TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321A-2) TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm, Up to 2KM Transmission Distance

Description

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321A-2) • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber) • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA) • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) • Supports Hot Swappable HARDWARE FEATURES DDM Yes SFP-MSA Yes Hot Swappable Yes MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP Wave Length TX: 1550 nm RX: 1310 nm Power Supply 3.3 V Safety & Emission FCC, CE Cabel Single-Mode Fiber Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-Mode Max. Cable Length 2 KM Data Rate 1.25 Gbps Port Type LC Simplex Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F) Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F) Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321A-2) TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm, Up to 2KM Transmission Distance

Product form

SKU: TL-SM321A-2

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321A-2) • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX • Up to 2 km transmission distance... Read more

$27.60 $27.00 Incl. GST

  • Dispatch today? Order within: Jun 19, 2024 14:00:00 +1000
  • Warranty: 36 months
  • 30 day money back guarantee
  • Australian Stocks & Express Delivery
  • Back-to-base Warranty & Tech Support
    • PayPal
    • Apple Pay
    • Visa
    • Mastercard
    • Zip
    • Klarna
    • Afterpay

    Description

    TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321A-2) • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber) • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA) • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) • Supports Hot Swappable HARDWARE FEATURES DDM Yes SFP-MSA Yes Hot Swappable Yes MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP Wave Length TX: 1550 nm RX: 1310 nm Power Supply 3.3 V Safety & Emission FCC, CE Cabel Single-Mode Fiber Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-Mode Max. Cable Length 2 KM Data Rate 1.25 Gbps Port Type LC Simplex Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F) Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F) Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

    Start Your Security Journey Here (!!!)

    Recently viewed

    © 2024 CCTV Guru, ABN: 95 658 678 525

      • PayPal
      • Apple Pay
      • Google Pay
      • Shop Pay
      • Visa
      • Mastercard
      • American Express
      • JCB
      • Zip
      • Klarna
      • Afterpay
        Download CCT Guru iPhone iOS Mobile App on Apple StoreDownload CCTV Guru Android Mobile App on Google Play Store

      Login

      Forgot your password?

      Don't have an account yet?
      Create account