net Structural Weight 0.47 kg (1.04 lbs) Compatible IDIS Wall Brackets DA-WM2050 Compatible IDIS Junction Boxes DA-JB2000, DA-JB2300, DA-JB2400, DA-JB4150, DA-JB4600, DA-JB4700 Compatible Pendant Mounts DA-TM4200 Cabling Protection Pathway Center Void Rear Port Entry with Sub-Surface Seal Protection Federal Benchmark Sourcing Fully Certified NDAA Compliant Frameworks & TAA Manufacturing Protocols Can I mount a camera directly to the DA-RM2000 without an extra bracket? The DA-RM2000 functions as a corner adapter plate. Certain bullet camera series (like the DC-T3C33HRX or DC-T6831WRA) can mount directly to its faceplate patterns. For dome cameras, it is designed to hold a companion wall mount arm (like the DA-WM2050) or an IDIS junction box, which then carries the camera body. Are the heavy wall anchors and corner bolts included in this kit? The package includes the machine screws needed to attach compatible IDIS wall mounts, junction boxes, or cameras to the front face of the adapter. The structural bolts or concrete masonry sleeve anchors used to secure the back plates into your building's corner walls are sold separately to match your specific building material (brick, concrete, or wood timber studs). Is this plate suitable for coastal high-salinity outdoor conditions? Yes. Because the plate is constructed from Electro-Galvanized Iron (EGI) steel and sealed under a thick industrial white powder finish, it provides excellent resistance to corrosion, moisture, and salt-heavy marine air profiles without degrading or staining walls. Dimension Drawing Installation Guide Official IDIS Partner Stock NDAA & TAA Certified Fast Shipping Australia-Wide

    $69.00

  • IDIS DA-FM1500 NDAA compliant white ceiling flush mount bracket for recessed dome camera installations in Australia.

    IDIS IDIS DA-FM1500 Ceiling Flush Mount

    IDIS ACCESSORIES · NDAA & TAA COMPLIANT Architectural Integration for Premium Commercial Environments The IDIS DA-FM1500 is an enterprise-grade ceiling flush mount designed to transform standard surface dome cameras into sleek, ultra-low-profile security solutions. Engineered for premium retail spaces, high-end corporate lobbies, banks, and modern commercial interiors, this flush mount ensures your high-density surveillance infrastructure blends seamlessly with sophisticated architectural designs without sacrificing optical coverage or structural integrity. Application Ceiling Flush Mount Form Factor Ø210.2mm Outer Rim Material Premium EGI & Plastic Compliance NDAA & TAA Certified Advanced Cable Management and Low-Profile Deployment Achieve a highly professional, uncluttered look with advanced integrated cable routing pathways. The IDIS DA-FM1500 Flush Mount hides complex wiring grids behind the ceiling plane, providing superior protection against physical tampering and environmental debris. By leaving only the essential dome optical assembly exposed, this bracket reduces visual disruption and prevents vandals from grasping or re-directing the hardware, establishing a secure baseline for your network security platform. Heavy-Duty Construction Manufactured using high-strength Electro-Galvanized Iron (EGI) and premium structural plastic composite polymers, this housing delivers long-term resistance against warping and sagging. The composition offers physical rigidity while remaining lightweight at just 0.65 kg, keeping aggregate ceiling stresses well within safe commercial building regulations. Discreet, Clean Aesthetics Finished in a resilient architectural off-white coating, the exposed face seamlessly matches industry-standard commercial acoustic ceiling tiles and drywall treatments. It lowers the physical footprint of supported dome cameras by sinking the chassis base deep into the interstitial ceiling space, creating a flush, tamper-resistant viewport. Technical Specification Matrix Camera Model DA-FM1500 Material Structure Electro-Galvanized Iron (EGI) & Structural Polymer Plastic Color / Finish Architectural Off-White Max. Exposed Dimension Ø210.2mm x 78.1mm (H) (Ø8.27" x 3.07") Installation Cut-out Dimension Ø191.0mm x 63.9mm (H) (Ø7.52" x 2.52") Total Weight 0.65 kg (1.44 lbs) Application Environment Indoor Drywall & Suspended Acoustic Ceilings Broad Compatibility Matrix DC-D4236X(-A), DC-D4236RX(-A), DC-D4536RX, DC-D4236WRX, DC-D4236HRX, DC-D4536HRX, DC-D4831HRX, TC-D5531RX, TC-D5531RXP, TC-D5532RX, TC-D5531WRX, TC-D5531WRXP, TC-D5532WRX, TC-D4222RX, TC-D4221RXP, TC-D4222WRX, TC-D4221WRXP Is the IDIS DA-FM1500 bracket completely NDAA compliant? Yes, the IDIS DA-FM1500 is fully NDAA and TAA compliant. It contains no prohibited telecommunications or restricted chipsets, making it fully approved for high-security United States government facilities, defense deployments, and enterprise commercial builds. What tools or cutout sizes are required for ceiling installation? The installation requires a standard circular ceiling cutout with a diameter of 191mm (7.52"). The bracket assembly sits deep within an interstitial space clearance depth of at least 64mm, leaving an elegant, minimalist 78.1mm exposed rim once locked. Can this mount be used in outdoor soffits or exposed weather damp zones? The DA-FM1500 is specifically engineered for internal commercial environments. For external soffits, high-moisture parking garages, or weather-exposed ceilings, please contact our engineering support team to review matching marine-grade or IP-rated weather boxes. Which specific IDIS camera models are supported by this mounting plate? It natively fits a vast selection of IDIS fixed dome cameras including the enterprise DC-D4236, DC-D4536, DC-D4831, and TC-D5531 series variants. Please verify your exact model profile against our comprehensive technical specification matrix row before processing. Technical Datasheet Quick Start Guide Operation Manual Installation Manual Official IDIS Stock NDAA & TAA Certified Aust-Wide Delivery

    $139.77


You have seen 624 out of 767 products

The Best Security Brands