TP-Link TL-FC311A-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 20KM 9/125 μm Single-Mode Fiber (Compatible with TL-FC311B-20)

Description

TP-Link TL-FC311A-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter

  • 1× 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre
  • Extends fibre distance up to 20 km (for TL-FC311A-20 & TL-FC311B-20)

NETWORK

  • Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab,
  • IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z

ENVIRONMENT

  • Operating Temperature 0˚C to 50˚C (32˚F to 122˚F)
  • Storage Temperature -40˚C to 70˚C (-40˚F to 158˚F)
  • Operating Humidity 10% to 90% RH non-condensing
  • Storage Humidity 5% to 90% RH non-condensing

HARDWARE FEATURES

Interface • 1× Gigabit SC Fiber Port
• 1× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media • Single-mode Fiber
• UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
Power Supply External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A
LED PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 3.7×2.9×1.1 in (94.5×73.0×27.0 mm)
Wave Length 1550 nm TX, 1310 nm RX

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Fiber Type 9/125 μm single-mode fiber

TP-Link TL-FC311A-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 20KM 9/125 μm Single-Mode Fiber (Compatible with TL-FC311B-20)

Product form

SKU: FC311A-20

TP-Link TL-FC311A-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter 1× 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode Adopts WDM... Read more

$54.05 $54.00 Incl. GST

  • Dispatch today? Order within: Jun 17, 2024 14:00:00 +1000
  • Warranty: 36 months
  • 30 day money back guarantee
  • Australian Stocks & Express Delivery
  • Back-to-base Warranty & Tech Support
    • PayPal
    • Apple Pay
    • Visa
    • Mastercard
    • Zip
    • Klarna
    • Afterpay

    Description

    TP-Link TL-FC311A-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter

    • 1× 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX
    • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
    • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre
    • Extends fibre distance up to 20 km (for TL-FC311A-20 & TL-FC311B-20)

    NETWORK

    • Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab,
    • IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z

    ENVIRONMENT

    • Operating Temperature 0˚C to 50˚C (32˚F to 122˚F)
    • Storage Temperature -40˚C to 70˚C (-40˚F to 158˚F)
    • Operating Humidity 10% to 90% RH non-condensing
    • Storage Humidity 5% to 90% RH non-condensing

    HARDWARE FEATURES

    Interface • 1× Gigabit SC Fiber Port
    • 1× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    Network Media • Single-mode Fiber
    • UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
    Power Supply External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A
    LED PWR, Link/Act
    Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 3.7×2.9×1.1 in (94.5×73.0×27.0 mm)
    Wave Length 1550 nm TX, 1310 nm RX

    MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
    Fiber Type 9/125 μm single-mode fiber

    Start Your Security Journey Here (!!!)

    Recently viewed

    © 2024 CCTV Guru, ABN: 95 658 678 525

      • PayPal
      • Apple Pay
      • Google Pay
      • Shop Pay
      • Visa
      • Mastercard
      • American Express
      • JCB
      • Zip
      • Klarna
      • Afterpay

      Login

      Forgot your password?

      Don't have an account yet?
      Create account