Managed Switches

91 products


  • Sale -$29.50 Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Lite 16 PoE, Layer 2, 16x GbE RJ45 Ports, 8x 802.3at PoE+ Ports, 45W PoE Budget, Fanless Unit, Wallmount Kit Included - CCTV Guru Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Lite 16 PoE, Layer 2, 16x GbE RJ45 Ports, 8x 802.3at PoE+ Ports, 45W PoE Budget, Fanless Unit, Wallmount Kit Included - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Lite 16 PoE, Layer 2, 16x GbE RJ45 Ports, 8x 802.3at PoE+ Ports, 45W PoE Budget, Fanless Unit, Wallmount Kit IncludedSKU: USW-Lite-16-POE

    A wall-mountable*, 16-port, Layer 2 PoE switch with a fanless cooling system.Features: (8) GbE, PoE+ RJ45 ports (8) GbE RJ45 ports 45W total PoE availability Managed with the UniFi Network application: Version 7.2.94 and later *Kit included. Downloads Datasheet Installation Guide

    $400.20 $370.70

  • Dahua 24 x Port 100 Mbps + 2 x Port Gigabit Managed PoE Switch DH-PFS4226-24ET-360 - CCTV Guru

    Dahua Dahua 24 x Port 100 Mbps + 2 x Port Gigabit Managed PoE Switch DH-PFS4226-24ET-360SKU: DH-PFS4226-24ET-360

    Dahua 24 Port layer 2 Management Switch, Hi-PoE (60W), PoE+, Total 360W Intelligent PoE Red port supports 90W IEEE802.3bt Web management with friendly interface and easy operation 250 m long distance PoE transmission PoE watchdog Plug and play Specifications POE SWITCH Ethernet Port 24 Optical Port 2 Uplink Port 2 PoE Budget Port 1-2<=90W, Port 3-24<=30W, total<=360W Layer Layer 2 Type Managed Downloads DH-PFS4226-24ET-360 DatasheetDH-PFS4226-24ET-360 User Manual

    $435.00

  • Sale -$1.70 Ubiquiti USW Flex Mini - Managed, UniFi, Layer 2 Gigabit Switch, 5x GbE RJ45 Ports, Powerable Via PoE (802.3af) or USB Type-C 5V 1A - CCTV Guru Ubiquiti USW Flex Mini - Managed, UniFi, Layer 2 Gigabit Switch, 5x GbE RJ45 Ports, Powerable Via PoE (802.3af) or USB Type-C 5V 1A - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti USW Flex Mini - Managed, UniFi, Layer 2 Gigabit Switch, 5x GbE RJ45 Ports, Powerable Via PoE (802.3af) or USB Type-C 5V 1ASKU: USW-Flex-Mini

    Layer 2 switch with (5) GbE RJ45 ports, including (1) 802.3af PoE input.The Switch Flex Mini (USW Flex Mini) is a fully managed, Layer 2 switch with (5) GbE RJ45 ports, including (1) 802.3af PoE input. The USW Flex Mini can be powered with either PoE (via Port 1) or its included USB-C power adapter*. This switch can also be monitored or configured from anywhere with the powerful, intuitive UniFi Network web application and mobile app.Features: (1) GbE, 802.3af PoE RJ45 input (4) GbE RJ45 ports Compact, slim housing Can be powered with a 5V, 1A USB-C adapter (Only Comes In Single Pack) Downloads Datasheet Installation Guide

    $64.40 $62.70

  • Sale -$1.65 TP-Link TL-SF1005LP 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE - CCTV Guru TP-Link TL-SF1005LP 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-SF1005LP 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoESKU: TL-SF1005LP

    TP-Link TL-SF1005LP 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE• 5× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports• 4× PoE ports transfer data and power on individual cables• Works with IEEE 802.3af compliant PDs• Up to 250 m data and power transmitting range under Extend Mode**• Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–2 to guarantee the quality of sensitive application• Supports PoE Power up to 41 W for all PoE ports*• Plug and play with no configuration requiredHARDWARE FEATURESInterface • 5× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports (Ports 1–4 support 802.3af PoE)• AUTO Negotiation• AUTO MDI/MDIXNetwork Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)• 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) Fan Quantity Fanless Physical Security Lock Yes External Power Supply External Power Adapter (Output: 53.5 V DC / 0.81 A) Packet Forwarding Rate 0.744 Mpps PoE Ports (RJ45) • Standard: 802.3 af compliant• PoE Ports: Ports 1–4• Power Supply: 41 W Mac Address Table 2K Jumbo Frame 2 KB Switching Capacity 1 Gbps Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 3.9×3.9×1.0 in (100×98×25 mm) Max Power Consumption • 1.9 W (220 V / 50 Hz, no PD connected)• 47 W (220 V / 50 Hz, with 41 W PD connected) Max Heat Dissipation • 6.48 BTU/h(no PD connected)• 160.27 BTU/h(with 41 W PD connected) SOFTWARE FEATURESTransmission Method Store-And-ForwardAdvanced Functions • Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs• Extend Mode Button (Ports 1–4)• Priority Mode Button (Ports 1–2)• Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging• IEEE802.3x Flow Control For Full-Duplex Mode and Backpressure for Half-Duplex Mode OTHERSCertification FCC, CE, RoHS Package Contents • TL-SF1005LP• Power Adapter• Installation Guide Environment • Operating Temperature: 0–40 ℃ (32–104 ℉)• Storage Temperature: -40–70 ℃ (-40–158 ℉)• Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing• Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH

    $63.25 $61.60

  • Sale -$31.55 Ubiquiti UniFi Wi-Fi 6 In-Wall Wall-mounted WiFi 6 access point with a built-in PoE switch - CCTV Guru Ubiquiti UniFi Wi-Fi 6 In-Wall Wall-mounted WiFi 6 access point with a built-in PoE switch - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UniFi Wi-Fi 6 In-Wall Wall-mounted WiFi 6 access point with a built-in PoE switchSKU: U6-IW

    Wall-mounted WiFi 6 AP with 6 spatial streams and a built-in 4-port switch ideal for single-room coverage in hospitality environments. WiFi 6 6 spatial streams 115 m² (1,250 ft²) coverage 300+ connected devices Powered using PoE/PoE+* (4) GbE ports with (1) PoE output GbE uplink*PoE+ input required for single-port PoE output. Technical Specifications Mechanical Dimensions 139.7 x 96 x 31.2 mm (5.5 x 3.8 x 1.3") Weight 460 g (1 lb) Enclosure material Plastic, aluminum Mount material Aluminum Hardware Networking interface (1) Data-in: GbE RJ45 port(4) Data-out: GbE RJ45 ports Management interface EthernetBluetooth PoE interface (1) PoE in (PoE output not used)(1) PoE out (Requires a PoE+ switch) Power method PoEPoE+ (Required for PoE output) Power supply UniFi PoE switch48V, 0.5A PoE adapter (Optional) Max. power consumption 13.5W (Excluding PoE output) Max PoE wattage per port by PSE 15.4W**Requires a PoE+ switch Voltage range PoE mode 44—57V DC Max. TX power2.4 GHz5 GHz6 GHz 22 dBm26 dBm– MIMO2.4 GHz5 GHz6 GHz 2 x 2 (UL MU-MIMO)4 x 4 (DL/UL MU-MIMO)– Throughput rate2.4 GHz5 GHz6 GHz 573.5 Mbps4.8 Gbps Antenna gain2.4 GHz5 GHz6 GHz 5 dBi5.9 dBi– LED White/blue Button Factory reset Mounting Wall (Included) Ambient operating temperature -30 to 60° C (-22 to 140° F) Ambient operating humidity 5 to 95% noncondensing Certifications CE, FCC, IC Software WiFi standards 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax Wireless security WPA-PSK, WPA-Enterprise (WPA/WPA2/WPA3) BSSID 8 per radio VLAN 802.1Q Advanced QoS Per-user rate limiting Guest traffic isolation Supported Concurrent clients 300+ Zero-wait DFS Yes**Supported with upcoming firmware versions. Supported Data Rates 802.11a 6, 9, 12, 18, 24, 36, 48, 54 Mbps 802.11b 1, 2, 5.5, 11 Mbps 802.11g 6, 9, 12, 18, 24, 36, 48, 54 Mbps 802.11n (WiFi 4) 6.5 Mbps to 600 Mbps (MCS0 - MCS31, HT 20/40) 802.11ac (WiFi 5) 6.5 Mbps to 3.4 Gbps (MCS0 - MCS9 NSS1/2/3/4, VHT 20/40/80/160) 802.11ax (WiFi 6) 7.3 Mbps to 4.8 Gbps (MCS0 - MCS11 NSS1/2/3/4, HE 20/40/80/160) Application Requirements UniFi Network Version 6.4.52 and later Downloads Installation Guide

    $396.75 $365.20

  • Sale -$5.60 TP-Link TL-SG1210P 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ IGMP Snooping 1 Gigabit SFP Slot, Fanless - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-SG1210P 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ IGMP Snooping 1 Gigabit SFP Slot, FanlessSKU: TL-SG1210P

    2 reviews

    TP-Link TL-SG1210P 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ 9 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 1 Gigabit SFP port With 8 PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable Working with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs, expands home and office network 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 63W for all PoE ports Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed HARDWARE FEATURESInterface 8 PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port1 Gigabit SFP SlotNetwork Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)1000BASE-X MMF, SMFFan Quantity FanlessPhysical Security Lock YesPower Supply External Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC / 1.31A)Backup Bandwidth 20 GbpsPoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliantPoE Ports: Port1- Port 8PoE Power Budget: 63WMac Address Table 4KDimensions ( W x D x H ) 209 × 126 × 26 mmMax Power Consumption 7.11 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)78.13 W (220/50Hz. with 63W PD connected)Max Heat Dissipation 24.25 BTU/h (no PD connected)266.42 BTU/h (with 63W PD connected)SOFTWARE FEATURESAdvanced Features Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDsEEE802.3x Flow Control802.1p/DSCP QoSIGMP SnoopingTransmission Method Store-And-ForwardOTHERSCertification CE, FCC, RoHSPackage Contents TL-SG1210P, Power Adapter, Installation GuideEnvironment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensingStorage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

    $128.80 $123.20

  • Sale -$11.56 NETGEAR 16 Port PoE Gigabit Ethernet Plus Switch (GS316EP) - with 16 x PoE+ @ 180W, Desktop/Wall Mount - CCTV Guru NETGEAR 16 Port PoE Gigabit Ethernet Plus Switch (GS316EP) - with 16 x PoE+ @ 180W, Desktop/Wall Mount - CCTV Guru

    Netgear Netgear 16 Port PoE Gigabit Ethernet Plus Switch (GS316EP) - with 16 x PoE+ @ 180W, Desktop/Wall MountSKU: GS316EP-100AUS

    Netgear 300 Series Plus Switch (GS316EP) NETGEAR 16 Port PoE Gigabit Ethernet Plus Switch (GS316EP) - with 16 x PoE+ @ 180W, Desktop/Wall Mount 16-Port PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Plus Switch (180W) with 1 SFP PortThe NETGEAR 16-Port PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Plus Switch delivers essential business networking features and powers PoE+ devices like VoIP phones, IP cameras, and more. Gigabit Ethernet16 ports provide up to 1000 Mbps of dedicated, non-blocking bandwidth each PoE+ Support15 PoE+ ports provide a total of 180W of power so you can power and connect your devices with a single wire Advanced PoE ControlsManage PoE prioritization, PoE power limit per port, PoE scheduling and more for simple control over all PoE-powered devices Non-Blocking Switching10Gbps (10/100/1000 Mbps) line rate fabric ensures congestion-free connectivity to your devices Fanless DesignSilent operation makes this switch perfect for noise-sensitive environments Versatile Mounting OptionsInstall your switch on your desktop or mount it to your wall with the hardware provided in the box Specifications Category Gigabit Ethernet Plus Switch Device Type Managed Switch Hardware Requirement License Pricing License Quantity Manufacturer's Part Number GS316EP-100AUS Platform Supported Ports 16-Port PoE+ Gigabit with 1 SFP Port Product Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch Speed Gigabit System Requirement Warranty 5-year warranty Wireless No Bandwidth 32 Gbps Buffer Size 192 KB Dimensions (W x D x H) : 286 x 102 x 27 mm Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) Yes Jumbo Frame Support 10,000 bytes Max Mac Entries 4K Total PoE+ Budget 180 W Weight 0.88 kg

    $453.56 $442.00

  • Sale -$18.50 Ubiquiti UniFi 24 port Managed Gigabit Switch - 16x PoE+ Ports, 8x Gigabit Ethernet Ports, with 2xSFP - 120W - Touch Display - Fanless - GEN2

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UniFi 24 port Managed Gigabit Switch - 16x PoE+ Ports, 8x Gigabit Ethernet Ports, with 2xSFP - 120W - Touch Display - Fanless - GEN2SKU: USW-24-POE

    The USW-24-POE is a configurable Gigabit Layer 2 switch with twenty-four Gigabit Ethernet ports including sixteen auto-sensing 802.3at PoE+ ports, and two SFP ports. It provides Gigabit PoE links to your RJ45 Ethernet devices and Gigabit fiber uplink options to your enterprise network. The USW-24-POE features a 1.3" touch LCM to provide status information. With a depth of 7.9", the compact fanless design can be easily installed in a SOHO rack cabinet.Managed and configured by the UniFi Network Controller with UniFi mobile app support, the USW-24-POE offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer 2 switching protocols and features, including operation mode (switching, mirroring, or aggregate) per port. The UniFi Network Controller and mobile app allow admins to configure and monitor virtually all of the switch features in a graphical user interface from anywhere.

    $729.10 $710.60

  • Sale -$6.30 Ubiquiti USW Flex Mini 3 Pack - Managed, UniFi, Layer 2 Gigabit Switch, 5x GbE RJ45 Ports, Powerable Via PoE (802.3af) or USB Type-C 5V 1A, No PSU - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti USW Flex Mini 3 Pack - Managed, UniFi, Layer 2 Gigabit Switch, 5x GbE RJ45 Ports, Powerable Via PoE (802.3af) or USB Type-C 5V 1A, No PSUSKU: USW-Flex-Mini-3

    Layer 2 switch with (5) GbE RJ45 ports, including (1) 802.3af PoE input.The Switch Flex Mini (USW Flex Mini) is a fully managed, Layer 2 switch with (5) GbE RJ45 ports, including (1) 802.3af PoE input. The USW Flex Mini can be powered with either PoE (via Port 1) or its included USB-C power adapter*. This switch can also be monitored or configured from anywhere with the powerful, intuitive UniFi Network web application and mobile app. Features: (1) GbE, 802.3af PoE RJ45 input(4) GbE RJ45 portsCompact, slim housingCan be powered with a 5V, 1A USB-C adapter (Only Comes In Single Pack)

    $170.20 $163.90

  • Sale -$1.90 Ubiquiti UnFi Switch Flex Utility - CCTV Guru Ubiquiti UnFi Switch Flex Utility - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UnFi Switch Flex UtilitySKU: USW-Flex-Utility

    The USW Flex Utility is an outdoor weatherproof enclosure designed for use with the UniFi Switch Flex, USW-Flex. It includes an Ethernet patch cable and a 60W PoE adapter, which provides a maximum PoE budget of 46W. The USW Flex Utility can be easily mounted on a pole, provides clean cable management and screw lock for security. Downloads Datasheet

    $94.30 $92.40

  • Ubiquiti UniF Aggregation Switch Pro, 28-port 10G SFP+ & 4-port 25G SFP28 Ports, Layer 3 Switch, 760Gbps Switching Capacity - CCTV Guru Ubiquiti UniF Aggregation Switch Pro, 28-port 10G SFP+ & 4-port 25G SFP28 Ports, Layer 3 Switch, 760Gbps Switching Capacity - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UniF Aggregation Switch Pro, 28-port 10G SFP+ & 4-port 25G SFP28 Ports, Layer 3 Switch, 760Gbps Switching CapacitySKU: USW-Pro-Aggregation

    UniFi Pro Aggregation Switch The Switch Pro Aggregation is a fully managed, Layer 3 switch with (28) 10G SFP+ ports and (4) 25G SFP28 ports designed to enhance your network's switching capacity and performance by creating high-bandwidth aggregation links. This rack-mountable switch also offers 760 Gbps switching capacity and features a 1.3" LCM color touchscreen that concisely displays key system and connection insights.Additionally, the Switch Pro Aggregation offers enhanced power supply failure protection when connected to the SmartPower Redundant Power System (USP RPS sold separately). This switch can be monitored or configured from anywhere with the powerful, intuitive UniFi Network web application and mobile app. Features: (1) 1.3” LCM color touchscreen with AR switch management (28) 10G SFP+ ports (4) 25G SFP28 ports (1) USP RPS DC input 760 Gbps switching capacity Layer 3 switching features Mechanical Dimensions 442 x 325 x 44 mm (17.4 x 12.8 x 1.7") Weight Without Mount: 4.6 kg (10.14 lb) With Mount: 4.7 kg (10.36 lb) Enclosure Material SGCC Steel Hardware Total Non-Blocking Throughput 380 Gbps Switching Capacity 760 Gbps Forwarding Rate 565.44 Mpps Max. Power Consumption 100W Power Method (1) Universal AC input, 100-240VAC, 2A Max, 50/60 Hz (1) USP-RPS DC input, 11.5VDC, 8.7A Power Supply AC/DC, Internal, 100W Network Interface (28) 1/10 Gbps SFP+ Ethernet (4) 1/10/25 Gbps SFP28 Ethernet* LCM Display (1) 1.3" Touchscreen Management Interface Ethernet In-Band Modes SMB Layer 3 10/25 G Fiber Switch ESD/EMP Protection Air: ± 16kV, Contact: ± 12kV Operating Temperature -5 to 40° C (23 to 104° F) Operating Humidity 10 - 90% Noncondensing *The four SFP28 ports don't support mixed speed at 25Gbps mode. Once one of the SFP28 ports is configured at 25Gbps mode, the others will be limited at 25Gbps too. The SFP28 ports only support mixed speed when all ports are at 1Gbps or 10Gbps. Downloads Datasheet Installation Guide

    $1,642.30

  • Sale -$41.10 Ubiquiti UniFi 24 port Managed Gigabit Layer2 and Layer3 switch with auto-sensing 802.3at PoE+ and 802.3bt PoE, SFP+ : Touch Display - 400W GEN2 - CCTV Guru Ubiquiti UniFi 24 port Managed Gigabit Layer2 and Layer3 switch with auto-sensing 802.3at PoE+ and 802.3bt PoE, SFP+ : Touch Display - 400W GEN2 - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UniFi 24 port Managed Gigabit Layer2 and Layer3 switch with auto-sensing 802.3at PoE+ and 802.3bt PoE, SFP+ : Touch Display - 400W GEN2SKU: USW-PRO-24-POE

    Layer 3, PoE switch with (24) GbE RJ45 ports, including (16) 802.3at PoE+ ports and (8) 802.3bt PoE++ ports, and (2) 10G SFP+ ports.The Switch Pro 24 PoE (USW Pro 24 PoE) is a fully managed switch with (16) GbE, 802.3at PoE+ RJ45 ports, (8) GbE, 802.3bt PoE++ RJ45 ports, and (2) 10G SFP+ ports. The USW Pro 24 PoE combines a rich set of Layer 2 features with advanced Layer 3 tools including inter-VLAN routing, static routing, and a DHCP server. The USW Pro 24 PoE is the ideal access layer switch for any UniFi system. It combines up to 400W of PoE power with SmartPower RPS (USP RPS) power redundancy. The switch can also be monitored and configured from anywhere with the powerful, intuitive UniFi Network web application and mobile app.Features: (1) 1.3" LCM color touchscreen with AR switch management (16) GbE, 802.3at PoE+ RJ45 ports (8) GbE, 802.3bt PoE++ RJ45 ports (2) 10G SFP+ ports (1) USP RPS DC input 400W total PoE supply Near-silent cooling Layer 3 switching features Managed with the UniFi Network application: Version 5.10.5 and later Downloads Datasheet Installation Guide

    $1,324.80 $1,283.70

  • Sale -$13.85 Ubiquiti UniFi 16-port Managed Gigabit Switch - 8x PoE+ Ports, 8x Gigabit Ethernet Ports, with 2x SFP - 60W - Touch Display - Fanless - GEN2

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UniFi 16-port Managed Gigabit Switch - 8x PoE+ Ports, 8x Gigabit Ethernet Ports, with 2x SFP - 60W - Touch Display - Fanless - GEN2SKU: USW-16-POE

    The USW-16-POE is a configurable Gigabit Layer 2 switch with sixteen Gigabit Ethernet ports including eight auto-sensing 802.3at PoE+ ports, and two SFP ports. It provides Gigabit PoE links to your RJ45 Ethernet devices and Gigabit fiber uplink options to your enterprise network. The USW-16-POE features a 1.3" touch LCM to provide status information. With a depth of 7.9", the compact fanless design can be easily installed in a SOHO rack cabinet.Managed and configured by the UniFi Network Controller with UniFi mobile app support, the USW-16-POE offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer 2 switching protocols and features, including operation mode (switching, mirroring, or aggregate) per port. The UniFi Network Controller and mobile app allow admins to configure and monitor virtually all of the switch features in a graphical user interface from anywhere.

    $571.55 $557.70

  • Sale -$7.60 Ubiquiti UniFi USW Flex - Managed, Layer 2 Gigabit switch with auto-sensing 802.3af PoE support. 1x PoE In, 4x PoE Out - CCTV Guru Ubiquiti UniFi USW Flex - Managed, Layer 2 Gigabit switch with auto-sensing 802.3af PoE support. 1x PoE In, 4x PoE Out

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UniFi USW Flex - Managed, Layer 2 Gigabit switch with auto-sensing 802.3af PoE support. 1x PoE In, 4x PoE OutSKU: USW-Flex

    Flexible five-port, Layer 2 PoE switch that can be powered with PoE++.Features: (1) GbE, PoE++ RJ45 input (4) GbE, PoE+ RJ45 ports Up to a 46W total PoE supply* Weatherproof design with multiple mounting options Managed with the UniFi Network application: Version 5.10.3 and later *When powered with a PoE++ switch or a 60W PoE adapter (sold separately). DownloadsDatasheet Installation Guide

    $200.10 $192.50

  • Sale -$242.00 Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48-port Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP+, 500W PoE Budget, GEN1 Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48-port Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP+, 500W PoE Budget, GEN1

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48-port Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP+, 500W PoE Budget, GEN1SKU: US-48-500W

    Layer 2, PoE switch with (48) GbE, PoE+ and 24V passive PoE RJ45 ports, (2) 1G SFP ports, and (2) 10G SFP+ ports.The Switch 48 PoE 500W (US 48 PoE 500W), a fully managed switch with (48) GbE RJ45 ports, (2) 1G SFP ports, and (2) 10G SFP+ ports. Each of the switch's ports can provide either PoE+ or configurable, 24V passive PoE to UniFi access points or other PoE devices. This switch can be monitored or configured from anywhere with the powerful, intuitive UniFi Network web application and mobile app.Features: (48) GbE, PoE+ and 24V passive PoE RJ45 ports (2) 1G SFP ports (2) 10G SFP+ ports 500W total PoE supply Managed with the UniFi Network application Downloads Datasheet Quick Start Guide

    $1,620.00 $1,378.00

  • Ubiquiti ToughSwitch 5port PoE Gigabit Managed Switch - Also known as ES-5XP-AU NHU-TS-5-POE Ubiquiti ToughSwitch 5port PoE Gigabit Managed Switch - Also known as ES-5XP-AU NHU-TS-5-POE

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti ToughSwitch 5port PoE Gigabit Managed Switch - Also known as ES-5XP-AU NHU-TS-5-POESKU: ES-5XP

    Compact but powerful switch with (5) Gigabit PoE ports and an intuitive EdgeSwitch XP interface.Introducing the Advanced Power over Ethernet Switches, EdgeSwitch™ XP from Ubiquiti. EdgeSwitch XP delivers reliable passive PoE and fast 10/100/1000 Mbps connectivity to attached Ubiquiti devices and other devices that support passive PoE. To connect your PoE devices, simply enable PoE in the easy-to-use EdgeSwitch XP Configuration Interface. Each port can be individually configured to provide PoE, so both PoE and non‑PoE devices can be connected.Features: 5 Gigabit PoE Ports 24V Configurable Passive PoE EdgeSwitch XP Configuration Interface Wall-Mountable Downloads Datasheet Installation Guide

    $166.00

  • Wi-Tek Outdoor Switch with 8 Port PoE+ Watchdog - CCTV Guru Wi-Tek Outdoor Switch with 8 Port PoE+ Watchdog - CCTV Guru

    Wi-Tek Wi-Tek Outdoor PoE Switch with 8 Port PoE+ WatchdogSKU: WI-PS210G-O V2

    Wi-Tek  6FE(PoE)+2GE(Hi-PoE) +2GE Uplink +1SFP Outdoor PoE Switch with 8Port PoE+Watchdog 6 x 10/100Mbps RJ45 PoE Ports 2 x 100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE Ports 2 x 100/1000Mbps Uplink Ports 1 x 100/1000Mbps SFP Slot IP65 weatherproof enclosure Working Temperature: -30 - 70 All-in-one for easy installation Downloads WI-PS210G-O_Datasheet_V2.0WI-PS210G-O_QIG

    $386.00

  • Ubiquiti Switch Enterprise 24-port Switch 24x10GbE Ports, 2x 25G SFP28 Ports For Uplinks, Managed Layer 3 Switch - CCTV Guru Ubiquiti Switch Enterprise 24-port Switch 24x10GbE Ports, 2x 25G SFP28 Ports For Uplinks, Managed Layer 3 Switch - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti Switch Enterprise 24-port Switch 24x10GbE Ports, 2x 25G SFP28 Ports For Uplinks, Managed Layer 3 SwitchSKU: USW-EnterpriseXG-24

    Layer 3 switch with (24) 10GbE RJ45 ports and (2) 25G SFP28 ports.The Switch Enterprise XG 24 (USW Enterprise XG 24) is a fully managed, mult-gigabit, Layer 3 switch with (24) 10GbE RJ45 ports and (2) 25G SFP28 ports. The USW Enterprise XG 24 also features a 1.3" LCM color touchscreen that concisely displays key system and connection insights.Additionally, the USW Enterprise XG 24 offers enhanced power supply failure protection when connected to the SmartPower Redundant Power System (USP RPS sold separately). This switch can be monitored or configured from anywhere with the powerful, intuitive UniFi Network web application and mobile app.Features: (1) 1.3" LCM color touchscreen with AR switch management (24) 10GbE RJ45 ports (2) 25G SFP28 ports (1) USP RPS DC input Layer 3 switching features Single-row RJ45 port layout for easy patch panel cable management Downloads Datasheet Installation Guide

    $2,372.70

  • Sale -$33.80 TP-Link TL-ER605 (TL-R605) SafeStream Gigabit Multi-WAN VPN Router PPPoE 1 WAN 3 Changeable WAN/LAN Ports 10BASE-T, Centralised Cloud, OMADA - CCTV Guru TP-Link TL-ER605 (TL-R605) SafeStream Gigabit Multi-WAN VPN Router PPPoE 1 WAN 3 Changeable WAN/LAN Ports 10BASE-T, Centralised Cloud, OMADA - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-ER605 (TL-R605) SafeStream Gigabit Multi-WAN VPN Router PPPoE 1 WAN 3 Changeable WAN/LAN Ports 10BASE-T, Centralised Cloud, OMADASKU: ER605

    TP-Link TL-ER605 (TL-R605) SafeStream Gigabit Multi-WAN VPN Router PPPoE 1 WAN 3 Changeable WAN/LAN Ports 10BASE-T, Centralised Cloud, OMADA• Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)‡, Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring.• Centralised Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management.• Five Gigabit Ports: High-speed wired connectivity.• Up to 4 WAN Ports: 1 gigabit WAN port and 3 gigabit WAN/LAN ports optimize bandwidth usage.• Highly Secure VPN: Supports up to 20× LAN-to-LAN IPsec, 16× OpenVPN*, 16× L2TP, and 16× PPTP VPN connections.• Abundant Security Features: Advanced firewall policies, DoS defence,IP/MAC/URL filtering, and more security functions protect your network and data.HARDWARE FEATURESStandards and Protocols • IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1q• TCP/IP, DHCP, ICMP, NAT, PPPoE, NTP, HTTP, HTTPS, DNS, IPSec, PPTP, L2TP, OpenVPN, SNMPInterface • 1 Fixed Gigabit WAN Port• 1 Fixed Gigabit LAN Port• 3 Changeable Gigabit WAN/LAN PortsNetwork Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (Max 100m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (Max 100m)• 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (Max 100m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (Max 100m)• 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 cable (Max 100m)Button Reset ButtonPower Supply External 9V/0.85A DC AdapterFlash SPI 16MBDRAM 128 MBLED PWR, SYS, WAN, LANDimensions ( W x D x H ) 6.2 × 4.0 × 1.0 in (158 × 101 × 25mm)PERFORMANCEConcurrent Session 25,000IPsec VPN Throughput 41.5 MbpsBASIC FUNCTIONSWAN Connection Type • Static/Dynamic IP• PPPoE• PPTP• L2TPDHCP • DHCP Server/Client• DHCP Address Reservation• Multi-net DHCP*• Multi-IP Interfaces**Multi-IP Interfaces and Multi-Net DHCP are supported only in Controller ModeMAC Clone Modify WAN/LAN MAC Address*

    $128.80 $95.00

  • Sale -$8.65 TP-Link TL-SG1210MPE 10-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+ - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-SG1210MPE 10-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+SKU: TL-SG1210MPE

    TP-Link TL-SG1210MPE 10-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+• 9× gigabit RJ45 ports and 1× combo gigabit SFP/RJ45 port• Equipped with eight 802.3af/at PoE+ ports with up to 30 W for each port, the switch can transfer data and power via one single cable• Supports PoE power up to 123 W for all PoE ports*• Provides network monitoring, traffic prioritisation, VLAN features, and PoE Auto Recovery• Simple network set-up on top of plug-and-play connectivity• Web-based user interface and Easy Smart Configuration Utility simplify configuration• Fanless design lowers energy consumption and eliminates operating noiseHARDWARE FEATURESStandards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af,IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3zInterface 9× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports1× 1000 Mbps Combo SFP/RJ45 PortAUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIXNetwork Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)Fan Quantity FanlessPower Supply External Power Adapter (Output: 53.5 VDC/2.43 A)PoE Ports (RJ45) Standard: 802.3 af/at compliantPoE Ports: Port 1- Port 8PoE Power Budget: 123 WDimensions ( W x D x H ) 8.2 × 4.9 × 1.0 in (209 × 126 × 26 mm)Max Power Consumption 7.66 W (220V / 50Hz with no PD connected)141.54 W (220V / 50Hz with 123 W PD connected)Max Heat Dissipation 26.12 BTU/h (220V / 50Hz with no PD connected)482.65 BTU/h (220V / 50Hz with 123 W PD connected)PERFORMANCESwitching Capacity 20 GbpsPacket Forwarding Rate 14.88 MppsMAC Address Table 4 KJumbo Frame 16 KBSOFTWARE FEATURESQuality of Service Support Port-Based/802.1p/DSCP prioritySupport 4 priority queuesRate LimitStorm ControlL2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3Static Link Agg

    $198.95 $190.30

  • Sale -$3.10 TP-Link TL-SG108PE 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4-Port PoE, 55W IEEE 802.3af, Fanless, VLAN Features - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-SG108PE 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4-Port PoE, 55W IEEE 802.3af, Fanless, VLAN FeaturesSKU: TL-SG108PE

    TP-Link TL-SG108PE 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 portsWith 4 PoE ports, data and power can be transferred on one single cableProvides network monitoring, traffic prioritization and VLAN featuresSimple network set-up on top of plug-and-play connectivityWeb-based user interface and Easy Smart Configuration Utility simplify configurationWhat This Product DoesThe TL-SG108PE is an 8-port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4 PoE ports, represents a powerful upgrade from an unmanaged switch.It is designed specically for small businesses that require simple network management and PoE function.The TL-SG108PE can connect and power up to four PoE devices, such as wireless access points (APs), IP cameras, and IP phones.Through its web-based user interface and management utility, the TL-SG108PE offers a variety of useful features, including network monitoring, trafc prioritization, and enhanced QoS.Additionally, with port-based, tag-based and MTU VLAN, TL-SG108PE can improve security and meet more network segmentation requirements.HARDWARE FEATURESStandards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af,IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1pInterface 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PortsAUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIXNetwork Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)Fan Quantity FanlessPower Supply External Power Adapter(Output: 48VDC / 1.25A)Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 65.2W (220V/50Hz)Maximum (PoE off): 5.2W (220V/50Hz)PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3 af compliantPoE Ports: Port 1- Port 4PoE Power Budget: 55WPERFORMANCESwitching Capacity 16GbpsPacket Forwarding Rate 11.9MppsMAC Address Table 4KPacket Buffer Memory 1.5Mb

    $112.10 $109.00

  • Sale -$117.00 Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24-port Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP, 250W PoE Budget, GEN1 Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24-port Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP, 250W PoE Budget, GEN1

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24-port Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP, 250W PoE Budget, GEN1SKU: US-24-250W

    Advanced Port Management Each switch port offers custom settings: port name, PoE, network/VLAN configuration, and operation mode (switching, mirroring, or aggregate) - as well as 802.1X Authentication and Radius VLAN support. MULTI-SITE MANAGEMENTA single instance of the UniFi Controller running in the cloud can manage multiple UniFi sites within a centralized interface. Each site is logically separated and has its own network monitoring, configuration, maps, statistics, and admin accounts. OPTICAL FIBRE BACKHAULTwo SFP ports support uplinks of up to 1 Gbps. VERSATILE MOUNTING OPTIONSThe UniFi Switch can be placed on a desktop or mounted on a wall or in a rack.UNIFI CONTROLLERYou can access any managed UniFi Switch through the UniFi Controller to configure a variety of features: Operation mode (switching, mirroring, or aggregate) per port Network/VLAN configuration Jumbo frame and flow control services Network settings Storm control setting per port Spanning tree configuration 802.1x control and RADIUS VLAN Debug terminal option for command-line interface FEATURES (24) Gigabit RJ45 ports (2) SFP ports Non-blocking throughput: 26 Gbps Switching capacity: 52 Gbps Forwarding rate: 38.69 Mpps Maximum power consumption: 250W Supports POE+ IEEE 802.3at/af and 24V Pass

    $810.00 $693.00

  • Sale -$5.15 Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Flex XG - Layer 2 switch with (4) 10GbE RJ45 ports and (1) GbE, 802.3at PoE+ RJ45 input. - CCTV Guru Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Flex XG - Layer 2 switch with (4) 10GbE RJ45 ports and (1) GbE, 802.3at PoE+ RJ45 input. - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Flex XG - Layer 2 switch with (4) 10GbE RJ45 ports and (1) GbE, 802.3at PoE+ RJ45 input.SKU: USW-Flex-XG

    The Switch Flex XG (USW Flex XG) is a fully managed, mult-gigabit, Layer 2 switch with (4) 10GbE RJ45 ports and (1) GbE PoE input. The USW Flex XG sports slim, compact housing and can be mounted on a desktop*. This switch can also be monitored or configured from anywhere with the powerful, intuitive UniFi Network web application and mobile app.Features: (1) GbE, 802.3at PoE+ RJ45 input (4) 10GbE RJ45 ports Compact, slim housing Can be powered with a 5V, 5A USB-C adapter * Fanless Switch, Do not stack other hardware on the USW Flex XG, will affect heat dissipation Downloads Datasheet Installation Guide

    $573.85 $568.70

  • Sale -$50.20 Ubiquiti Switch Enterprise 8-port PoE+ 8x2.5GbE, Ideal For Wi-Fi 6 AP, 2x 10g SFP+ Ports For Uplinks, Managed Layer 3 Switch - CCTV Guru Ubiquiti Switch Enterprise 8-port PoE+ 8x2.5GbE, Ideal For Wi-Fi 6 AP, 2x 10g SFP+ Ports For Uplinks, Managed Layer 3 Switch - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti Switch Enterprise 8-port PoE+ 8x2.5GbE, Ideal For Wi-Fi 6 AP, 2x 10g SFP+ Ports For Uplinks, Managed Layer 3 SwitchSKU: USW-Enterprise-8-PoE

    Layer 3, PoE switch with (8) 2.5GbE, 802.3at PoE+ RJ45 ports and (2) 10G SFP+ ports.The Switch Enterprise 8 PoE (USW Enterprise 8 PoE) is a fully managed, Layer 3* switch with (8) 2.5GbE, 802.3at PoE+ RJ45 ports and (2) 10G SFP+ ports.The USW Enterprise 8 PoE also features a 1.3" LCM color touchscreen that concisely displays key system and connection insights. This switch can be monitored or configured from anywhere with the powerful, intuitive UniFi Network web application and mobile app.Features: (1) 1.3" LCM color touchscreen with AR switch management (8) 2.5GbE, 802.3at PoE+ RJ45 ports (2) 10G SFP+ ports 120W total PoE supply Wall-mountable (kit included) * Layer 3 switching will become available in a future firmware update. Managed with the UniFi Network application: Version 6.3.51 and later Downloads Datasheet Installation Guide

    $939.00 $888.80

  • Sale -$36.60 Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Enterprise 24-port PoE+ 12x2.5GbE 12x1GbE Ports, Ideal For Wi-Fi 6 AP, 2x 10g SFP+ Ports, Managed Layer 3 Switch - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Enterprise 24-port PoE+ 12x2.5GbE 12x1GbE Ports, Ideal For Wi-Fi 6 AP, 2x 10g SFP+ Ports, Managed Layer 3 SwitchSKU: USW-Enterprise-24-PoE

    Managed Layer 3 switch with (12) 2.5G RJ45 ports with PoE+ for WiFi 6 APs, (12) Gigabit RJ45 ports with PoE+, and (2) 10G SFP+ ports for fiber uplinks.Configurable Gigabit Layer 3 switch with auto-sensing 802.3at PoE+. It offers (12) 2.5G RJ45 Ethernet ports, (12) 1G RJ45 Ethernet ports, and (2) 10G SFP+ ports, providing 2.5G PoE links to your WiFi 6 APs and 10G fiber uplinks to your network. Features include a 1.3" touchscreen, single-row RJ45 port layout for easy patch panel cable management, and UniFi SmartPower Redundant Power System* (USP-RPS) support for intelligent protection from internal PSU interruption or failure.Features: (12) 2.5G 802.3af/at PoE+ RJ45 ports (12) 1G 802.3af/at PoE+ RJ45 ports (2) 10G SFP+ ports 400W total PoE capacity 1.3" touchscreen with AR switch management UniFi SmartPower RPS DC input Managed with UniFi Network Application Version: 5.14.12 or higherMechanical Dimensions 442.4 x 43.7 x 325 mm (17.4 x 1.7 x 12.8") Weight Without Mount: 5.11 kg (11.27 lb) With Mount: 5.2 kg (11.46 lb) Enclosure Materials SGCC Steel Mount Material SGCC Steel Hardware Total Non-Blocking Throughput 62 Gbps Switching Capacity 124 Gbps Forwarding Rate 92.25 Mpps Max. Power Consumption 550W Power Method (1) Universal AC input: 100-240VAC, 8.5A Max., 50/60 Hz (1) USP-RPS DC input: 52VDC, 7.7A; 11.5VDC, 8.7A Power Supply AC/DC, Internal, 550W Management Interface Ethernet In-Band Networking Interfaces (12) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ethernet (12) 100/1000/2500 Mbps RJ45 Ethernet SFP+ Interfaces (2) 1/10G SFP+ PoE Interfaces (24) PoE+ IEEE 802.3af/at (Pins 1, 2+; 3, 6-) Max. PoE+ Wattage per Port by PSE 34.2W Voltage Range 802.3af Mode 44 to 57V Voltage Range 802.3at Mode 50 to 57V Services SMB Layer 3 PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch ESD/EMP Protection Air: ± 16 kV, Contact: ± 12 kV Operating Temperature -5 to 40° C (23 to 104° F) Operating Humidity 10 - 95% Noncondensing Certifications CE, FCC, IC

    $1,524.90 $1,488.30

  • Wi-Tek Industrial Managed PoE Switch

    Wi-Tek Wi-Tek Industrial Managed PoE SwitchSKU: SP3018FM-L2

    Wi-Tek Superic Industrial Switch, 16*10/100/1000 Base-T PoE+ RJ-45 ports and 2*1000/2500 Base-X SFP slot L2 managed PoE switch 16*10/100/1000 Base-T PoE+ RJ-45 ports and 2*1000/2500 Base-X SFP slot Complies with IEEE 802.3af/at 30W PoE standard Support robust L2 managed function, such as VLAN, VLAN classification, QinQ, port mirroring, STP, RSTP, MSTP, IGMP, QoS, DHCP, multicast, ACL, dying gasp,LLDP, 802.1X, fiber transceiver DDM, PoE management, G.8032 ERPS protocol, IPV6 management 6kV surge immunity for power and Ethernet ports Downloads SP3018FM-L2 Datasheet SP3018FM-L2 Dimensions

    $1,681.00

  • Wi-Tek 4GE+2SFP L2 Managed UPS No-break Industrial PoE Switch, WI-PMS306GF-UPS-I Wi-Tek 4GE+2SFP L2 Managed UPS No-break Industrial PoE Switch, WI-PMS306GF-UPS-I

    Wi-Tek Wi-Tek 4GE+2SFP L2 Managed UPS No-break Industrial PoE Switch, WI-PMS306GF-UPS-ISKU: WI-PMS306GF-UPS-I

    Wi-Tek 4GE+2SFP L2 Managed UPS No-break Industrial PoE Switch Port 1-2: Gigabit PoE output port with 24V passive or 48V 802.3af/at 30W Port 3-4: Gigabit PoE output port with 802.3af/at/bt 90W Port 5-6: 1000Mbps SFP slot DC Input: V1 V2 -- 12-57V max 10A, V3 -- 24V/48V max 10A Solar input: 12V/24V max 10A Battery input: 12V/24V max 10A DownloadsWI-PMS306GF-UPS-I_DatasheetWI-PMS306GF-UPS-I QIG

    $997.00

  • Hikvision 24 Port Fast Ethernet Smart PoE Switch, DS-3E1326P-EI - CCTV Guru

    Hikvision Hikvision 24 Port Fast Ethernet Smart PoE Switch, DS-3E1326P-EISKU: DS-3E1326P-EI

    Hikvision 24 Port Fast Ethernet Smart POE Switch, DS-3E1326P-EI 24 × 100 Mbps PoE RJ45 ports, 2 × gigabit combos. IEEE 802.3at/af standard for PoE ports. Network topology management, alarm push, network health monitor. 6 KV surge protection for PoE ports. AF/AT camera can reach up to 300 m in extend mode. Downloads DS-3E1326P-EI DatasheetDS-3E1326P-EI Communication Matrix

    $539.00

  • Sale -$71.00 Hikvision 16 Port Fast Ethernet Smart Managed PoE Switch - CCTV Guru

    Hikvision Hikvision 16 Port Fast Ethernet Smart Managed PoE SwitchSKU: DS-3E1318P-EI

    Hikvision 16 Port Fast Ethernet Smart Managed PoE Switch, DS-3E1318P-EI 16 × 100 Mbps PoE RJ45 ports, 2 × gigabit combos. IEEE 802.3at/af standard for PoE ports. Network topology management, alarm push, network health monitor. 6 KV surge protection for PoE ports. AF/AT camera can reach up to 300 m in extend mode. Downloads DS-3E1318P-EI DatasheetDS-3E1318P-EI Communication Matrix

    $499.00 $428.00

  • Ubiquiti EdgeRouter X - Advanced Gigabit Ethernet Router (ER-X) - CCTV Guru Ubiquiti EdgeRouter X - Advanced Gigabit Ethernet Router (ER-X) - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti EdgeRouter X - Advanced Gigabit Ethernet Router (ER-X)SKU: ER-X

    Gigabit router with advanced network management and security features.Features: (1) GbE, 24V passive PoE RJ45 input (3) GbE RJ45 ports (1) GbE PoE passthrough output* *Requires 24V passive PoE or a 24V/12W power adapter (sold separately). Downloads Datasheet Quick Start Guide

    $125.40

  • TP-Link 16-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 16-Port PoE+ - TL-SG116P TP-Link 16-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 16-Port PoE+ - TL-SG116P

    TP-Link TP-Link 16-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 16-Port PoE+ - TL-SG116PSKU: TL-SG116P

    TP-Link 16-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 16-Port PoE+ - TL-SG116P 16× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports With 16 PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable Compliance with IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+, the switch supports PoE Power up to 30 W for each PoE port Supports PoE Power up to 120 W for all PoE ports* Up to 250 m data and power transmission range under Extend Mode** Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–4 to guarantee the quality of the sensitive applications Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance Automatically reboots your dropped or unresponsive PoE-powered devices with PoE Auto Recovery Plug and play with no configuration required Dedicated 16 PoE+ Ports (120 W Budget) for Numerous ApplicationsCompliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 120 W PoE power budget* for the 16× PoE+ ports opens up a wide range of applications, such as surveillance for offices, dormitories, and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras, access points, IP phones, computers, printers, and more.System Self-Healing with PoE Auto RecoveryThe switch automatically detects and reboots the PD devices, such as cameras and APs, when they fall offline or go unresponsive, guaranteeing the stable operation of PoE-connected devices, without need for manual monitoring and restart. Intelligent Power ManagementWhen total power consumption exceeds 120 W, the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power. This ensures the high priority port’s power supply and protects the device from power overload. It also automatically detects and provides the required power for your PoE devices while protecting your PoE and non-PoE equipment from being damaged.Durable Metal CasingThe interior components of TL-SG116P are protected by high-quality metal casing to ensure a long product life. Having passed an array of stringent reliability tests, TL-SG116P delivers switching performance you can depend on. DownloadDatasheet

    $209.00

  • TP-Link 5-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4-Port PoE+ - TL-SG105MPE TP-Link 5-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4-Port PoE+ - TL-SG105MPE

    TP-Link TP-Link 5-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4-Port PoE+ - TL-SG105MPESKU: TL-SG105MPE

    TP-Link 5-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4-Port PoE+ - TL-SG105MPE Five 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports Equipped with four 802.3af/at PoE+ ports with up to 30W for each port, data, and power can be transferred on one single cable Supports PoE power up to 120 W for all PoE ports* Provides network monitoring, traffic prioritisation, VLAN features, and PoE Auto Recovery Simple network set-up on top of plug-and-play connectivity Web-based user interface and Easy Smart Configuration Utility simplify configuration Fanless design lowers energy consumption and eliminates operating noise Multiple Application ScenariosThe TL-SG105MPE is fully compatible with PoE devices, such as IP cameras, access points, and IP phones. It also works with non-PoE wired devices, such as PCs, printers, and IPTV.Dedicated 4 PoE+ Ports (120 W Budget) for Numerous ApplicationsCompliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 120 W PoE power budget* for the 4× gigabit PoE+ ports makes it has wide range of applications, such as surveillance, offices, dormitories, and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras, access points, IP phones, computers, printers, and etc.Making Management EasyTL-SG105MPE offers network monitoring for users to observe traffic behavior. Through its web-based user interface and management utility, the TL-SG105MPE offers a variety of useful features, including network monitoring, traffic prioritization, and enhanced QoS.Long Product Life with Durable Metal CasingInterior components of TL-SG105MPE are protected by high-quality metal casing to ensure a product longevity. Having passed an array of stringent reliability tests, TL-SG105MPE delivers switching performance you can depend on. DownloadDatasheet

    $199.00

  • TP-Link JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+ - TL-SG2016P

    TP-Link TP-Link JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+ - TL-SG2016PSKU: SG2016P

    TP-Link JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+ - TL-SG2016P 120 W PoE Budget: 8× 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 120 W*. Full Gigabit Ports: 8× gigabit PoE+ ports and 8× gigabit non-PoE ports provide high-speed connections. Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning**, Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring. Centralised Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management. Robust Security Strategies: IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, Radius Authentication, and more. Optimise Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping. Multiple Application ScenariosThe TL-SG2016P is fully compatible with PoE devices, such as IP cameras, access points, and IP phones. It also works with non-PoE wired devices to provide gigabit connections, such as PCs, printers, and IPTV.Power over Ethernet for Simplified Network DeploymentFeatures eight 802.3af/at compliant PoE+ ports, the switch supports up to 120 W total PoE power budget.* Designed to use a single Ethernet cabl both data and power transmission, it offers flexible deployment for PoE-supported devices such as wireless access points, IP cameras, and IP phones, lowering infrastructure costs for small businesses.Omada SDN—Smarter Cloud Solution for Business NetworkingOmada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points, switches and gateways, guaranteeing a powerful business network with higher efficiency, higher security, and higher reliability.Easy Management with the Omada AppFollow the configuration instructions on the free Omada app to get set up in minutes. Omada lets you configure settings, monitor the network status and manage clients, all from the convenience of a smartphone or tablet. DownloadDatasheet

    $299.00

  • TP-Link Omada 8-Port 2.5G L2+ Managed Switch - SG3210X-M2

    TP-Link TP-Link Omada 8-Port 2.5G L2+ Managed Switch - SG3210X-M2SKU: SG3210X-M2

    TP-Link Omada 8-Port 2.5G L2+ Managed Switch - SG3210X-M2 TP-Link | Omada L2+ managed switches provide high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and a bundle of ISP features. The 10-gigabit ports ensure high-speed data transfer, and their backward compatility with gigabit products reserves room for network upgrades, therefore guarantees stable and long-term usability. The IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB) and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. The OAM function helps facilitate network management. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. TP-Link | Omada L2+ 10-gigabit managed switches provide a reliable, secure solution for enterprise, campus and ISP networks.Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud AccessOmada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices, including access points, switches and gateways, providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network——all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided, ideal for use in hospitality, education, retail, offices, and more.Hassle-Free Centralized Cloud Management100% centralized cloud management of the whole network from different sites——all controlled from a single interface anywhere, anytime.Assign Different Management RolesMulti-user privilege assignment is available to increase management efficiency and security. Multi-person management, multi-level permissions, and the ability to add admins as needed, enable flexible network operation and maintenance.Easy and Intelligent Network MonitoringThe easy-to-use dashboard makes it easy to see your real-time network status; check network usage and traffic distribution; receive network condition logs, abnormal event warnings, and notifications; or even track key data for better business results. Network topology helps IP admins quickly see and troubleshoot connection at a glance.Networking SecurityThe The TP-Link | Omada L2+ managed switches provide IP-MAC-Port Binding, Port Security, Storm control and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc. It integrates some typical DoS attacks to select. You can protect these attacks more easily ever than before. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports and even VLAN ID. Moreover, the switch supports 802.1X authentication, which is used in conjunction with a RADIUS/TACACS+ server to require some authentication information before access to the network is allowed.Advanced QoS featuresTo integrate voice, data and video service on one traffic based on a variety of means including IP or MAC address, TCP or UDP port number, etc. to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free. In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supporting, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.Abundant L2+ featuresThe L2+ managed switches support a complete lineup of L2 features, including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switch provides advanced features for network maintenance. Such as Loopback Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Moreover, L2+ managed switches support L2+ feature-static routing, which is a simple way to provide segmentation of the network with internal routing through the switch and helps network traffic for more efficient use.ISP FeaturesThe L2+ managed switches support a bundle of ISP features such as 802.3ah OAM, DDM, sFlow, QinQ, L2PT PPPoE ID Insertion, IGMP authentication etc. 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) functions improve monitor and troubleshoot Ethernet networks, help facilitate network management. DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) function helps view the status of SFP modules inserting to the Switch and to configure alarm settings, warning settings, temperature threshold settings, voltage threshold settings, bias current threshold settings, TX power threshold settings, and Rx power threshold settings.Enterprise Level Management FeaturesTP-Link’s new Omada L2+ managed switches are easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI), industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI), SNMP (v1/v2c/v3), and RMON. This allows the switch to provide valuable status information and send reports on abnormal events. It also supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration to provide improved reliability and network uptime.IPv6 SupportThe L2+ managed switches support various IPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack, MLD Snooping, IPv6 ACL, DHCPv6 Snooping, IPv6 Interface, Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery and IPv6 Neighbor Discovery, which guarantees your network is ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without upgrading your network equipment. DownloadDatasheet

    $419.00

  • TP-Link Omada 16-Port 2.5G and 2-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 8-Port PoE+ - SG3218XP-M2 TP-Link Omada 16-Port 2.5G and 2-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 8-Port PoE+ - SG3218XP-M2

    TP-Link TP-Link Omada 16-Port 2.5G and 2-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 8-Port PoE+ - SG3218XP-M2SKU: SG3218XP-M2

    TP-Link Omada 16-Port 2.5G and 2-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 8-Port PoE+ - SG3218XP-M2  TP-Link | Omada L2+ managed switches provide high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and a bundle of ISP features. The 10-gigabit ports ensure high-speed data transfer, and their backward compatility with gigabit products reserves room for network upgrades, therefore guarantees stable and long-term usability. The IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB) and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. The OAM function helps facilitate network management. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. TP-Link | Omada L2+ 10-gigabit managed switches provide a reliable, secure solution for enterprise,campus and ISP networksSoftware Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud AccessOmada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices, including access points, switches and gateways, providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network——all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided, ideal for use in hospitality, education, retail, offices, and more.Hassle-Free Centralized Cloud Management100% centralized cloud management of the whole network from different sites——all controlled from a single interface anywhere, anytime.Assign Different Management RolesMulti-user privilege assignment is available to increase management efficiency and security. Multi-person management, multi-level permissions, and the ability to add admins as needed, enable flexible network operation and maintenance.Easy and Intelligent Network MonitoringComprehensive Protection for the Whole Network The easy-to-use dashboard makes it easy to see your real-time network status; check network usage and traffic distribution; receive network condition logs, abnormal event warnings, and notifications; or even track key data for better business results. Network topology helps IP admins quickly see and troubleshoot connection at a glance.Networking SecurityThe The TP-Link | Omada L2+ managed switches provide IP-MAC-Port Binding, Port Security, Storm control and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc. It integrates some typical DoS attacks to select. You can protect these attacks more easily ever than before. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports and even VLAN ID. Moreover, the switch supports 802.1X authentication, which is used in conjunction with a RADIUS/TACACS+ server to require some authentication information before access to the network is allowed.Advanced QoS featuresTo integrate voice, data and video service on one traffic based on a variety of means including IP or MAC address, TCP or UDP port number, etc. to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free. In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supporting, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.Abundant L2+ featuresThe L2+ managed switches support a complete lineup of L2 features, including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/ MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switch provides advanced features for network maintenance. Such as Loopback Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Moreover, L2+ managed switches support L2+ feature-static routing, which is a simple way to provide segmentation of the network with internal routing through the switch and helps network traffic for more efficient use.ISP FeaturesThe L2+ managed switches support a bundle of ISP features such as 802.3ah OAM, DDM, sFlow, QinQ, L2PT PPPoE ID Insertion, IGMP authentication etc. 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) functions improve monitor and troubleshoot Ethernet networks, help facilitate network management. DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) function helps view the status of SFP modules inserting to the Switch and to configure alarm settings, warning settings, temperature threshold settings, voltage threshold settings, bias current threshold settings, TX power threshold settings, and Rx power threshold settings.Enterprise Level Management FeaturesTP-Link’s new Omada L2+ managed switches are easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI), industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI), SNMP (v1/v2c/v3), and RMON. This allows the switch to provide valuable status information and send reports on abnormal events. It also supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration to provide improved reliability and network uptime.IPv6 SupportThe L2+ managed switches support various IPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack, MLD Snooping, IPv6 ACL, DHCPv6 Snooping, IPv6 Interface, Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery and IPv6 Neighbor Discovery, which guarantees your network is ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without upgrading your network equipment. DownloadDatasheet

    $899.00

  • TP-Link JetStream 24-Port SFP L2+ Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots - TL-SG3428XF TP-Link JetStream 24-Port SFP L2+ Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots - TL-SG3428XF

    TP-Link TP-Link JetStream 24-Port SFP L2+ Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots - TL-SG3428XFSKU: TL-SG3428XF

    P-Link JetStream 24-Port SFP L2+ Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots - TL-SG3428XF 10G Lightning-Fast Uplink: 4× 10 Gbps SFP+ slots enable high-bandwidth connectivity and non-blocking switching capacity. Gigabit Fiber Speeds: 20× gigabit SFP ports and 4× gigabit SFP/RJ45 Combo ports s offer high-speed and reliable connections to other switches and devices. Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)*, Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring. Centralised Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management. Static Routing: Helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. Robust Security Strategies: IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, Radius Authentication, and more. Optimise Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping. Standalone Management: Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON, and Dual Image bring powerful management capabilities Full Fibre Switch with Lightning-Fast 10GBuild and expand your lightning-fast network with TP-Link TL-SG3428XF—a fully managed switch with 20× gigabit SFP ports, 4× gigabit SFP/RJ45 combo ports, and 4× 10G SFP+ ports. Being ideal for any business network, it meets and surpasses the need for high-speed, reliable, and safe enterprise networks.Seamless Integration to Omada Cloud SDNSoftware Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices, including access points, switches, and routers, providing 100% centralised cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided, ideal for use in hospitality, education, retail, offices, and more.Dual Redundant Power SuppliesTwo power supplies back each other up and makes an ideal choice for reliable networking architecture.Advanced L3 FeaturesAn abundance of L2+ and L3 features are supported to help build a highly scalable and robust network, providing a reliable and efficient solution for enterprises, campuses and ISPs.Secure NetworkingOur high-quality security features defend against a range of network threats. They include IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, Port Security, Storm Control, and DHCP Snooping. An integrated list of common DoS attacks makes it easier to prevent them. The Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) restrict access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, or VLAN ID. User access to the network can be controlled through 802.1X authentication to grant access according to valid user credentials.Enterprise Level Features802.1Q VLAN, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol, and 802.3x Flow Control are supported by the lineup of innovative L2+ features. Advanced IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forwards multicast streams to appropriate subscribers and reduces unnecessary traffic. IGMP throttling & filtering restrict subscribers at the port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Static Routing segments the network to route traffic efficiently.Advanced Quality of Service (QoS)Voice and video traffic and be prioritized based on IP address, MAC address, TCP port number, UDP port number, and more. With QoS, voice and video services remain smooth, even in low bandwidth situations.ISP FeaturesInternet Service Providers (ISPs) get the support they need with features including sFlow, QinQ, L2PT, PPPoE ID Insertion, and IGMP authentication. 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) provide straightforward monitoring and troubleshooting of Ethernet links across the entire network.IPv6 SupportAn enormous variety of IPv6 functions guarantees your network will be ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without needing to upgrade your hardware. Take advantage of features to enhance your network environment, including Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack, MLD Snooping, IPv6 ACL, DHCPv6 Snooping, IPv6 Interface, Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery, and IPv6 Neighbor Discover. DownloadDatasheet

    $1,399.00

  • TP-Link JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots - TL-SG3452X TP-Link JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots - TL-SG3452X

    TP-Link TP-Link JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots - TL-SG3452XSKU: TL-SG3452X

    TP-Link JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots - TL-SG3452X 10G Lightning-Fast Uplink: 4× 10 Gbps SFP+ slots enable high-bandwidth connectivity and non-blocking switching capacity. Gigabit Speeds: 48× gigabit RJ45 ports offer high-speed and reliable connections to other switches and devices. Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)*, Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring. Centralised Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management. Static Routing: Helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. Robust Security Strategies: IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, Radius Authentication, and more. Optimise Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping. Standalone Management: Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON, and Dual Image bring powerful management capabilities Enterprise Switchwith 10G Uplink 4× 10 Gbps SFP+ slots provide non-blocking switching performance and ultra-low latency, so reliable and lightning-fast connections to a server and other switches are easily built.Software-Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud AccessOmada’s Software-Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices, including access points, switches and gateways, providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided, ideal for use in hospitality, education, retail, offices, and more.Advanced L3 FeaturesAn abundance of L2+ and L3 features are supported to help build a highly scalable and robust network, providing a reliable and efficient solution for enterprises, campuses and ISPs.Secure NetworkingSecurity features include IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, Port Security, Storm Control, and DHCP Snooping to defend against a range of network threats. An integrated list of common DoS attacks is available, making it easier than ever to prevent them. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, or VLAN ID. Users’ network access can be controlled via 802.1X authentication, which works with a RADIUS/Tacacs+ server to grant access only when valid user credentials are provided.Enterprise Level FeaturesA complete lineup of L2+ features is supported, including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol, and 802.3x Flow Control. Advanced IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forwards multicast streams to the appropriate subscribers, cutting unnecessary traffic. IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Static Routing is a simple way of segmenting the network and internally routes traffic through the switch for improved efficiency.Advanced QoSVoice and video traffic can be prioritized based on IP address, MAC address, TCP port number, UDP port number, and more. With QoS (Quality of Service), voice and video services remain smooth, even when bandwidth is in short supply.ISP FeaturessFlow, QinQ, L2PT PPPoE ID Insertion, and IGMP authentication features are provided and developed with service providers in mind. 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) offer easy monitoring and troubleshooting of Ethernet links.IPv6 SupportIPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack, MLD Snooping, IPv6 ACL, DHCPv6 Snooping, IPv6 Interface, Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery, and IPv6 Neighbor Discover guarantee your network is ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without upgrading your hardware. DownloadDatasheet

    $1,299.00

  • TP-Link JetStream 24-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 16-Port PoE+ & 8-Port PoE++ - TL-SG3428XPP-M2 TP-Link JetStream 24-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 16-Port PoE+ & 8-Port PoE++ - TL-SG3428XPP-M2

    TP-Link TP-Link JetStream 24-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 16-Port PoE+ & 8-Port PoE++ - TL-SG3428XPP-M2SKU: TL-SG3428XPP-M2

    TP-Link JetStream 24-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 16-Port PoE+ & 8-Port PoE++ - TL-SG3428XPP-M2 TP-Link’s JetStream L2+ managed switches provide high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and a bundle of ISP features. The 10-gigabit ports ensure high-speed data transfer, and their backward compatility with gigabit products reserves room for network upgrades, therefore guarantees stable and long-term usability. The IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB) and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. The OAM function helps facilitate network management. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. TP-Link JetStream L2+ 10-gigabit managed switches provide a reliable, secure solution for enterprise, campus and ISP networks.Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud AccessOmada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices, including access points, switches and gateways, providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided, ideal for use in hospitality, education, retail, offices, and more.Hassle-Free Centralized Cloud Management100% centralized cloud management of the whole network from different sites all controlled from a single interface anywhere, anytime.Assign Different Management RolesMulti-user privilege assignment is available to increase management efficiency and security. Multi-person management, multi-level permissions, and the ability to add admins as needed, enable flexible network operation and maintenance.Easy and Intelligent Network MonitoringComprehensive Protection for the Whole Network The easy-to-use dashboard makes it easy to see your real-time network status; check network usage and traffic distribution; receive network condition logs, abnormal event warnings, and notifications; or even track key data for better business results. Network topology helps IP admins quickly see and troubleshoot connection at a glance.Networking SecurityThe L2+ managed switches provide IP-MAC-Port Binding, Port Security, Storm control and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc. It integrates some typical DoS attacks to select. You can protect these attacks more easily ever than before. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports and even VLAN ID. Moreover, the switch supports 802.1X authentication, which is used in conjunction with a RADIUS/TACACS+ server to require some authentication information before access to the network is allowed.Advanced QoS featuresTo integrate voice, data and video service on one traffic based on a variety of means including IP or MAC address, TCP or UDP port number, etc. to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free. In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supporting, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.Abundant L2+ featuresThe L2+ managed switches support a complete lineup of L2 features, including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/ MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switch provides advanced features for network maintenance. Such as Loopback Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Moreover, L2+ managed switches support L2+ feature-static routing, which is a simple way to provide segmentation of the network with internal routing through the switch and helps network traffic for more efficient use.ISP FeaturesThe L2+ managed switches support a bundle of ISP features such as 802.3ah OAM, DDM, sFlow, QinQ, L2PT PPPoE ID Insertion, IGMP authentication etc. 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) functions improve monitor and troubleshoot Ethernet networks, help facilitate network management. DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) function helps view the status of SFP modules inserting to the Switch and to configure alarm settings, warning settings, temperature threshold settings, voltage threshold settings, bias current threshold settings, TX power threshold settings, and Rx power threshold settings.Enterprise Level Management FeaturesTP-Link’s new L2+ managed switches are easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI), industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI), SNMP (v1/v2c/v3), and RMON. This allows the switch to provide valuable status information and send reports on abnormal events. It also supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration to provide improved reliability and network uptime.IPv6 SupportThe L2+ managed switches support various IPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack, MLD Snooping, IPv6 ACL, DHCPv6 Snooping, IPv6 Interface, Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery and IPv6 Neighbor Discovery, which guarantees your network is ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without upgrading your network equipment. DownloadDatasheet

    $1,183.00

  • TP-Link JetStream 48-Port Gigabit and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 48-Port PoE+ - TL-SG3452XP TP-Link JetStream 48-Port Gigabit and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 48-Port PoE+ - TL-SG3452XP

    TP-Link TP-Link JetStream 48-Port Gigabit and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 48-Port PoE+ - TL-SG3452XPSKU: TL-SG3452XP

    TP-Link JetStream 48-Port Gigabit and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 48-Port PoE+ - TL-SG3452XP 10G Lightning-Fast Uplink: Enjoy high-bandwidth connectivity and non-blocking switching capacity with four 10 Gbps SFP+ slots. PoE+ Output with 500 W Power Budget: Design your optimal network layout with forty-eight 802.3af/at PoE+ gigabit ports.* Centralised Cloud Management: Integrates into Omada SDN for cloud access and remote management. Abundant L2 and L2+ Features: It supports a complete lineup of L2 and L2+ features, including Static Routing, enterprise-level QoS, and IGMP Snooping. Robust Security Strategies: Helps protect LAN area investment with integrated IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, and 802.1X Authentication. Standalone Management: Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON, and Dual Image bring powerful management capabilities. Enterprise Switch with 10G Uplink4× 10 Gbps SFP+ slots provide non-blocking switching performance, and ultra-low latency, so reliable and lightning-fast connections to servers and other switches are easily built.Dedicated 48 PoE+ Ports (500 W Budget) for Numerous ApplicationsThe 48× 802.3af/at compliant PoE+ ports support up to 500 W total PoE power budget.* Designed to use a single Ethernet cable for data and power transmission, it offers flexible deployment for PoE-supported devices such as wireless access points, IP cameras, and IP phones, lowering infrastructure costs for small businesses.Software-Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud AccessOmada’s Software-Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices, including access points, switches, and gateways, providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided, ideal for use in hospitality, education, retail, offices, and more.Advanced L3 FeaturesAn abundance of L2+ and L3 features are supported to help build a highly scalable and robust network, providing a reliable and efficient solution for enterprises, campuses and ISPs.Secure NetworkingSecurity features include IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, Port Security, Storm Control, and DHCP Snooping to defend against a range of network threats. An integrated list of common DoS attacks is available, making it easier than ever to prevent them. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, or VLAN ID. Users’ network access can be controlled via 802.1X authentication, which works with a RADIUS/Tacacs+ server to grant access only when valid user credentials are provided.Enterprise Level FeaturesA complete lineup of L2+ features is supported, including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol, and 802.3x Flow Control. Advanced IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forwards multicast streams to the appropriate subscribers, cutting unnecessary traffic. IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Static Routing is a simple way of segmenting the network and internally routs traffic through the switch for improved efficiency.Advanced QoSVoice and video traffic can be prioritized based on IP address, MAC address, TCP port number, UDP port number, and more. With QoS (Quality of Service), voice and video services remain smooth, even when bandwidth is in short supply.ISP FeaturessFlow, QinQ, L2PT PPPoE ID Insertion, and IGMP authentication features are provided, and developed with service providers in mind. 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) offer easy monitoring and troubleshooting of Ethernet links.IPv6 SupportIPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack, MLD Snooping, IPv6 ACL, DHCPv6 Snooping, IPv6 Interface, Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery, and IPv6 Neighbor Discover guarantee your network is ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without upgrading your hardware. DownloadDatasheet

    $2,159.00

  • TP-Link JetStream 24-Port 2.5GBASE-T L2+ Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots - TL-SG3428X-M2

    TP-Link TP-Link JetStream 24-Port 2.5GBASE-T L2+ Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots - TL-SG3428X-M2SKU: TL-SG3428X-M2

    TP-Link JetStream 24-Port 2.5GBASE-T L2+ Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots - TL-SG3428X-M2 TP-Link’s JetStream L2+ managed switches provide high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and a bundle of ISP features. The 10-gigabit ports ensure high-speed data transfer, and their backward compatility with gigabit products reserves room for network upgrades, therefore guarantees stable and long-term usability. The IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB) and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. The OAM function helps facilitate network management. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. TP-Link JetStream L2+ 10-gigabit managed switches provide a reliable, secure solution for enterprise, campus and ISP networks. Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud Access Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices, including access points, switches and gateways, providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network——all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided, ideal for use in hospitality, education, retail, offices, and moreHassle-Free Centralized Cloud Management100% centralized cloud management of the whole network from different sites——all controlled from a single interface anywhere, anytime.Assign Different Management RolesMulti-user privilege assignment is available to increase management efficiency and security. Multi-person management, multi-level permissions, and the ability to add admins as needed, enable flexible network operation and maintenance.Easy and Intelligent Network MonitoringComprehensive Protection for the Whole Network The easy-to-use dashboard makes it easy to see your real-time network status; check network usage and traffic distribution; receive network condition logs, abnormal event warnings, and notifications; or even track key data for better business results. Network topology helps IP admins quickly see and troubleshoot connection at a glance.Networking SecurityThe L2+ managed switches provide IP-MAC-Port Binding, Port Security, Storm control and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc. It integrates some typical DoS attacks to select. You can protect these attacks more easily ever than before. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports and even VLAN ID. Moreover, the switch supports 802.1X authentication, which is used in conjunction with a RADIUS/TACACS+ server to require some authentication information before access to the network is allowed.Advanced QoS featuresTo integrate voice, data and video service on one traffic based on a variety of means including IP or MAC address, TCP or UDP port number, etc. to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free. In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supporting, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.Abundant L2+ featuresThe L2+ managed switches support a complete lineup of L2 features, including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/ MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switch provides advanced features for network maintenance. Such as Loopback Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Moreover, L2+ managed switches support L2+ feature-static routing, which is a simple way to provide segmentation of the network with internal routing through the switch and helps network traffic for more efficient use.ISP FeaturesThe L2+ managed switches support a bundle of ISP features such as 802.3ah OAM, DDM, sFlow, QinQ, L2PT PPPoE ID Insertion, IGMP authentication etc. 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) functions improve monitor and troubleshoot Ethernet networks, help facilitate network management. DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) function helps view the status of SFP modules inserting to the Switch and to configure alarm settings, warning settings, temperature threshold settings, voltage threshold settings, bias current threshold settings, TX power threshold settings, and Rx power threshold settings.Enterprise Level Management FeaturesTP-Link’s new L2+ managed switches are easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI), industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI), SNMP (v1/v2c/v3), and RMON. This allows the switch to provide valuable status information and send reports on abnormal events. It also supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration to provide improved reliability and network uptime. IPv6 SupportThe L2+ managed switches support various IPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack, MLD Snooping, IPv6 ACL, DHCPv6 Snooping, IPv6 Interface, Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery and IPv6 Neighbor Discovery, which guarantees your network is ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without upgrading your network equipment. DownloadDatasheet

    $771.00

  • TP-Link JetStream 6-Port 10GE L2+ Managed Switch with 4-Port PoE++ - TL-SX3206HPP TP-Link JetStream 6-Port 10GE L2+ Managed Switch with 4-Port PoE++ - TL-SX3206HPP

    TP-Link TP-Link JetStream 6-Port 10GE L2+ Managed Switch with 4-Port PoE++ - TL-SX3206HPPSKU: TL-SX3206HPP

    TP-Link JetStream 6-Port 10GE L2+ Managed Switch with 4-Port PoE++ - TL-SX3206HPP Full 10G Lightning-Fast Connection: Offers high-bandwidth connectivity with lightning-fast 4× 10 Gbps RJ45 ports and 2× 10 Gbps SFP+ slots. PoE++ Output with 200 W Power Budget†: Four 802.3af/at/bt PoE++ 10G ports with up to 60 W PoE output on each port make it ideal for the deployment of Omada Wi-Fi 6 APs.‡ Abundant L2 and L2+ Features: Supports a complete lineup of L2 and L2+ features, including Static Routing, enterprise-level QoS, and IGMP Snooping. Robust Security Strategies: Supports a complete lineup of L2 and L2+ features, including Static Routing, enterprise-level QoS, and IGMP Snooping. Static Routing: Helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. Centralised Cloud Management: Integrates into Omada SDN for cloud access and remote management. Standalone Management: Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON, and Dual Image bring powerful management capabilities. Lightning-Fast Connection with Full 10GE PortsBuild and expand your lightning-fast network with TP-Link TL-SX3206HPP—a fully managed switch with full 10GE RJ45 and fibre ports and 120 Gbps switching capacity. The four 10GE RJ45 ports with auto-negotiation for 5-speed (100Mbps/1G/2.5G/5G/10G) connections provide optimal performance. Two 10GE SFP+ slots provide non-blocking switching performance and ultra-low latency, so reliable and lightning-fast connections to servers and other switches can be easily constructed.Empowering the Real WiFi 6 and WiFi 6E with 10G PoE++ PortsFour 10GE RJ45 ports offer 802.3bt PoE++ to provide up to 200 W PoE power budget in total and 60 W for every port. It unlocks the full bandwidth potential of WiFi 6 and WiFi 6E access points and high-power PoE devices.† PoE (802.3af), PoE+ (802.3at), and PoE++ (802.3bt) are supported, so you don't need to install new electrical circuits to power your devices.Seamless Integration to Omada Cloud SDNOmada’s Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices, including access points, switches, and routers, providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided, ideal for use in hospitality, education, retail, offices, and more.Advanced L3 FeaturesAn abundance of L2+ and L3 features are supported to help build a highly scalable and robust network, providing a reliable and efficient solution for enterprises, campuses, and ISPs.Secure NetworkingOur high-quality security features defend against a range of network threats. They include IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, Port Security, Storm Control, and DHCP Snooping. An integrated list of common DoS attacks is available, making it easier than ever to prevent them. The Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) restrict access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, or VLAN ID. User access to the network can be controlled through 802.1X authentication to grant access according to the valid user credentials.Enterprise Level FeaturesA complete lineup of L2+ features is supported. 802.1Q VLAN, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol, and 802.3x Flow Control are among the innovative features. Advanced IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forwards multicast streams to appropriate subscribers and reduces unnecessary traffic. IGMP throttling & filtering restricts subscribers at the port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Static Routing segments the network to route traffic efficiently.Advanced Quality of Service (QoS)Voice and video traffic and be prioritized based on IP address, MAC address, TCP port number, UDP port number, and more. With QoS, voice and video services remain smooth, even in situations of low bandwidth.ISP Features**Internet Service Providers (ISPs) get the support they need with features including DDM, sFlow, QinQ, L2PT, PPPoE ID Insertion, and IGMP authentication. 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) provide straightforward monitoring and troubleshooting of Ethernet links across the entire network.IPv6 SupportAn enormous variety of IPv6 functions guarantees your network will be ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without the need to upgrade your hardware. Take advantage of features such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack, MLD Snooping, IPv6 ACL, DHCPv6 Snooping, IPv6 Interface, Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery, and IPv6 Neighbor Discover to enhance your network environment. DownloadDatasheet

    $949.00

  • Wi-Tek 24GE+2Combo SFP+2SFP Full Giga Cloud L2 Managed 24 Port PoE Switch - CCTV Guru Wi-Tek 24GE+2Combo SFP+2SFP Full Giga Cloud L2 Managed 24 Port PoE Switch - CCTV Guru

    Wi-Tek Wi-Tek 24GE+2Combo SFP+2SFP Full Giga Cloud L2 Managed 24 Port PoE SwitchSKU: WI-PCMS328GF

    24GE+2Combo SFP+2SFP Full Giga 802.3af/at Cloud L2 Managed PoE Switch with 24Port PoE 24 Gigabit PoE ports, 2 Combo Gigabit RJ45/SFP, 2 Gigabit SFP Slots 24??802.3af/at PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 370W Support cloud management, easy to maintain and manage Support IGMP Snooping, Link Aggregation, Loop Prevention QoS and IGMP snooping function optimize voice, video applications Support Web, CLI(Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP and RMON bring powerful management capabilities Downloads WI-PCMS328GF_Datasheet_V2.0Wi-Tek Cloud Managed Switches CLI_User Manual-WI-PCMS328WI-PCMS328GF L2 Managed PoE Switch

    $1,059.00

  • Wi-Tek Cloud L2 Managed 8 Port Giga + 2 X SFP Full Giga PoE Switch - CCTV Guru Wi-Tek Cloud L2 Managed 8 Port Giga + 2 X SFP Full Giga PoE Switch - CCTV Guru

    Wi-Tek Wi-Tek Cloud L2 Managed 8 Port Giga + 2 X SFP Full Giga PoE SwitchSKU: WI-PCMS310GF

    8GE+2SFP Full Giga 802.3af/at Cloud L2 Managed PoE Switch with 8Port PoE 8 Gigabit PoE ports and 2 Gigabit SFP slots 8 802.3af/at PoE ports with a total power supply of 140W Support cloud management, easy to maintain and manage Support IGMP Snooping, Link Aggregation, Loop Prevention QoS and IGMP snooping function optimize voice, video applications Support Web, CLI(Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP and RMON bring powerful management capabilities Downloads WI-PCMS310GF_Datasheet_V2.0Wi-Tek Cloud Managed Switches WEB User Manual-WI-PCMS310GFWI-PCMS310GF L2 Managed PoE Switch

    $436.00

  • Sale -$11.00 NETGEAR 8-Port Multi-Gigabit Smart Managed Pro Switch with 10G Uplinks (MS510TX) - CCTV Guru

    Netgear Netgear 8-Port Multi-Gigabit Smart Managed Pro Switch with 10G Uplinks (MS510TX)SKU: MS510TX-100EUS

    Netgear 8-Port Multi-Gigabit Smart Managed Pro Switch with 10G Uplinks (MS510TX) MS510TX — 8-port Multi-Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch with 10G Copper / 10G SFP+ Fiber Uplinks Specifications Category Device Type Smart Managed Switch Hardware Requirement License Pricing License Quantity Manufacturer's Part Number MS510TX-100EUS Platform Supported Ports 8 Ports Product Speed Up to 10Gbps System Requirement Warranty Limited Lifetime Wireless No

    $510.00 $499.00

  • Sale -$3.82 S350 Series 24-port Gigabit Smart Managed Pro Switch with 2 x SFP Ports - CCTV Guru S350 Series 24-port Gigabit Smart Managed Pro Switch with 2 x SFP Ports - CCTV Guru

    Netgear Netgear S350 Series 24-port Gigabit Smart Managed Pro Switch with 2 x SFP PortsSKU: GS324T-100AJS

    The NETGEAR S350 Series 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Pro Switch with 2 SFP Ports provides Layer 2 features to ensure a reliable and secured network for SMB customers to deploy applications like VoIP, video and IP surveillance. The new cost-effective S350 series includes advanced features, such as QoS, VLAN, ACL, LACP link aggregation, SNMP, IGMP Multicast and Spanning Tree. This fan-less switch will operate quietly, perfect for the noise-sensitive environment. All S350 models are backed by 5-year limited Hardware Warranty with Next Business Day (NBD) Replacement (3-year warranty and NBD Replacement in Japan), and 90 days free Technical support with registration. Specifications Category Smart Managed Pro Switch Device Type 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Pro Switch with 2 SFP Ports Hardware Requirement License Pricing License Quantity Manufacturer's Part Number GS324T-100AJS Platform Supported Ports 24-port Gigabit with 2 x SFP Ports Product 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Pro Switch with 2 SFP Ports Speed 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ45 ports, 1000BASE-X Fiber SFP Ports System Requirement Warranty 5 years Wireless No Dimensions (W x D x H) 32.8 x 16.9 x 4.3 Fan Fan-less Form-Factor Rackmount Power supply 1 internal PSU, fixed Weight 1.62Kg

    $384.77 $380.95

  • Sale -$37.74 NETGEAR GS748T ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch - CCTV Guru

    Netgear Netgear GS748T ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart SwitchSKU: GS748T-500AJS

    Netgear GS748T ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch High Port Density Gigabit with Browser-based Management Included Joining NETGEAR’s family of Smart Switches with simple switch management at no extra cost, this 1U high, 48-port Gigabit switch maximizes bandwidth and density for great value and capability. With 48 10/100/1000 Mbps ports, each capable of powering 2000 Mbps of data throughput in full-duplex mode, plus four optional fiber ports, it provides a 96 Gbps backbone and connects servers or power users, delivering large amounts of multimedia, image, and video information in no time at all. Standards-based, it is ideal for combining 10, 100, and 1000 Mbps devices, as it delivers automatic speed and full/half-duplex sensing plus Auto Uplink™ on every port. Four hot-swappable small form-factor pluggable (SFP) GBIC slots provide optional fiber connectivity for greater distance. An intuitive, Web-browser interface offers simple switch management, making it a snap to monitor switch performance, configure ports, even setup trunks, VLANs, and prioritization.  High Density48 10/100/1000 Mbps ports deliver full-speed packet forwarding in a 1U size to migrate your network to future-proof functionality. Four SFP GBIC fiber slots provide optional fiber connectivity for greater distance. IntelligentSmart Switch capability enables key management features for the value price of an unmanaged switch. Included are performance monitoring, port configuration, VLAN for traffic control, port trunking for increased bandwidth, and Class of Service (CoS) for traffic prioritization. Right SizedIdeal for growing businesses who want the benefits of management without the cost. Compatible with Windows, MAC and Linux operating systems. Easygoing and DurableSimple to set up and simple to use for effortless network monitoring and troubleshooting. Made to last, this sturdy switch is housed in a 17-inch metal box and comes with a rack-mounting kit. Specifications Category Switch Device Type Smart Switch Hardware Requirement License Pricing License Quantity Manufacturer's Part Number GS748T-500AJS Platform Supported Ports 48 non-blocking 10/100/1000 Mbps ports in 1U form-factor Product Gigabit Smart Switch Speed 1000 Mbps System Requirement Warranty Limited Lifetime Wireless Bandwidth: 100 Gbps Buffer memory 2MB Data Transfer Rate 2000 Mbps Dimensions (H x W x D) 440 x 257 x 43 mm Interfaces 48 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-sensing Gigabit Ethernet switching ports, and two dedicated 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports, and two combo 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports. Power Consumption 41.1W Switching Fabric SFP

    $867.94 $830.20

  • Sale -$20.48 NETGEAR GS724T ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - CCTV Guru

    Netgear Netgear GS724T ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart SwitchSKU: GS724T-400AJS

    Netgear GS724T ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch ProSAFE® Gigabit Smart Switch with 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 2 dedicated SFP (mini-GBIC) ports. It supports comprehensive L2 network management features through GUI-based Web Management. The switch offers VLAN, L2/L3/L4-based QoS, Advanced Security, IPv6 support, Static Routing, IGMP snooping, dynamic VLAN assignment and more. It has many user-friendly enhancements such as Auto Voice, Auto Video that makes deployments of VoIP and Video Surveillance much easier. The Switch is energy efficient and fan-less. Specifications Category Device Type Smart Hardware Requirement License Pricing License Quantity Manufacturer's Part Number Platform Supported Ports 24 x RJ45, 2 dedicated SFP (Mini-GBIC) Product Speed Gigabit System Requirement Warranty Lifetime Wireless

    $471.07 $450.59

  • Sale -$8.62 NETGEAR GS116, 16-port Gigabit Desktop Switch - CCTV Guru

    Netgear Netgear GS116, 16-port Gigabit Desktop SwitchSKU: GS116AU

    Netgear GS116, 16-port Gigabit Desktop Switchch, Power up Your Small Network to Gigabit Speeds Delivers Gigabit speeds—up to 10x faster than Fast Ethernet Integrates 10/100/1000 Mbps devices on the same network Fits neatly into small workspaces–compact, metal case Runs silently without a fan Auto green mode detects cable length and adjusts power usage to save energy Each port delivers up to 2000 Mbps of network speed (full duplex) Fast, auto-switching and auto-sensing 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet connection 16 switched ports provide bandwidth for PCs, servers or switches Auto Uplink™ automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables Supports jumbo frames up to 16 KB Honors TOS/802.1p prioritization NETGEAR Green Up to 43% lower power consumption Auto power-down mode saves energy when port is unused Auto green mode detects cable length and adjusts power usage to save energy Packaging manufactured with at least 80% recycled materials Specifications Category Switch Device Type Switch Hardware Requirement License Pricing License Quantity Manufacturer's Part Number GS116 Platform Supported Ports 16 port Product GS116 Speed 100 Gbps System Requirement Warranty 2 Years Wireless Connectivity Wired Dimensions 285 x 103 x 27 mm Operational conditions Operating relative humidity (H-H) 90% maximum relative humidity, non-condensing Operating temperature (T-T) 0º to 50º C (32º to 122° F) Other features Connectivity LEDs Power, link, speed and activity Power Power consumption (typical) 12V DC, 1.5A, 18W; plug is localized to country of sale Security MAC address filtering 8000 Technical details Mean time between failures (MTBF) 393,000 hours (~45 years)

    $198.43 $189.81


You have seen 48 out of 91 products

Featured Brands

© 2024 CCTV Guru, ABN: 95 658 678 525

    • PayPal
    • Apple Pay
    • Google Pay
    • Shop Pay
    • Visa
    • Mastercard
    • American Express
    • JCB
    • Zip
    • Klarna
    • Afterpay

    Login

    Forgot your password?

    Don't have an account yet?
    Create account