Today's Best Deals - Networking

76 products


  • Sale -$0.94 Ubiquiti PoE Injector, 24VDC, 0.3A, Gigabit, POE - 24 - 7W - CCTV Guru Ubiquiti PoE Injector, 24VDC, 0.3A, Gigabit, POE - 24 - 7W - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti PoE Injector, 24VDC, 0.3A, Gigabit, POE-24-7WSKU: POE-24-7W-G-WH

    Ubiquiti 24 V DC PoE Adapters providing a variety of features to help protect your PoE devices, POE-24-7W  Surge and clamping protection Maximum surge discharge Peak pulse current AC cable with earth ground POE-24-7W-G-WH Dimensions 72 x 45 x 33 mm (2.84 x 1.75 x 1.33") Weight 72.1g (2.54 oz) Output Voltage 24VDC @ 0.3A LAN Activity Indicator No Gigabit LAN Port Yes Remote Reset Capability Yes Reset Button Yes Rated Voltage 100-240VAC @ 50/60Hz Input Current 0.3A @ 120VAC, 0.2A @240VAC Inrush Current <40A Peak @ 120VAC, <70A Peak @ 230VAC Efficiency 80+% Output Ripple 1% Max. Switching Frequency 65 kHz Line Regulation ≤ 3% Load Regulation ≤ 5% 2-Pair Powering Pins 4, 5 (+) and Pins 7, 8 (-) 4-Pair Powering – Operating Temperature 0 to 40°C (32 to 104°F) Storage Temperature -30 to 70°C (-22 to 158°F) Operating Humidity 35 to 95% Non-Condensing AC Connector IEC-320 C6 Data IN / PoE RJ45 Shielded Socket Surge Protection Difference and Common Mode Clamping Protection 11V Data, 60V Power Max. Surge Discharge 1500A (8/20 _s) Power Peak Pulse Current 36A (10/1000 _s) Data Shunt Capacitance <5 pf data Response Time <1 ns Certifications CE, FCC, IC, UL POE-24-12W-G Dimensions 87 x 44 x 29 mm (3.43 x 1.73 x 1.14") Weight 99.4 g (3.51 oz) Output Voltage 24VDC @ 0.5A LAN Activity Indicator No Gigabit LAN Port Yes Remote Reset Capability Yes Reset Button Yes Rated Voltage 100-240VAC @ 50/60Hz Input Current 0.3A @ 120VAC, 0.2A @ 240VAC Inrush Current <30A Peak @ 120VAC, <60A Peak @ 230VAC Efficiency 75+% Output Ripple 1% Max. Switching Frequency 50 kHz Line Regulation ≤ 3% Load Regulation ≤ 5% 2-Pair Powering Pins 4, 5 (+) and Pins 7, 8 (-) 4-Pair Powering - Operating Temperature 0 to 40° C (32 to 104° F) Storage Temperature -30 to 70°C (-22 to 158° F) Operating Humidity 35 to 95% Noncondensing AC Connector IEC-320 C6 Data IN / PoE RJ45 Shielded Socket Surge Protection Difference and Common Mode Clamping Protection 11V Data, 60V Power Max. Surge Discharge 1500A (8/20 _s) Power Peak Pulse Current 36A (10/1000 _s) Data Shunt Capacitance <5 pF data Response Time <1 ns Certifications CE, FCC, IC, UL POE-24-24W-G Dimensions 88 x 57 x 33 mm (3.47 x 2.24 x 1.30") Weight 158.5 g (5.59 oz) Output Voltage 24VDC @ 1.0A LAN Activity Indicator No Gigabit LAN Port Yes Remote Reset Capability Yes Reset Button Yes Rated Voltage 100-240VAC @ 50/60Hz Input Current 0.6A @ 120VAC, 0.4A @ 240VAC Inrush Current <60A Peak @ 120VAC, <120A Peak @ 230VAC Efficiency 80+% Output Ripple 1% Max. Switching Frequency 65 kHz Line Regulation ≤ 3% Load Regulation ≤ 5% 2-Pair Powering Pins 4, 5 (+) and Pins 7, 8 (-) 4-Pair Powering - Operating Temperature 0 to 40° C (32 to 104° F) Storage Temperature -30 to 70°C (-22 to 158° F) Operating Humidity 35 to 95% Noncondensing AC Connector IEC-320 C6 Data IN / PoE RJ45 Shielded Socket Surge Protection Difference and Common Mode Clamping Protection 11V Data, 60V Power Max. Surge Discharge 1500A (8/20 μs) Power Peak Pulse Current 36A (10/1000 μs) Data Shunt Capacitance <5 pF data Response Time <1 ns Certifications CE, FCC, IC, UL

    $15.24 $14.30

  • Sale -$22.10 Ubiquiti Dream Machine Special Edition, All - In - One Unifi Solution, 8x Gbe PoE RJ45 Ports, 3.5' HDD Bay - CCTV Guru Ubiquiti Dream Machine Special Edition, All - In - One Unifi Solution, 8x Gbe PoE RJ45 Ports, 3.5' HDD Bay - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti Dream Machine Special Edition, All-In-One Unifi Solution, 8x Gbe PoE RJ45 Ports, 3.5' HDD BaySKU: UDM-SE

    Ubiquiti Dream Machine Special Edition, All-In-One Unifi Solution, 8x Gbe PoE RJ45 Ports, 3.5' HDD Bay. You can use this UDM-SE as all-in-one router and security gateway with an integrated PoE switch and NVR network video recorder. The UniFi Dream Machine - Special Edition is the first UniFi Console that offers a full UniFi application suite right out of the box. Instantly run a complete UniFi deployment without the need for an additional PoE Switch, NVR, or Hard Disk Drive for storage. The UDM SE is an all-in-one router/security gateway that can power your UniFi devices directly from the integrated 8 port gigabit PoE switch and store your UniFi Protect recordings on the integrated 128GB internal hard drive. UDM SE is completely scalable and customizable, so you can easily expand your deployment. Enterprise-grade, rack-mount UniFi Cloud Gateway with full UniFi application support, 10 Gbps Cloud Gateway with 100+ UniFi device / 1,000+ client support, 3.5 Gbps IPS routing, and built-in PoE switching. Includes full UniFi application suite for device management 3.5+ Gbps routing with IDS/IPS (1) 10G SFP+*, (8) GbE RJ45 LAN ports including (2) PoE+, and (6) PoE (1) 10G SFP+*, (1) 2.5 GbE RJ45 WAN ports (1) 3.5" NVR HDD bay Built-in 128 GB SSD for NVR detection recordings 1.3" touchscreen Technical Specifications Mechanical Dimensions 442.4 x 43.7 x 285.6 mm (17.4 x 1.7 x 11.2") Weight 5 kg (10.9 lb) Enclosure material Aluminium CNC, SGCC steel Mount material SGCC steel Hardware Processor Quad-core ARM® Cortex®-A57 at 1.7 GHz System memory 4 GB DDR4 On-board storage 16 GB eMMCIntegrated 128 GB SSD Management interface EthernetBluetooth Networking interface LAN:(8) GbE RJ45 ports(1) 10G SFP+ portWAN:(1) 2.5 GbE RJ45 port(1) 10G SFP+ port PoE interface (6) PoE (Pair A 1, 2+; 3, 6-)(2) PoE+ (Pair A 1, 2+; 3, 6-) IDS/IPS throughput 3.5 Gbps**Measured with iPerf3 on a DHCP network. Performance may be reduced with PPPoE depending on ISP implementation. Power method (1) Universal AC input, 100—240V AC, 4.4A Max., 50/60 Hz(1) USP-RPS DC input, 52V DC, 3.94A Power supply AC/DC, internal, 240W Supported voltage range 100—240V AC Max. power consumption 50W (Excluding PoE output) PoE budget 180W Max. PoE wattage per port by PSE PoE: 15.4WPoE+: 30W Voltage range PoE mode PoE: 44—57VPoE+: 50—57V ESD/EMP protection Air: ± 15kV, contact: ± 8kV LCM display (1) 1.3" touchscreen Button Factory reset Ambient operating temperature -10 to 40° C (14 to 104° F) Ambient operating humidity 5 to 95% noncondensing Certifications CE, FCC, IC Gateway Features Performance Redundant WAN with failover and load balancingWiFi QoS with UniFi APsApplication, domain, and country-based QoSApplication and device type identificationAdditional internet failover with LTE BackupInternet quality and outage reporting Next-generation security Application-aware firewall rulesSignature-based IPS/IDS threat detectionContent, country, domain, and ad filteringVLAN/subnet-based traffic segmentationFull stateful firewall Advanced networking License-free SD-WANWireGuard, L2TP and OpenVPN serverOpenVPN clientOpenVPN and IPsec site-to-site VPNOne-click Teleport and Identity VPNPolicy-based WAN and VPN routingDHCP relayCustomizable DHCP serverIGMP proxyIPv6 ISP support LEDs Ethernet White: link/activity SFP+ White: link/activity HDD White: disk activityAmber: disk error RPS Blue: ready Downloads Installation Guide

    $1,044.00 $1,021.90

  • Sale -$27.90 Ubiquiti UniFi Dream Machine Pro - All - in - one Home/Office Network Solution - USG, UniFi Controller, Protect Server, and Gigabit Switch - CCTV Guru Ubiquiti UniFi Dream Machine Pro - All - in - one Home/Office Network Solution - USG, UniFi Controller, Protect Server, and Gigabit Switch - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UniFi Dream Machine Pro - All-in-one Home/Office Network Solution - USG, UniFi Controller, Protect Server, and Gigabit SwitchSKU: UDM-Pro

    All-in-one, enterprise-grade UniFi OS Console and security gateway designed to host the full UniFi application suite.Connect the Dream Machine Pro with a USP RPS to create an uninterruptible network.Features: Pre-installed UniFi Network application LAN ports: (8) GbE RJ45, (1) 10G SFP+ WAN ports: (1) GbE RJ45, (1) 10G SFP+ Threat management and traffic/client identification (1) 3.5" HDD bay for storing UniFi Protect recordings Downloads Datasheet Installation Guide

    $793.50 $765.60

  • Sale -$2.23 Ubiquiti POE Injector, 802.3AT, 30W of PoE+ Power, Suitable For U6 AP (U6 - LR, U6 - LITE & U6 - PRO) - CCTV Guru Ubiquiti POE Injector, 802.3AT, 30W of PoE+ Power, Suitable For U6 AP (U6 - LR, U6 - LITE & U6 - PRO) - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti POE Injector, 802.3AT, 30W of PoE+ Power, Suitable For U6 AP (U6-LR, U6-LITE & U6-PRO)SKU: U-POE-at

    Compact PoE+ Injector capable of delivering 30 W of power to your Ubiquiti Access Points and Cameras An adapter that can power UniFi PoE+ devices with wireless mesh applications, or offload PoE switch power dependencies. Delivers up to 30W of PoE+ Additional power drives devices such as U6 LR, U6 Enterprise, Camera DSLR, and other PoE+ devices Surge, peak pulse, and overcurrent protection Contains RJ45 data input, AC cable with earth ground, and PoE+ output LED indicator for status monitoring Compatibility U7-Pro U6-Enterprise U6-LR U6-Enterprise-IW U6-IW UTP-TouchMax UVC-AI-DSLR UVC-AI-Pro

    $38.53 $36.30

  • Ubiquiti Instant 802.3AF to USB Adapter, 5VDC, 2A Output. Power your USB Devices Via PoE - CCTV Guru Ubiquiti Instant 802.3AF to USB Adapter, 5VDC, 2A Output. Power your USB Devices Via PoE - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti Instant 802.3AF to USB Adapter, 5VDC, 2A Output. Power your USB Devices Via PoESKU: INS-3AF-USB

    The Instant PoE to USB Converter conveniently provides power to USB capable devices.  Supplies power to USB-powered devices Multipurpose use The Instant 802.3af PoE to USB Converter works with your device’s USB port to efficiently supply power over its wired connection.The Instant 802.3af PoE to USB Converter integrates seamlessly with a variety of auto-sensing 802.3af PoE switches.Multipurpose Use, The Instant 802.3af PoE to USB Converter provides power to a wide variety of USB-powered devices. Use the converter to easily recharge various handheld devices, such as your smartphone or tablet.

    $52.00

  • Sale -$0.10 TP - Link MC220L Gigabit Single & Multi - Mode SFP Media Converter - IEEE 802.3ab/802.3z, 0.55km Multi - mode, 10km Single - Mode - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Single & Multi-Mode SFP Media Converter - IEEE 802.3ab/802.3z, 0.55km Multi-mode, 10km Single-ModeSKU: MC220L

    Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z FX port supports hot-swappable Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber

    $39.10 $39.00

  • Ubiquiti Ethernet Surge Protector, Engineered Protect Any Power‑over‑Ethernet (PoE) /Nnon‑PoE Device, Connection Speeds Up to 1 Gbps - CCTV Guru Ubiquiti Ethernet Surge Protector, Engineered Protect Any Power‑over‑Ethernet (PoE) /Nnon‑PoE Device, Connection Speeds Up to 1 Gbps - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti Ethernet Surge Protector, Engineered Protect Any Power‑over‑Ethernet (PoE) /Nnon‑PoE Device, Connection Speeds Up to 1 GbpsSKU: ETH-SP-G2

    Ubiquiti Ethernet Surge Protector, Engineered Protect Any Power‑over‑Ethernet (PoE) /Nnon‑PoE Device, Connection Speeds Up to 1 Gbps ESD protection for outdoor high-speed networks. Protects outdoor Ethernet devices(2) Passive, surge-protected RJ45 connectionsQuick and easy installationCompatible with GbE networks Technical Specifications Mechanical Dimensions 91 x 61 x 32.5 mm (3.6 x 2.4 x 1.3") Weight 80 g (2.8 oz) Weatherproofing IPX5 Hardware Networking interface (2) RJ45 female connectors ESD/EMP protection Absorbing transient current with response to surge voltage from 100V/s to 1kV/µs DC spark-over voltage 90V @ 100V/s Max. impulse spark-over voltage 700V @ 1kV/µs Discharge Current 10kA+ Max. insulation resistance 1G ohm @ 50V Max. capacitance 1.0 pF @ 1 MHz Data line protection GbE PoE support Yes Shock and vibration certification ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard Ambient operating temperature -30 to 65° C (-22 to 149° F) Ambient operating humidity 10 to 90% noncondensing

    $27.50

  • Sale -$0.25 Ubiquiti SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 10Gbps DAC Cable, 10Gbps Throughput Rate, 3m Length - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 10Gbps DAC Cable, 10Gbps Throughput Rate, 3m LengthSKU: UACC-DAC-SFP10-3M

    Ubiquiti SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 10Gbps DAC Cable, 10Gbps Throughput Rate, 3m Length SFP+ direct attach cable available in multiple lengths. The 10 Gbps Direct Attach Cable is an SFP+ compatible cable capable of sustaining 10 Gbps throughput. Available in 3 lengths, this cable is perfect for creating short links between switches that deliver 10 Gbps speed throughout your network. Features: Supported data rates: 10/1 Gbps SFP+ to SFP+ connector Passive copper cable

    $40.25 $40.00

  • Sale -$3.00 TP - Link TL - SF1005P 5 - Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4 - Port PoE 58W IEEE 802.3af compliant 1Gbps Switching - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-SF1005P 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE 58W IEEE 802.3af compliant 1Gbps SwitchingSKU: TL-SF1005P

    TP-Link TL-SF1005P 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE 58W IEEE 802.3af compliant 1Gbps Switching5 10/100Mbps RJ45 portsWith four PoE ports, transfers data and power on one single cableWorking with IEEE 802.3af compliant PDs, expands home and office networkSupports PoE Power up to 15.4W for each PoE portSupports PoE Power up to 58W for all PoE portsRequires no configuration and installationHARDWARE FEATURESInterface 5 10/100Mbps RJ45 PortsAUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIXNetwork Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)Fan Quantity FanlessExternal Power Supply External Power Adapter(Output: 48VDC / 1.25A)PoE Ports (RJ45) Standard: 802.3 af compliantPoE Ports: Port1- Port4Power Supply: 58WMac Address Table 2KSwitching Capacity 1GbpsDimensions ( W x D x H ) 3.9 x 3.9 x 1.0 in. (99.8 x 98 x 25 mm)Transmission Distance Store-And-ForwardMax Power Consumption 63.51W (max. with 58w PD connected)1.70W (max. no PD connected)What This Product DoesTL-SF1005P is a 5 10/100Mbps ports unmanaged switch that requires no configuration and provides 4 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. It can automatically detect and supply power with all IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation, the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network to where there are no power lines or outlets, where you wish to fix devices such as APs, IP Cameras or IP Phones, etc.Power over Ethernet4 of the 5 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Port 1 to Port 4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs).Overload Arrangement

    $69.00 $66.00

  • Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Multi - Mode Fiber Module, 10 Gbps, 300m Distance, 2 - Pack - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module, 10 Gbps, 300m Distance, 2-PackSKU: UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2

    Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode Module 10G 2-packSupported Media:Multi-Mode FiberConnector Type:2x LCTX Wavelength:850 nmRX Wavelength:850 nmData Rate:10 Gbps SFP+Cable Distance:300m

    $88.00

  • Ubiquiti POE Injector, 48VDC 24W Gigabit Lan - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti POE Injector, 48VDC 24W Gigabit LanSKU: POE-48-24W-G

    Ubiquiti POE Injector, 48VDC 24W (RocketTi, UAP-Pro) Gigabit Lan

    $36.30

  • TP - Link TL - FC311A - 2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 2KM (Compatible with TL - FC311B - 2) - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-FC311A-2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 2KM (Compatible with TL-FC311B-2)SKU: FC311A-2

    TP-Link TL-FC311A-2 / TL-FC311B-2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter• 1× 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX• Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode• Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre• Extends fibre distance up to 2 km (for TL-FC311A-2 & TL-FC311B-2)TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter is able to convert between electrical and optical signals, providing a gigabit RJ-45 port and a gigabit SC fiber port. WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology enables the media converter to send and receive data simultaneously using only one single mode fiber through two channelsof different wavelengths, with strong anti‑interference ability. The maximum transmission distance can reach up to 2 km or 20 km, varying among different models.The media converter of model A can work in pair with model B, with one device transmitting signals of 1550nm wavelength and receiving signals of 1310nm wavelength, and the other vice versa. In other scenarios, a single media converter can connect to an SFP module and an RJ-45 port of another device, flexibly fit into diversenetwork topology.Besides, this media converter can work as a standalone device (no rack required) or with TP-Link's TL‑FC1420 rack for central management and power supply.

    $44.00

  • Sale -$0.05 TP - Link TL - FC311A - 20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 20KM 9/125 μm Single - Mode Fiber (Compatible with TL - FC311B - 20) - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-FC311A-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 20KM 9/125 μm Single-Mode Fiber (Compatible with TL-FC311B-20)SKU: FC311A-20

    TP-Link TL-FC311A-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter 1× 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre Extends fibre distance up to 20 km (for TL-FC311A-20 & TL-FC311B-20) NETWORK Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z ENVIRONMENT Operating Temperature 0˚C to 50˚C (32˚F to 122˚F) Storage Temperature -40˚C to 70˚C (-40˚F to 158˚F) Operating Humidity 10% to 90% RH non-condensing Storage Humidity 5% to 90% RH non-condensing HARDWARE FEATURES Interface • 1× Gigabit SC Fiber Port• 1× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)Network Media • Single-mode Fiber• UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)Power Supply External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 ALED PWR, Link/ActDimensions ( W x D x H ) 3.7×2.9×1.1 in (94.5×73.0×27.0 mm)Wave Length 1550 nm TX, 1310 nm RXMEDIA CONVERTER & MODULEFiber Type 9/125 μm single-mode fiber

    $54.05 $54.00

  • Sale -$68.00 Wi - Tek Dual - Band Wireless Inwall Access Point - CCTV Guru Wi - Tek Dual - Band Wireless Inwall Access Point - CCTV Guru

    Wi-Tek Wi-Tek Dual-Band Wireless Inwall Access PointSKU: WI-AP415

    802.11AC 2.4G&5.8G 750M Indoor Wireless Inwall AP 2 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet Port 300Mbps at 2.4GHz + 450Mbps at 5GHz Support fast roaming technology Support Fit/Fat/Repeater/WISP modes Support AP controller and cloud management Downloads WI-AP415_Datasheet_V2PDF

    $141.00 $73.00

  • Sale -$20.00 Dahua Cat6 Network Cable 305 meter Roll with RJ - 45 Connector & Crimp Thru Tool Kit - CCTV Guru

    Dahua Dahua Cat6 Network Cable 305 meter Roll with RJ-45 Connector & Crimp Thru Tool KitSKU: GR-DH-TC6K

    1 x DH-PFM920I-6UN-C (Blue)Dahua UTP CAT6 Cable 305m Blue Color 305 m (1000 ft)/carton UTP CAT6, power over Ethernet, compatible with one cable High-purity oxygen-free copper conductor Customised PVC outer sheath; CE CPR Eca flame retardant class certified 10-year warranty 1 x DH-PFM976-631-PTDahua UTP CAT6 15U" Pass Through RJ45 Connector Unshielded CAT6 RJ-45 connector. Designed with a through hole for cables to be fed through.  Built with trident brass sheet and 15U" gold plating. Lifespan of 750 cycles. 1 x AC-EZ4500RJ45 Network Crimp Thru Tool AC-EZ4500 Terminate Cat5e and Cat6 pass through modular plugs Cuts the wires to the required length while securing the crimp in one motion Pass through plugs required for the wires to be cut

    $249.00 $229.00

  • Ubiquiti UISP Wave Access Poin, 60 GHz PtMP access point powered by Wave Technology - CCTV Guru Ubiquiti UISP Wave Access Poin, 60 GHz PtMP access point powered by Wave Technology - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UISP Wave Access Poin, 60 GHz PtMP access point powered by Wave TechnologySKU: Wave-AP

    60 GHz PtMP access point powered by Wave Technology.The Wave Access Point can connect up to 15 stations and deliver up to 5.4 Gbps total throughput (2.7 Gbps duplex). It is equipped with a high-performance 5 GHz backup radio to ensure uninterrupted connection, as well as a Bluetooth radio to simplify setup in the UISP® Mobile app.Features: 5 GHz backup radio Supported stations and distances: Wave Long-Range: up to 8 km Wave Nano: up to 5 km WAN Ports: (1) 10G SFP+, (1) 2.5GbE Integrated GPS antenna Link planning support via the ISP Design Center Managed with UISP application: Version 1.5.7 and later Downloads Datasheet Installation Guide

    $1,005.00

  • Sale -$0.14 UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable, SFP28, 25Gbps, 0.5 meter - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable, SFP28, 25Gbps, 0.5 meterSKU: UC-DAC-SFP28

    SFP network accessories that deliver a range of throughput speeds (1/10/25/100G) across a variety of distances (0.5-10 km). SFP28 direct attach cable available in multiple lengths.The 25 Gbps Direct Attach Cable is an SFP28-compatible cable capable of sustaining 25 Gbps throughput. Available in 4 lengths, this cable is perfect for creating short links between switches that deliver 25 Gbps speed throughout your network.Features: Supported data rates: 25/10/1 Gbps SFP28 to SFP28 connector Passive copper cable

    $68.14 $68.00

  • Sale -$0.20 TP - Link 19 - inch Switches Rack Mount Kit - RACKMOUNT KIT - 19 - CCTV Guru TP - Link 19 - inch Switches Rack Mount Kit - RACKMOUNT KIT - 19 - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link 19-inch Switches Rack Mount Kit - RACKMOUNT KIT-19SKU: RACKMOUNT KIT-19

    TP-Link 19-inch Switches Rack Mount Kit - RACKMOUNT KIT-19 Compatible with TP-Link 19-inch rack mount switches and other products. If not sure about the model of the switch, please measure the size of the mounting ears and the hole spacing of the switch, can be used if they match. Reliable metal materials are selected, which are sturdy and durable, and the installation is firm and not easy to fall. There are many compatible models, please pay attention to the size of the machine.

    $14.00 $13.80

  • Sale -$5.75 Access Point Lite Arm Mount - Wall mount for an UniFi6 Lite, nanoHD, or AC Lite - CCTV Guru Access Point Lite Arm Mount - Wall mount for an UniFi6 Lite, nanoHD, or AC Lite - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Access Point Lite Arm Mount - Wall mount for an UniFi6 Lite, nanoHD, or AC LiteSKU: UACC-Lite-AP-AM

    Wall mount for an UniFi6 Lite, nanoHD, or AC Lite.The Access Point Lite Arm Mount (UACC Lite AP AM) allows you to mount an UniFi6 Lite (U6 Lite), nanoHD (UAP nanoHD), or AC Lite (UAP AC Lite) to the wall instead of the ceiling. Features: Compatible with a U6 Lite, UAP nanoHD, or UAP AC Lite

    $40.25 $34.50

  • Sale -$8.00 Access Point Pro Arm Mount - Wall mount for an UniFi6 Pro or AC Pro - CCTV Guru Access Point Pro Arm Mount - Wall mount for an UniFi6 Pro or AC Pro - CCTV Guru

    Ubiquiti Access Point Pro Arm Mount - Wall mount for an UniFi6 Pro or AC ProSKU: UACC-Pro-AP-AM

    1 review

    Wall mount for an UniFi6 Pro or AC Pro.The Access Point Pro Arm Mount (UACC Pro AP AM) allows you to mount an UniFi6 Pro (U6 Pro), or AC Pro (UAP AC Pro) to the wall instead of the ceiling. Features: Compatible with a U6 Pro or UAP AC Pro

    $48.30 $40.30

  • Netgear Modular 550W AC Power Supply (for M4300 - 28G - PoE+, M4300 - 52G - PoE+) - CCTV Guru

    Netgear Netgear Modular 550W AC Power Supply (for M4300-28G-PoE+, M4300-52G-PoE+)SKU: APS550W-100AJS

    Netgear Modular 550W AC Power Supply (for M4300-28G-PoE+, M4300-52G-PoE+) APS550W Power Supply Unit Additional PSU for M4300-28G-PoE+ (GSM4328PA) and M4300-52G-PoE+ (GSM4352PA) Specifications Length Product Type 550W Power Supply Warranty 5 Years Accesory Type Additional Power Supply unit Accessory Type Additional Power Supply unit Compatible/Used for M4300-28G-PoE+ (GSM4328PA) and M4300-52G-PoE+ (GSM4352PA) Input Connector C14 Power Output Up to 575W Voltage Input 110V-240V AC

    $799.00

  • Netgear Modular 250W AC Power Supply (for M4300 - 8X8F, M4300 - 12X12F, M4300 - 24X24F) - CCTV Guru

    Netgear Netgear Modular 250W AC Power Supply (for M4300-8X8F, M4300-12X12F, M4300-24X24F)SKU: APS250W-100AJS

    Netgear Modular 250W AC Power Supply (for M4300-8X8F, M4300-12X12F, M4300-24X24F) APS250W Power Supply Unit Additional PSU for M4300-8X8F, M4300-12X12F and M4300-24X24F Specifications Length None Product Type Power Supply Warranty 5 Years Accessory Type Additional Power Supply unit Compatible/Used for M4300-8X8F, M4300-12X12F and M4300-24X24F Input Connector C14 Power Output Up to 250W Voltage Input 110V-240V AC

    $439.00

  • Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE - SR SFP+ AXM761 PK10 (AXM761P10) - CCTV Guru

    Netgear Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ AXM761 PK10 (AXM761P10)SKU: AXM761P10-10000S

    Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ AXM761 PK10 (AXM761P10) 10 Gigabit Ethernet “short range” fiber connectivity LC duplex connector Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m (1,804 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM4 multimode fiber cables Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 m (984 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fiber cables Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 33 m (108 ft) distances with 62.5/125µm OM1/OM2 multimode fiber cables Ordering part number: (1 unit) AXM761-10000S Specifications Length Product Type Network Accessory Warranty 5 Years Accesory Type Netgear ProSafe SFP+ 10GBASE-SR Compatible/Used for M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches

    $4,491.95

  • Sale -$2.26 Netgear ProSafe 1m Direct Attach SFP+ Cable - CCTV Guru Netgear ProSafe 1m Direct Attach SFP+ Cable - CCTV Guru

    Netgear Netgear ProSafe 1m Direct Attach SFP+ CableSKU: AXC761-10000S

    Netgear ProSafe 1m Direct Attach SFP+ Cable SFP+ DAC CABLE (AXC761) 1m Passive SFP+ Direct Attach Cable These reliable and flexible cables offer ultra-low latency for Servers, Storage and Switches short 10 Gigabit uplinks, and come in 1m and 3m lengths. 10G Network cablingAXC761, is a 1-meter Passive Direct Attach Cable (DAC) SFP+ cable for 10G network cabling between SFP+ devices (network switches, servers, storage). DAC family with optionsThe family of DAC cables includes the AXC761, AXC763, AXC765, AXC767 and AXC7610 Passive or Active versions in 1-meter, 3-meter, 5-meter, 7-meter and 10-meter lengths. AXC7615 and AXC7620 Active Optical DAC offer even longer 15-meter and 20-meter reach.  SFP+ compatible connectors with a copper twin-axial cable, or a duplex fiber optic cable in a low-latency, energy-efficient and low-cost cabling solution Performance and supportPassive or active SFP+ connector on both ends replacing SFP+ transceivers providing the highest performance, pre-terminated twin-axial or duplex fiber optic cable.  5-Year NETGEAR Limited Warranty Specifications Length 1m Product Type Network Accessory Warranty 5 Years Accessory Type SFP+ DAC CABLE Cable Copper twin-axial Compatible/Used for Servers, Storage and Switches short 10 Gigabit uplinks Connectors SFP+ on both sides

    $123.26 $121.00

  • TP - Link TL - SF1024 24 - Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Unmanaged Switch energy - efficient Supports MAC 19 - inch rack - mountable steel case 4.8 Gbps Switching Cap - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-SF1024 24-Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Unmanaged Switch energy-efficient Supports MAC 19-inch rack-mountable steel case 4.8 Gbps Switching CapSKU: TL-SF1024

    TP-Link TL-SF1024 24-Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Switch Unmanaged24 10/100Mbps RJ45 portsInnovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 75%Supports MAC address self-learning and auto MDI/MDIXStandard 19-inch rack-mountable steel caseHARDWARE FEATURESStandards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xInterface 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)Fan Quantity FanlessPower Supply 100-240VAC, 50/60HzPower Consumption Maximum: 3.53W (220V/50Hz)Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*7.1*1.7 in. (440*180*44 mm)PERFORMANCESwitching Capacity 4.8GbpsPacket Forwarding Rate 3.57MppsMAC Address Table 8KBuffer Memory 2MbGreen Technology Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 75%Transfer Method Store-and-ForwardOTHERSCertification FCC, CE, RoHSPackage Contents 24-Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount SwitchPower CordInstallation GuideRackmount KitRubber FeetSystem Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 8, 7,Vista™, XP or MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉);Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing;Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensingWhat This Product DoesThe 24-Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Switch TL-SF1024 provides you with a high-performance, low-cost, easy-to-use, seamless and standard upgrade to improve old network to 100Mbps network. All 24 ports support auto MDI/MDIX, no need to worry about the cable type, simply plug and play. Moreover, with the innovative energy-efficient technology, the TL-SF1024 can save up to 75%* of the power consumption and 80% of the packaging material can be recycled, making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network.

    $99.00

  • TP - Link TL - SF1048 48 - Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Switch energy - efficient Supports MAC 19 - inch rack - mountable steel case 100% Data filtering - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-SF1048 48-Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Switch energy-efficient Supports MAC 19-inch rack-mountable steel case 100% Data filteringSKU: TL-SF1048

    Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 50% 100% Data filtering rate eliminates all error packets Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode Non-blocking switching architecture forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput 9.6Gbps Switching Capacity Auto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging Support the port N-Way Auto-Negotiation, Store and Forward Compact size design for desktops, Rackmountable Plug and Play design simplifies installation

    $184.00

  • Sale -$1.90 TP - Link TL - SF1016D 16 - Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch or wall - mounting design Plug and play 3.2Gbps Switching Capacity Auto - MDI/MDIX Supports MAC - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-SF1016D 16-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch or wall-mounting design Plug and play 3.2Gbps Switching Capacity Auto-MDI/MDIX Supports MACSKU: TL-SF1016D

    16 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports, Supports Auto MDI / MDIX Green Ethernet technology saves the power up to 80% IEEE 802.3x flow control provides reliable data transfer Plastic case, desktop or wall-mounting design Plug and play, no configuration required HARDWARE FEATURES Interface 16× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports AUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIX Fan Quantity Fanless Physical Security Lock No External Power Supply External Power Adapter(Output: 5.0VDC / 0.6A) Mac Address Table 2K Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 7.9*5.6*1.6 in. (200*142*40 mm) Max Power Consumption 3.23 W (220V/50Hz) Max Heat Dissipation 11.01 BTU/h SOFTWARE FEATURES Transfer Method Store and Forward Advanced Functions Green Technology, 802.3X Flow Control, OTHERS Certification FCC, CE, RoHs Package Contents 16-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch TL-SF1016D Power Adapter User Guide System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

    $43.70 $41.80

  • Sale -$3.45 TP - Link TL - SF1008P 8 - Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Unmanaged Switch 4 - Port PoE 57W IEEE 802.3af, Fanless - CCTV Guru TP - Link TL - SF1008P 8 - Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Unmanaged Switch 4 - Port PoE 57W IEEE 802.3af, Fanless - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-SF1008P 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Unmanaged Switch 4-Port PoE 57W IEEE 802.3af, FanlessSKU: TL-SF1008P

    TL-SF1008P is an 8 10/100Mbps ports unmanaged switch that requires no configuration and provides 4 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. It can automatically detect and supply power with all IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation, the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network to where there are no power lines or outlets, where you wish to fix devices such as APs, IP Cameras or IP Phones, etc.HARDWARE FEATURESInterface 8 10/100Mbps RJ45 PortsAUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIXNetwork Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)Fan Quantity FanlessPower Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 60.2W (220V/50Hz)Maximum (PoE off): 3.2W (220V/50Hz)External Power Supply External Power Adapter(Output: 48VDC / 1.25A)PoE Ports (RJ45) Standard: 802.3 af compliantPoE Ports: Port1- Port4Power Supply: 57WBackbound Bandwidth 1.6GbpsMac Address Table 2KDimensions ( W x D x H ) 6.7*3.9*1.1 in. (171*98*27 mm)

    $79.35 $75.90

  • TP - Link PA9020P AV2000 2 - Port Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Starter Kit, HomePlug AV2, Up To 2000Mbps, 2X2 MIMO With Beamforming, Plug and Play - CCTV Guru TP - Link PA9020P AV2000 2 - Port Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Starter Kit, HomePlug AV2, Up To 2000Mbps, 2X2 MIMO With Beamforming, Plug and Play - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link PA9020P AV2000 2-Port Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Starter Kit, HomePlug AV2, Up To 2000Mbps, 2X2 MIMO With Beamforming, Plug and PlaySKU: TL-PA9020P KIT

    TP-LINK PA9020P AV2000 2-Port Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Starter Kit HomePlug AV2 standard compliant, high-speed data transfer rates of up to 2000Mbps, supports all your online needs 2X2 MIMO with Beamforming establishes multiple simultaneous connections for you to enjoy higher powerline speeds and greater stability 2 gigabit ports create secure wired networks for desktops, smart TVs or games consoles Integrated power socket ensures no power outlet goes to waste Plug and play, no configuration required Patented Power-Saving Mode automatically reduces power consumption by up to 85% HARDWARE FEATURES Plug Type AU Standards and Protocols HomePlug AV2, HomePlug AV, IEEE 1901, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab Interface 2 * Gigabit Ethernet Port, Power Socket Button Pair Power Consumption Maximum: 5.8 W (230V/50Hz) Standby: 0.5 W (230V/50Hz) LED Indicator Power, Powerline, Ethernet Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 5.2×2.8×1.7 in. (131×72×42 mm) Range Up to 300 meters/1000 feet over existing electrical wiring Compatibility Compatible with all AV2000, AV1200, AV1000, AV600, AV500 & AV200 powerline adapters Transmission Speeds Powerline: up to 2000 Mbps Ethernet: 10/100/1000 Mbps SOFTWARE FEATURES Quality of Service ToS Supports up to 4-level type QoS Support up to 8-level VLAN priority Security 128-bit AES Encryption Modulation Technology OFDM

    $190.30

  • TP - Link TL - PA4010KIT AV600 Powerline Ethernet Adapter Starter Kit 600Mbps HomePlug AV 1xLAN Port 300m Range Plug & Play Mini Size - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-PA4010KIT AV600 Powerline Ethernet Adapter Starter Kit 600Mbps HomePlug AV 1xLAN Port 300m Range Plug & Play Mini SizeSKU: TL-PA4010 KIT

    TP-Link TL-PA4010-KIT AV600 Powerline Ethernet Adapter Starter Kit 600Mbps HomePlug AV 1 x LAN Port 300m Range Plug & Play Mini SizeHomePlug AV standard compliant, high-speed data transfer rates of up to 600Mbps1Miniature design, smaller than most powerline adapters at the market, blends discreetly in front of any power outlet No new wires, Easy Plug and Play operation, No configuration requiredPatented Power-Saving Mode automatically reduces power consumption by up to 85%2 600Mbps Powerline Speeds Ideal for HD Streaming Using advanced Home Plug AV technology, TL-PA4010 KIT provides users with stable, high-speed data transfer rates of up to 600Mbps on a line length of up to 300 meters. With speed of up to 600Mbps, TL-PA4010 KIT enables heavy-bandwidth applications like HD streaming, on-line gaming and large file downloading, turning your home into a robust and high-speed networking. Miniature Design With its new ultra-compact housing design, TL-PA4010 KIT is much smaller than TP-Link’s legacy mini 600Mbps powerline products. At just 28.5mm thick, it nearly blends completely in front of any power outlet. Pair Button for Easy Network Security Simply by pushing the Pair button on the adapters, users can set up a hassle-free Powerline network within minutes, complete with 128-bit AES encryption for network security and data protection.It's that simple!1. Plug the adapter into the power outlet2. Connect the device via the network cable to the adapter3. Press the pair buttons—and you're done! HARDWARE FEATURES Plug Type AU Standards and Protocols HomePlug AV, IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u Interface 1*10/100Mbps Ethernet Port Button Pair Button Power Consumption Maximum: 4.60W (220V/50Hz) Typical: 4.26W (220V/50Hz) Standby: 0.88W (220V/50Hz) LED Indicator PWR, PLC, ETH Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 2.6 x 2.0 x 1.1 in.(65×52×28.5mm) Range 300M in house SOFTWARE FEATURES Modulation Technology OFDM Encryption 128-bit AES Encryption

    $79.00

  • TP - Link TL - PA4010PKIT AV600 Powerline Adapter with AC Pass Through Starter Kit 600Mbps HomePlug AV 1x100Mbps LAN Power Socket 300m ~TL - PA4016P KIT - CCTV Guru TP - Link TL - PA4010PKIT AV600 Powerline Adapter with AC Pass Through Starter Kit 600Mbps HomePlug AV 1x100Mbps LAN Power Socket 300m ~TL - PA4016P KIT - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-PA4010PKIT AV600 Powerline Adapter with AC Pass Through Starter Kit 600Mbps HomePlug AV 1x100Mbps LAN Power Socket 300m ~TL-PA4016P KITSKU: TL-PA4010P KIT

    TP-Link TL-PA4010PKIT AV600 Powerline Adapter with AC Pass Through Starter Kit 600Mbps HomePlug AV 1x100Mbps LAN Power Socket 300m range Plug and play Data transmission rates up to 600Mbps1 over electrical wires, ideal for HD video streaming Integrated power socket making sure that no power outlet is going to waste Plug and play design and easy encryption on a push of pair button Power-Saving Mode automatically reduces power consumption by up to 85% HARDWARE FEATURESPlug Type AUStandards and Protocols HomePlug AV, IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3uInterface 1* 10/100Mbps Ethernet Port, Power SocketButton Pair ButtonPower Consumption Maximum: 5.00W (220V/50Hz)Typical: 4.60W (220V/50Hz)Standby: 0.72W (220V/50Hz)LED Power, Powerline, EthernetDimensions ( W x D x H ) 3.7 x 2.3 x 1.7 in. (95 x 58 x 42 mm)Range 300 meters in houseSOFTWARE FEATURESModulation Technology OFDMEncryption 128-bit AES EncryptionOTHERSCertification CE, FCC, RoHSPackage Contents Powerline Ethernet Adapter *2Ethernet cable (RJ45) *2Resource CDQuick Installation GuideSystem Requirements Windows 8/7/Vista/XP/2000, Mac OS, Linux*Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensingStorage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensingWarranty Limited 3-Year Warranty

    $99.00

  • Sale -$0.10 TP - LINK Low Profile Bracket For TL - WN781N - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-LINK Low Profile Bracket For TL-WN781NSKU: TL-LPB-WN781N

    TP-Link Low Profile Bracket For TL-WN781N

    $2.30 $2.20

  • Sale -$0.05 TP - Link OC300 Omada Hardware Controller, Centralised Management - Up to 500 Omada APs, JetStream Switches And SafeStream Routers - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link OC300 Omada Hardware Controller, Centralised Management - Up to 500 Omada APs, JetStream Switches And SafeStream RoutersSKU: OC300

    TP-Link OC300 Omada Hardware Controller• Centralized management for up to 500 Omada access points, JetStream switches, and SafeStream routers.• Cloud access to manage from anywhere, anytime.• Locally monitor and manage devices with the ultimate security and stability.• The Omada app for convenient management.• Industry-leading hardware design with a powerful chipset, durable metal casing, and USB 3.0 port for auto backup.• Batch management, multi-site management, and remote firmware updates benefit network maintenance.• The easy-to-use dashboard makes it easy to see your real-time network status and check network usage and traffic distribution.• Network topology helps IT admins quickly see and troubleshoot connections at a glance.HARDWARE FEATURESInterface • 2× 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Ports• 1× USB 3.0 PortPower Supply 100–240 V~50/60 Hz, 0.6 ADimensions 11.6 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (294 × 180 × 44 mm)MANAGEMENTOmada App YesCentralised Management • Up to 500 Omada access points, JetStream switches, and SafeStream routers*• Up to 15,000 clients*Only some JetStream switches and Safestream gateways can be centrally managed by OC300, please refer to www.tp-link.com/business-networking/all-omada/ to find all the models supported by OC300Cloud Access YesL3 Management YesMulti-site Management YesManagement Features • Automatic Device Discovery• Batch Configuration• Batch Firmware Upgrading• Intelligent Network Monitoring• Abnormal Event Warnings• Unified Configuration• Reboot Schedule• Captive Portal ConfigurationOTHERSCertification CE, FCC, RoHSPackage Contents • Omada Hardware Controller OC300• Quick Installation Guide• Ethernet Cable• Power Cord• Rackmount KitSystem Requirements Microsoft® Windows®10, 8, 7,Vista™, XP or MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or LinuxEnvironment • Operating Temperature: 0–50 ℃ (32–122 ℉)• Storage Temperature: -40–70 ℃ (-40–158 ℉)• Operating Humidity: 10–90%

    $399.05 $399.00

  • Sale -$16.10 TP - Link OC200 Omada Cloud Controller, Centralised Management - Up to 100 Omada APs, JetStream Switches And SafeStream Routers - CCTV Guru TP - Link OC200 Omada Cloud Controller, Centralised Management - Up to 100 Omada APs, JetStream Switches And SafeStream Routers - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link OC200 Omada Cloud Controller, Centralised Management - Up to 100 Omada APs, JetStream Switches And SafeStream RoutersSKU: OC200

    TP-Link OC200 Omada Cloud Controller, Centralised Management - Up to 100 Omada APs, JetStream Switches And SafeStream RoutersDedicated Network for Centralised ManagementThe OC200 Omada Cloud Controller provides centralised management of the whole Omada network. Monitor statistics in real-time, view a graphical analysis of network traffic, create a captive portal, upgrade and reboot your system, and effortlessly scale your network to boost your business.Professional centralised management for Wi-Fi networkCloud access to manage from anywhere, anytimePoE (802.3af/802.3at) supported for easy installationIndustry-leading hardware design with a powerful chipset, durable metal casing, and USB port for auto backupOmada App for a convenient managementSecure guest network with multiple login options(Facebook Wi-Fi, SMS login, Voucher)HARDWARE FEATURESInterface 10/100Mbps Ethernet Port*2USB 2.0 Port*1Micro USB Port*1Power Supply 802.3af/at PoE or Micro USB(DC 5V/Minimum 1A)Dimensions 3.9×3.9×1.0 in (100×98×25 mm)FEATURESWireless Fuction L3 ManagementMulti-SSIDLoad BalanceBand SteeringAirtime FarinessBeamformingRate LimitWireless ScheduleQoSWireless Security Captive Portal AuthenticationAccess ControlWireless Mac Address FilteringWireless Isolation Between ClientsSSID to VLAN MappingRogue AP DetectionAP Management Automatic DiscoveryUnified ConfigurationReboot ScheduleBatch Firmware UpgradeLED ON/OFFAuthentication Captive PortaMANAGEMENTOmada App YesCentralized Management Up to 100 Omada access points, JetStream switches, and SafeStream routersCloud Access YesL3 Management YesMulti-site Management Yes

    $167.90 $151.80

  • Sale -$7.00 TP - Link AC500 Wireless Controller, 5* Gigabit, Up To 500 APs, 32 SSIDs, MAC Authentication, Dual - Link Back Up, Rackmount (LS) - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link AC500 Wireless Controller, 5* Gigabit, Up To 500 APs, 32 SSIDs, MAC Authentication, Dual-Link Back Up, Rackmount (LS)SKU: AC500

    TP-Link AC500 Wireless Controller, 5* Gigabit, Up To 500 APs, 32 SSIDsAuto-detect and centralized management, up to 500 CAPsLicense-free management reduces the OPEX of enterprise networkEasy deployment without changing the existing network topologyUnified configuration of wireless networks, support mapping of SSID and VLANSupport MAC authentication, portal authenticationDual-link back up for management safetyHARDWARE FEATURESInstallation Rack-mountProcessor 1GHz Dual-core MIPS64 network dedicated processorsMemory 256MB DDR3*2, 32MB Flash*1Interface Gigabit Ethernet Port*5Console Port*1Power Supply 100~240V AC,50/60HzLED Port: Link/Act, 1000M/100MDevice: PWR, SYSDimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*8.7*1.7 in. (440 × 220 × 44 mm)Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉); Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing; Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensingFEATURESManagement Scale Up to 500 APsWireless Fuction L3 ManagementMulti-SSIDLoad BalanceBand SteeringDHCP ServerWMMCommunication protocolWireless Security SSID to VLAN MappingAP IsolationSSID IsolationEncryptionAP Management AP Automatic DiscoveryAP Unified ConfigurationAP Reboot ScheduleAP Batch Firmware UpgradeGrouped AP managementAP LED ON/OFFWeb-based ManagementAuthentication Captive Portal AuthenticatonMAC AuthenticationSystem status AP StatusClient StatusAuthenticated User StatusSystem Management Configuration Backup/ImportPing/Tracert ToolSystem Log

    $299.00 $292.00

  • TP - Link AC50 Wireless Controller, 5* 10/100, Up To 50 APs, 16 SSIDs, Mac Authentication, Dual - Link Back Up (LS) - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link AC50 Wireless Controller, 5* 10/100, Up To 50 APs, 16 SSIDs, Mac Authentication, Dual-Link Back Up (LS)SKU: AC50

    TP-Link AC50 Wireless Controller, 5* 10/100, Up To 50 APs, 16 SSIDs Auto-detect and centralized management, up to 50 CAPs License-free management reduces the OPEX of enterprise network Easy deployment without changing the existing network topology Unified configuration of wireless networks, support mapping of SSID and VLAN Support MAC authentication, portal authentication Dual-link back up for management safety. HARDWARE FEATURES Installation Desktop Interface 10/100Mbps Ethernet Port*5 Power Supply Maximum: 2.5W Power Consumption 100~240V AC,50/60Hz Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 8.2*5.0*1.0in. (209*126*26mm)

    $129.00

  • TP - Link TL - SX3016F JetStream 16 - Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch, Centralised Cloud, OMADA SDN, Remote Management, QoS, IGMP Snooping, Fanless - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-SX3016F JetStream 16-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch, Centralised Cloud, OMADA SDN, Remote Management, QoS, IGMP Snooping, FanlessSKU: TL-SX3016F

    TP-Link TL-SX3016F JetStream 16-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch • 16× Full 10 Gbps SFP+ Slots - Lightning-fast full 10 Gbps SFP+ slots provide high-bandwidth aggregation connectivity • Centralized Cloud Management - Integrates into Omada SDN for cloud access and remote management • Abundant L2 and L2+ Features - Supports a complete lineup of L2 and L2+ features including Static Routing, enterprise-level QoS, IGMP Snooping, and more • Robust Security Strategies - Helps protect LAN area investment with integrated IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, 802.1X Authentication, and more • Robust Hardware Design - Its fanless design ensures silent operation, while its durable metal casing and up to 45 ℃ operation temperature ensures reliability General Interface 8 10GE SFP+ Slots 16 10GE SFP+ Slots Console 1 RJ45 Console Port, 1 Micro-USB Console Port Flash 32 MB DRAM 256 MB Port Standard IEEE 802.3z: 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet (Optical fiber) IEEE 802.3ae: 10 Gigabit Ethernet over fiber Performance Switching Capacity 160 Gbps 320 Gbps Packet Forwarding Rate 119.04 Mpps 238.08 Mpps MAC Address Table 32K Packet Buffer 16 Mbit 24 Mbit Transmission Method Store and Forward Number of IP Interfaces 16 Number of Static Routers 48 (IPv4, IPv6) Jumbo Frame 9 KB Physical & Environment Dual Redundant Power Supply - 2 Fixed AC Power Supply Power Supply 100-240 V AC~50/60 Hz Max Power Consumption 15.46 W (220 V/50 Hz) 32.74 W (220 V/50 Hz) Max Heat Dissipation 52.75 BTU/hr (220 V/50 Hz) 111.71 BTU/hr (220 V/50 Hz) Standby Power Consumption 5.91 W (110 V/60 Hz) 13.33 W (110 V/60 Hz) Dimensions (W x D x H) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm) 17.3 × 8.7 × 1.7 in (440 × 220 × 44 mm) Fan Quantity Fanless 1 Installation Rack Mountable

    $999.00

  • Sale -$9.95 TP - Link TL - ER7206 SafeStream Gigabit Multi - WAN VPN Router, Up to 4 WAN Ports: 1 gigabit SFP WAN port, 1 gigabit RJ45 WAN port, 2 gigabit WAN/LAN - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-ER7206 SafeStream Gigabit Multi-WAN VPN Router, Up to 4 WAN Ports: 1 gigabit SFP WAN port, 1 gigabit RJ45 WAN port, 2 gigabit WAN/LANSKU: ER7206

    TP-Link TL-ER7206 SafeStream Gigabit Multi-WAN VPN Router• Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)**, Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring.• Centralised Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management.• Gigabit Ports: 1 gigabit SFP and 5 gigabit RJ45 ports provide high-speed wired connectivity.• Up to 4 WAN Ports: 1 gigabit SFP WAN port, 1 gigabit RJ45 WAN port, 2 gigabit WAN/LAN ports optimize bandwidth usage.• Highly Secure VPN: Supports up to 100× LAN-to-LAN IPsec, 50× OpenVPN*, 50× L2TP, and 50× PPTP VPN connections.• Abundant Security Features: Advanced firewall policies, DoS defense, IP/MAC/URL filtering, and more security functions protect your network and data.HARDWARE FEATURESStandards and Protocols • IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab• TCP/IP, DHCP, ICMP, NAT, PPPoE, SNTP, HTTP, DNS, IPsec, PPTP, L2TPInterface • 1 Fixed Gigabit SFP WAN Port• 1 Fixed Gigabit RJ45 WAN Port• 2 Fixed Gigabit RJ45 LAN Ports• 2 Changeable Gigabit RJ45 WAN/LAN PortsNetwork Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (Max 100m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (Max 100m)• 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (Max 100m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (Max 100m)• 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 cable (Max 100m)Button Reset ButtonPower Supply 100–240 V~50/60 HzFlash SPI 4MB + NAND 128MBDRAM 512MBLED PWR, SYS, SFP WAN, Speed, Link/ActDimensions ( W x D x H ) 8.9 × 5.2 × 1.4 in (226 × 131 × 35 mm)

    $228.85 $218.90

  • Sale -$0.30 TP - Link TL - SF1009P 9 - Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 8 - Port PoE+ - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-SF1009P 9-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+SKU: TL-SF1009P

    TP-Link TL-SF1009P 9-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+• 9× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports• 8× PoE+ ports transfer data and power on individual cables• Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs• Supports PoE Power up to 30 W for each PoE port• Supports PoE Power up to 65 W for 8 PoE ports*• Up to 250 m data and power transmitting range under Extend Mode**• Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–2 to guarantee the quality of sensitive application• Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance• Plug and play with no configuration requiredHARDWARE FEATURESInterface • 9× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports (8× 10/100 Mbps 802.3af/at PoE+ ports)• AUTO Negotiation• AUTO MDI/MDIXNetwork Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)• 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)Fan Quantity FanlessPhysical Security Lock YesExternal Power Supply External Power Adapter (Output: 53.5VDC / 1.31A)Packet Forwarding Rate 1.3392 MppsPoE Ports (RJ45) • Standard: 802.3 af/at compliant• PoE Ports: Ports 1–8• Power Supply: 65 WMac Address Table 2KJumbo Frame 2 KBSwitching Capacity 1.8 GbpsDimensions ( W x D x H ) 6.7 × 3.9 × 1.1 in (171 × 98 × 27 mm)Max Power Consumption • 3.6 (220/50 Hz. no PD connected)• 77.08 (220/50 Hz. with 65 W PD connected)Max Heat Dissipation • 12.28 BTU/h (no PD connected)• 262.84 BTU/h (with 65 W PD connected)SOFTWARE FEATURESTransmission Method Store-And-ForwardAdvanced Functions • Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs• Extend Mode Button (Ports 1–4 and Ports 1–8, Up to 250 m PoE power supply and data transmission)• Priority Mode Button (Ports 1–2)• Isolation Mode Button (Ports 1–8)• Mac Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging• IEEE802.3x Flow Control For Full-Duplex Mode And Backpressure for Half-Duplex Mode

    $94.30 $94.00

  • TP - Link TL - SF1006P 6 - Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4 - Port PoE+ - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-SF1006P 6-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE+SKU: TL-SF1006P

    TP-Link TL-SF1006P 6-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE+• 6× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports• 4× PoE+ ports transfer data and power on individual cables• Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs• Up to 250m data and power transmitting range under Extend Mode**• Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–2 to guarantee the quality of sensitive application• Supports PoE Power up to 30 W for each PoE port• Supports PoE Power up to 67 W for all PoE ports*• Plug and play with no configuration requiredHARDWARE FEATURESInterface • 6× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports (ports 1–4 support 802.3af/at PoE+)• AUTO Negotiation• AUTO MDI/MDIXNetwork Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)• 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)Fan Quantity FanlessPhysical Security Lock YesExternal Power Supply External Power Adapter (Output: 53.5 V DC / 1.31 A)Packet Forwarding Rate 0.8928 MppsPoE Ports (RJ45) • Standard: 802.3 af/at compliant• PoE Ports: Ports 1–4• Power Supply: 67 WMac Address Table 2KJumbo Frame 2 KBSwitching Capacity 1.2 GbpsDimensions ( W x D x H ) 6.2 x 4.0 x 1.0 in (158 x 101 x 25 mm)Max Power Consumption • 1.9 W (220 V / 50 Hz, no PD connected)• 74 W (220 V / 50 Hz, with 67 W PD connected)Max Heat Dissipation • 6.48 BTU/h(no PD connected)• 252.34 BTU/h(with 67 W PD connected)SOFTWARE FEATURESTransmission Method Store-And-ForwardAdvanced Functions • Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs• Extend Mode Button (Ports 1–4)• Priority Mode Button (Ports 1–2)• Mac Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging• IEEE802.3x Flow Control For Full-Duplex Mode and Backpressure for Half-Duplex ModeOTHERSCertification FCC, CE, RoHSPackage Contents • TL-SF1006P• Power Adapter• Installation GuideEnvironment • Operating Temperature: 0–40 ℃ (32–104 ℉)• Storage Temperature: -40–70 ℃ (-40–158 ℉)

    $74.00

  • Sale -$2.00 TP - Link TL - SF1008LP 8 - Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4 - Port PoE - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-SF1008LP 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoESKU: TL-SF1008LP

    TP-Link TL-SF1008LP 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE• 8× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports• 4× PoE ports transfer data and power on individual cables• Works with IEEE 802.3af compliant PDs• Up to 250m data and power transmitting range under Extend Mode**• Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–2 to guarantee the quality of sensitive application• Supports PoE Power up to 41 W for all PoE ports*• Plug and play with no configuration requiredHARDWARE FEATURESInterface • 8× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports (Ports 1–4 support 802.3af PoE)• AUTO Negotiation• AUTO MDI/MDIXNetwork Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)• 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)Fan Quantity FanlessPhysical Security Lock YesExternal Power Supply External Power Adapter (Output: 53.5 V DC / 0.81 A)PoE Ports (RJ45) • Standard: 802.3 af compliant• PoE Ports: Ports 1–4• Power Supply: 41 WBackbound Bandwidth 1.6 GbpsMac Address Table 2KDimensions ( W x D x H ) 6.7 × 3.9 × 1.1 in (171 × 98 × 27 mm)Max Power Consumption • 2.2 W (220 V/ 50 Hz. no PD connected)• 47.1 W (220 V/ 50 Hz. with 41 W PD connected)Max Heat Dissipation • 7.5 BTU/h(no PD connected)• 160.61 BTU/h(with 41 W PD connected)SOFTWARE FEATURESTransmission Method Store-And-ForwardAdvanced Functions • Compatible With IEEE 802.3af Compliant PDs• Extend Mode Button (Ports 1–4)• Priority Mode Button (Ports 1–2)• Mac Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging• IEEE802.3x Flow Control for Full-Duplex Mode and Backpressure for Half-Duplex ModeOTHERSCertification FCC, CE, RoHSPackage Contents • TL-SF1008LP• Power Adapter• Installation GuideEnvironment • Operating Temperature: 0–40 ℃ (32–104 ℉)• Storage Temperature: -40–70 ℃ (-40–158 ℉)• Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing• Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing

    $71.30 $69.30

  • TP - Link TL - SF1016 16 - Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Switch MAC MDI/MDIX Steel Case - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-SF1016 16-Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Switch MAC MDI/MDIX Steel CaseSKU: TL-SF1016

    TP-Link TL-SF1016 16-Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Switch MAC MDI/MDIX Steel Case16 10/100Mbps RJ45 portsInnovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 75%Supports MAC address self-learning and auto MDI/MDIXStandard 19-inch rack-mountable steel caseWhat This Product DoesThe 16-Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Switch TL-SF1016 provides you with a high-performance, low-cost, easy-to-use, seamless and standard upgrade to improve old network to 100Mbps network.All 16 ports support auto MDI/MDIX, no need to worry about the cable type, simply plug and play.Moreover, with the innovative energy-efficient technology, the TL-SF1016 can save up to 75%* of the power consumption and 80% of the packaging material can be recycled, making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network.HARDWARE FEATURESStandards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xInterface 16 10/100Mbps RJ45 PortsAUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIXNetwork Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)Fan Quantity FanlessPower Supply 100-240VAC, 50/60HzPower Consumption Maximum: 2.23W (220V/50Hz)Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*7.1*1.7 in. (440*180*44 mm)PERFORMANCESwitching Capacity 3.2GbpsPacket Forwarding Rate 2.38MppsMAC Address Table 8KBuffer Memory 2MbGreen Technology Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 70%Transfer Method Store-and-ForwardOTHERSCertification FCC, CE, RoHSPackage Contents 16-Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount SwitchPower CordInstallation GuideRackmount KitRubber FeetEnvironment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉);Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing;Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

    $79.00

  • TP - Link TL - POE170S PoE++ Injector, 2 Gigabit Ports, 802.3af/at/bt, Integrated Power Supply, Wall Mountable, Plug & Play - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-POE170S PoE++ Injector, 2 Gigabit Ports, 802.3af/at/bt, Integrated Power Supply, Wall Mountable, Plug & PlaySKU: TL-POE170S

    TP-Link TL-POE170S PoE++ Injector• 2 Gigabit ports ensure faster transmission• Complies with IEEE802.3af/at/bt standards, supplies up to 60 W• Reduces infrastructure costs by transmitting data and power simultaneously via an Ethernet cable• Automatically determines and supplies the exact power to meet the device's need• Wall-mounting and desktop design accommodates most installation scenarios• Plug & Play installation requires no configuration• Integrated power supply• Durable metal casingNETWORKStandards and Protocols IEEE802.3i, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.3btHARDWARE FEATURESNetwork Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100 m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100 m)100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100 m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100 m)1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 cable(maximum 100 m)Ports 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 data-in port1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 power+data-out port1 AC socketPower Consumption Input: 100-240 V, 50/60 Hz, 1.6AOutput: Auto-determine the necessary power requirements (max. 60 W)Basic Function Auto-Sensing Algorithm enables providing power with 802.3af/at/bt PDAuto-determine the necessary power requirementsWall-mounting and desktop installation supportedPlug-and-PlayDimensions ( W x D x H ) 6.1*2.8*1.7 in (155*70*42 mm)

    $129.00

  • TP - Link TL - FC111PB - 20 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter with 1 - Port PoE - IEEE 802.3u, 20KM, 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RX - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-FC111PB-20 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter with 1-Port PoE - IEEE 802.3u, 20KM, 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RXSKU: TL-FC111PB-20

    TP-Link TL-FC111PB-20 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter with 1-Port PoE• Converts the data between fiber (optical signal) and copper (electric signal).• Extends fiber distance up to 20 km.• The 802.3af PoE output makes remote camera deployment easier and more convenient.• WDM (Wave Division Multiplexing) technology enables to transmit and receive data over one single fiber strand instead of two.• Wide operating temperature (0–50 ℃) with reliability.• Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode.NETWORKStandards and Protocols IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3i, IEEE802.3uENVIRONMENTOperating Temperature 0–50 °C (32–122 °F)Storage Temperature -40–70 °C (-40–158 °F)Operating Humidity 10–90% RH non-condensingStorage Humidity 5–90% RH non-condensingHARDWARE FEATURESNetwork Media 100BASE-Tx: 2-pair UTP/STP of Cat. 5 or above (≤100 m)Power Supply 48 V/0.5 ALED PWR, Link/Act, PoEDimensions ( W x D x H ) (94.5×73.0×27.0 mm)Wave Length 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RXANTENNAConnector Type • 1× 10/100 Mbps PoE RJ45 port• 1× 100 Mbps SC fiber portMEDIA CONVERTER & MODULEFiber Type 9/125 μm single-mode fber (≤20 km)

    $80.99

  • Sale -$0.05 TP - Link TL - FC311B - 20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 20KM 9/125 μm Single - Mode Fiber (Compatible with TL - FC311A - 20) - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 20KM 9/125 μm Single-Mode Fiber (Compatible with TL-FC311A-20)SKU: FC311B-20

    TP-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter• 1× 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX• Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode• Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre• Extends fibre distance up to 20 km (for TL-FC311A-20 & TL-FC311B-20)NETWORKStandards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3zENVIRONMENTOperating Temperature 0˚C to 50˚C (32˚F to 122˚F)Storage Temperature -40˚C to 70˚C (-40˚F to 158˚F)Operating Humidity 10% to 90% RH non-condensingStorage Humidity 5% to 90% RH non-condensingHARDWARE FEATURESInterface • 1× Gigabit SC Fiber Port• 1× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)Network Media • Single-mode Fiber• UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)Power Supply External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 ALED PWR, Link/ActDimensions ( W x D x H ) 3.7×2.9×1.1 in (94.5×73.0×27.0 mm)Wave Length • 1310 nm TX• 1550 nm RXMEDIA CONVERTER & MODULEFiber Type 9/125 μm single-mode fiber

    $54.05 $54.00

  • TP - Link TL - FC311B - 2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 2KM (Compatible with TL - FC311A - 2) - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-FC311B-2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 2KM (Compatible with TL-FC311A-2)SKU: FC311B-2

    TP-Link TL-FC311A-2 / TL-FC311B-2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter• 1× 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX• Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode• Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre• Extends fibre distance up to 2 km (for TL-FC311A-2 & TL-FC311B-2)TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter is able to convert between electrical and optical signals, providing a gigabit RJ-45 port and a gigabit SC fiber port. WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology enables the media converter to send and receive data simultaneously using only one single mode fiber through two channels of different wavelengths, with strong anti‑interference ability. The maximum transmission distance can reach up to 2 km or 20 km, varying among different models.The media converter of model A can work in pair with model B, with one device transmitting signals of 1550nm wavelength and receiving signals of 1310nm wavelength, and the other vice versa. In other scenarios, a single media converter can connect to an SFP module and an RJ-45 port of another device, flexibly fit into diversenetwork topology.Besides, this media converter can work as a standalone device (no rack required) or with TP-Link's TL‑FC1420 rack for central management and power supply.

    $44.00

  • Sale -$0.85 TP - Link TL - POE160S PoE+ Injector, 2 Gigabit Ports, 802.3af/at, Integrated Power Supply, Wall Mountable, Plug & Play - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-POE160S PoE+ Injector, 2 Gigabit Ports, 802.3af/at, Integrated Power Supply, Wall Mountable, Plug & PlaySKU: TL-POE160S

    TP-Link TL-POE160S PoE+ Injector• 2 Gigabit ports ensure faster transmission• Complies with IEEE802.3af/at standards, supplies up to 30 W• Reduces infrastructure costs by transmitting data and power simultaneously via an Ethernet cable• Automatically determines and supplies the exact power to meet the device's need• Wall-mounting and desktop design accommodates most installation scenarios• Plug & Play installation, requires no configuration• Integrated power supplyNETWORKStandards and Protocols IEEE802.3i, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3atGENERALCertification FCC, CE, RoHSEnvironment Operating Temperature: 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F)Storage Temperature: -40°C to 70°C (-40°F to 158°F)Operating Humidity: 10% to 90%RH non-condensingStorage Humidity: 5% to 90%RH non-condensingHARDWARE FEATURESNetwork Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100 m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100 m)100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100 m)EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100 m)1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 cable(maximum 100 m)Ports 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 data-in port1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 power+data-out port1 AC socketPower Consumption Input: 100-240 V, 50/60 HzOutput: Auto-determine the necessary power requirements (max. 30 W)Basic Function Auto-Sensing Algorithm enables providing power with 802.3af/at PDAuto-determine the necessary power requirementsWall-mounting and desktop installation supportedPlug-and-PlayLED Indicator ON: Supplying power normallyOFF: No power supplyDimensions ( W x D x H ) 4.9*2.3*1.4 in (125*59.4*36.8 mm)

    $44.85 $44.00

  • Sale -$0.50 TP - Link TL - FC111B - 20 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 20KM (Compatible with TL - FC111A - 20) - CCTV Guru

    TP-Link TP-Link TL-FC111B-20 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 20KM (Compatible with TL-FC111A-20)SKU: TL-FC111B-20

    TP-Link TL-FC111B-20 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter• Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards• Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode• Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre• Extends fibre distance up to 20kmWhat This Product DoesTL-FC111A-20 is a 100M media converter, providing a 100M RJ-45 port and a 100M SC fiber port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.How This Product WorksTL-FC111A-20 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology, helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 20 km with only a single mode fiber, which saves half of the cable deployment cost for customers. TL-FC111B-20 transmits data at 1310nm wavelength and receives data at 1550nm wavelength on optical fiber. Therefore, the terminal device used in conjunction with the TL-FC111B-20 should send data at a wavelength of 1550nm and receive data at a wavelength of 1310nm. TP-Link another media converter TL-FC111A-20 is one of the products that can cooperate with TL-FC111B-20.Other FeaturesBesides, this media converter can be used as a standalone device (no rack required) or used with TP-Link’s TL-FC1420 rack for auto MDI/MDI-X in TX port in which duplex mode is automatically negotiated.

    $29.50 $29.00


You have seen 48 out of 76 products

Featured Brands

© 2024 CCTV Guru, ABN: 95 658 678 525

    • PayPal
    • Apple Pay
    • Google Pay
    • Shop Pay
    • Visa
    • Mastercard
    • American Express
    • JCB
    • Zip
    • Klarna
    • Afterpay
      Download CCT Guru iPhone iOS Mobile App on Apple StoreDownload CCTV Guru Android Mobile App on Google Play Store

    Login

    Forgot your password?

    Don't have an account yet?
    Create account