Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ AXM761 PK10 (AXM761P10)

Description

Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ AXM761 PK10 (AXM761P10)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet “short range” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m (1,804 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM4 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 m (984 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 33 m (108 ft) distances with 62.5/125µm OM1/OM2 multimode fiber cables
  • Ordering part number: (1 unit) AXM761-10000S

Specifications

Length
Product Type Network Accessory
Warranty 5 Years
Accesory Type Netgear ProSafe SFP+ 10GBASE-SR
Compatible/Used for M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches

Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ AXM761 PK10 (AXM761P10)

Product form

SKU: AXM761P10-10000S

Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ AXM761 PK10 (AXM761P10) 10 Gigabit Ethernet “short range” fiber connectivity LC duplex connector Fits into SFP+... Read more

$4,398.95 Incl. GST

  • Dispatch today? Order within: Jun 19, 2024 14:00:00 +1000
  • Warranty: 24 months
  • 30 day money back guarantee
  • Australian Stocks & Express Delivery
  • Back-to-base Warranty & Tech Support
    • PayPal
    • Apple Pay
    • Visa
    • Mastercard
    • Zip
    • Klarna
    • Afterpay

    Description

    Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ AXM761 PK10 (AXM761P10)
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet “short range” fiber connectivity
    • LC duplex connector
    • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches
    • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches
    • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m (1,804 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM4 multimode fiber cables
    • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 m (984 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fiber cables
    • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 33 m (108 ft) distances with 62.5/125µm OM1/OM2 multimode fiber cables
    • Ordering part number: (1 unit) AXM761-10000S

    Specifications

    Length
    Product Type Network Accessory
    Warranty 5 Years
    Accesory Type Netgear ProSafe SFP+ 10GBASE-SR
    Compatible/Used for M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches

    Start Your Security Journey Here (!!!)

    Recently viewed

    © 2024 CCTV Guru, ABN: 95 658 678 525

      • PayPal
      • Apple Pay
      • Google Pay
      • Shop Pay
      • Visa
      • Mastercard
      • American Express
      • JCB
      • Zip
      • Klarna
      • Afterpay
        Download CCT Guru iPhone iOS Mobile App on Apple StoreDownload CCTV Guru Android Mobile App on Google Play Store

      Login

      Forgot your password?

      Don't have an account yet?
      Create account