TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321B-2) TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm, Up To 2KM Transmission Distance

Description

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321B-2)
• Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX
• Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
• Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
• Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
• Supports Hot Swappable

HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP
Wave Length Tx: 1310 nm
Rx: 1550 nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Single-Mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length 10 KM
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Port Type LC Simplex
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321B-2) TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm, Up To 2KM Transmission Distance

Product form

SKU: TL-SM321B-2

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321B-2)• Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX• Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125... Read more

$27.60 $27.00 Incl. GST

    • Warranty: 36 months
    • 30 day money back guarantee
    • Australian Stocks & Express Delivery
    • Back-to-base Warranty & Tech Support
      • PayPal
      • Apple Pay
      • Visa
      • Mastercard
      • Zip
      • Klarna
      • Afterpay

      Description

      TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321B-2)
      • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX
      • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
      • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
      • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
      • Supports Hot Swappable

      HARDWARE FEATURES
      DDM Yes
      SFP-MSA Yes
      Hot Swappable Yes
      MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
      Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP
      Wave Length Tx: 1310 nm
      Rx: 1550 nm
      Power Supply 3.3V
      Safety & Emission FCC, CE
      Cabel Single-Mode Fiber
      Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-Mode
      Max. Cable Length 10 KM
      Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
      Port Type LC Simplex
      Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
      Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
      Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
      Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

      Start Your Security Journey Here (!!!)

      Recently viewed

      © 2024 CCTV Guru, ABN: 95 658 678 525

        • PayPal
        • Apple Pay
        • Google Pay
        • Shop Pay
        • Visa
        • Mastercard
        • American Express
        • JCB
        • Zip
        • Klarna
        • Afterpay
          Download CCT Guru iPhone iOS Mobile App on Apple StoreDownload CCTV Guru Android Mobile App on Google Play Store

        Login

        Forgot your password?

        Don't have an account yet?
        Create account