TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 to SC Fiber Single-Mode Media Converter Extends Distance up to 15km

Description

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter Extends fiber distance up to 15km

  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
  • Extends fiber distance up to 15km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply

What This Product Does
The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
  • Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
  • Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
  • Extends fiber distance up to 15km
  • Ports 1 1000M SC/UPC port
  • 1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • Wave Length 1310nm
  • Network Media 1000BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
  • Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
  • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
  • LED Indicators PWR, LINK, RX
  • Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
  • Power Supply External Power Adapter
  • Max Power Consumption 5.5W
  • Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
  • Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
  • Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
  • Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 to SC Fiber Single-Mode Media Converter Extends Distance up to 15km

Product form

SKU: MC210CS

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter Extends fiber distance up to 15km Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both... Read more

$69.00 Incl. GST

  • Dispatch today? Order within: Jun 19, 2024 14:00:00 +1000
  • Warranty: 36 months
  • 30 day money back guarantee
  • Australian Stocks & Express Delivery
  • Back-to-base Warranty & Tech Support
    • PayPal
    • Apple Pay
    • Visa
    • Mastercard
    • Zip
    • Klarna
    • Afterpay

    Description

    TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter Extends fiber distance up to 15km

    • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
    • Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
    • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
    • Extends fiber distance up to 15km
    • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
    • External power supply

    What This Product Does
    The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

    Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

    MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
    • Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
    • Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
    • Extends fiber distance up to 15km
    • Ports 1 1000M SC/UPC port
    • 1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • Wave Length 1310nm
    • Network Media 1000BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
    • Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
    • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    • LED Indicators PWR, LINK, RX
    • Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
    • Power Supply External Power Adapter
    • Max Power Consumption 5.5W
    • Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
    • Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
    • Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    • Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

    Start Your Security Journey Here (!!!)

    Recently viewed

    © 2024 CCTV Guru, ABN: 95 658 678 525

      • PayPal
      • Apple Pay
      • Google Pay
      • Shop Pay
      • Visa
      • Mastercard
      • American Express
      • JCB
      • Zip
      • Klarna
      • Afterpay
        Download CCT Guru iPhone iOS Mobile App on Apple StoreDownload CCTV Guru Android Mobile App on Google Play Store

      Login

      Forgot your password?

      Don't have an account yet?
      Create account